Back to Top

HOUSE MEMBERS by REGION


17th CONGRESS
NCR (National Capital Region)
1.Caloocan City, 1st DistrictMalapitan, Dale "Along" R.
2.Caloocan City, 2nd DistrictErice, Edgar R.
3.Las Piñas City, Lone DistrictVillar, Mark A.
4.Makati City, 1st DistrictDel Rosario, Manuel Monsour III T.
5.Makati City, 2nd DistrictCampos, Luis Jose Angel Jr. N.
6.Malabon City, Lone DistrictSandoval, Federico II "Ricky" S.
7.Mandaluyong City, Lone DistrictGonzales, Alexandria P.
8.Manila, 1st DistrictLopez, Manuel Luis T.
9.Manila, 2nd DistrictLopez, Carlo V.
10.Manila, 3rd DistrictNieto, John Marvin "Yul Servo" C.
11.Manila, 4th DistrictMaceda, Edward Vera Perez
12.Manila, 5th DistrictBagatsing, Cristal L.
13.Manila, 6th DistrictOcampo, Rosenda Ann
14.Marikina City, 1st DistrictFernando, Bayani F.
15.Marikina City, 2nd DistrictQuimbo, Romero
16.Muntinlupa City, Lone DistrictBiazon, Rozzano Rufino B.
17.Navotas City, Lone DistrictTiangco, Tobias "Toby" M.
18.Parañaque City, 1st DistrictOlivarez, Eric L.
19.Parañaque City, 2nd DistrictTambunting, Gus S.
20.Pasay City, Lone DistrictCalixto-Rubiano, Emi G.
21.Pasig City, Lone DistrictEusebio, Richard C.
22.Quezon City, 1st DistrictCrisologo, Vincent "Bingbong" P.
23.Quezon City, 2nd DistrictCastelo, Winston
24.Quezon City, 3rd DistrictBanal, Jorge "Bolet"
25.Quezon City, 4th DistrictBelmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.
26.Quezon City, 5th DistrictVargas, Alfred D.
27.Quezon City, 6th DistrictBelmonte, Jose Christopher Y.
28.San Juan City, Lone DistrictZamora, Ronaldo B.
29.Taguig City-Pateros, 1st DistrictCerafica, Arnel M.
30.Taguig City-Pateros, 2nd DistrictCayetano, Pia S.
31.Valenzuela City, 1st DistrictGatchalian, Wes
32.Valenzuela City, 2nd DistrictMartinez, Eric M.
I (Ilocos Region)
1.Ilocos Norte, 1st DistrictFariñas, Rodolfo C.
2.Ilocos Norte, 2nd DistrictMarcos, Imelda R.
3.Ilocos Sur, 1st DistrictSavellano, Deogracias Victor "DV" B.
4.Ilocos Sur, 2nd DistrictSingson, Eric D.
5.La Union, 1st DistrictOrtega, Pablo C.
6.La Union, 2nd DistrictEriguel, Sandra Y., M.D.
7.Pangasinan, 1st DistrictCeleste, Jesus
8.Pangasinan, 2nd DistrictBataoil, Leopoldo N.
9.Pangasinan, 3rd DistrictArenas, Rose Marie "Baby" J.
10.Pangasinan, 4th DistrictDe Venecia, Christopher "Toff" Vera Perez
11.Pangasinan, 5th DistrictEspino, Amado Jr. T.
12.Pangasinan, 6th DistrictPrimicias-Agabas, Marlyn L.
II (Cagayan Valley)
1.Batanes, Lone DistrictAbad, Henedina R.
2.Cagayan, 1st DistrictNolasco, Ramon C.
3.Cagayan, 2nd DistrictVargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline
4.Cagayan, 3rd DistrictTing, Randolph S.
5.Isabela, 1st DistrictAlbano, Rodolfo III T.
6.Isabela, 2nd DistrictGo, Ana Cristina Siquian
7.Isabela, 3rd DistrictDy, Napoleon S.
8.Isabela, 4th DistrictAggabao, Ma. Lourdes R.
9.Nueva Vizcaya, Lone DistrictCuaresma, Luisa Lloren
10.Quirino, Lone DistrictCua, Dakila Carlo E.
III (Central Luzon)
1.Aurora, Lone DistrictAngara-Castillo, Bellaflor J.
2.Bataan, 1st DistrictRoman, Geraldine B.
3.Bataan, 2nd DistrictGarcia, Jose Enrique III "Joet" S.
4.Bulacan, 1st DistrictSy-Alvarado, Jose Antonio "Kuya Jonathan" R.
5.Bulacan, 2nd DistrictPancho, Gavini "Apol" C.
6.Bulacan, 3rd DistrictSilverio, Lorna C.
7.Bulacan, 4th DistrictVillarica, Linabelle Ruth R.
8.Nueva Ecija, 1st DistrictSuansing, Estrellita B.
9.Nueva Ecija, 2nd DistrictViolago, Micaela S.
10.Nueva Ecija, 3rd DistrictVergara, Rosanna "Ria" V.
11.Nueva Ecija, 4th DistrictAntonino, Magnolia C.
12.Pampanga, 1st DistrictLazatin, Carmelo II "Jon" B.
13.Pampanga, 2nd DistrictMacapagal-Arroyo, Gloria
14.Pampanga, 3rd DistrictGonzales, Aurelio Jr. "Dong" D.
15.Pampanga, 4th DistrictBondoc, Juan Pablo
16.San Jose Del Monte City, Lone DistrictRobes, Florida "Rida" P.
17.Tarlac, 1st DistrictCojuangco, Carlos O.
18.Tarlac, 2nd DistrictYap, Victor A.
19.Tarlac, 3rd DistrictVillanueva, Noel L.
20.Zambales, 1st DistrictKhonghun, Jeffrey D.
21.Zambales, 2nd DistrictDeloso-Montalla, Cheryl P.
IV-A (CALABARZON)
1.Antipolo City, 1st DistrictRoa-Puno, Cristina "Chiqui"
2.Antipolo City, 2nd DistrictAcop, Romeo M.
3.Batangas, 1st DistrictErmita-Buhain, Elenita Milagros
4.Batangas, 2nd DistrictAbu, Raneo E.
5.Batangas, 3rd DistrictCollantes, Ma. Theresa V.
6.Batangas, 4th DistrictBolilia, Lianda B.
7.Batangas, 5th DistrictMariño, Mario Vittorio "Marvey" A.
8.Batangas, 6th DistrictSantos-Recto, Vilma
9.Biñan City, Lone DistrictAlonte-Naguiat, Len B.
10.Cavite, 1st DistrictAbaya, Francis Gerald A.
11.Cavite, 2nd DistrictRevilla, Strike B.
12.Cavite, 3rd DistrictAdvincula, Alex
13.Cavite, 4th DistrictAustria Barzaga, Jennifer
14.Cavite, 5th DistrictLoyola, Roy M.
15.Cavite, 6th DistrictFerrer, Luis "Jon-Jon" IV A.
16.Cavite, 7th DistrictTolentino, Abraham
17.Laguna, 1st DistrictArcillas, Arlene B.
18.Laguna, 2nd DistrictChipeco, Joaquin Jr. M.
19.Laguna, 3rd DistrictAragones, Sol
20.Laguna, 4th DistrictAgarao, Benjamin Jr. C.
21.Quezon, 1st DistrictEnverga, Anna Katrina "Trina" M.
22.Quezon, 2nd DistrictAlcala, Vicente "Kulit" J.
23.Quezon, 3rd DistrictSuarez, Danilo E.
24.Quezon, 4th DistrictTan, Angelina
25.Rizal, 1st DistrictDuavit, Michael John R.
26.Rizal, 2nd DistrictRodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.
IV-B (MIMAROPA)
1.Marinduque, Lone DistrictVelasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.
2.Occidental Mindoro, Lone DistrictRamirez-Sato, Josephine
3.Oriental Mindoro, 1st DistrictLeachon, Doy C.
4.Oriental Mindoro, 2nd DistrictUmali, Reynaldo V.
5.Palawan, 1st DistrictAlvarez, Franz
6.Palawan, 2nd DistrictAbueg, Frederick "Erick" F.
7.Palawan, 3rd DistrictAcosta, Gil "Kabarangay" P.
8.Romblon, Lone DistrictMadrona, Emmanuel F.
V (Bicol Region)
1.Albay, 1st DistrictLagman, Edcel C.
2.Albay, 2nd DistrictSalceda, Joey Sarte
3.Albay, 3rd DistrictGonzalez, Fernando V.
4.Camarines Norte, 1st DistrictUnico, Renato Jr. J.
5.Camarines Norte, 2nd DistrictPanotes, Marisol C.
6.Camarines Sur, 1st DistrictAndaya, Rolando Jr. G.
7.Camarines Sur, 2nd DistrictVillafuerte, Luis Raymund Jr. F.
8.Camarines Sur, 3rd DistrictBordado, Gabriel Jr. H.
9.Camarines Sur, 4th DistrictFuentebella, Arnulfo P.
10.Camarines Sur, 5th DistrictFortuno, Salvio B.
11.Catanduanes, Lone DistrictSarmiento, Cesar V.
12.Masbate, 1st DistrictBravo, Maria Vida Espinosa
13.Masbate, 2nd DistrictKho, Elisa
14.Masbate, 3rd DistrictLanete, Scott Davies S., M.D.
15.Sorsogon, 1st DistrictEscudero, Evelina G.
16.Sorsogon, 2nd DistrictRamos, Deogracias Jr. B.
VI (Western Visayas)
1.Aklan, Lone DistrictMarquez, Carlito S.
2.Antique, Lone DistrictJavier, Paolo Everardo S.
3.Capiz, 1st DistrictBillones, Emmanuel A.
4.Capiz, 2nd DistrictCastro, Fredenil "Fred" H.
5.Guimaras, Lone DistrictNava, Ma. Lucille L., M.D.
6.Iloilo, 1st DistrictGarin, Oscar "Richard" Jr. S.
7.Iloilo, 2nd DistrictGorriceta, Arcadio H.
8.Iloilo, 3rd DistrictDefensor, Arthur Jr. R.
9.Iloilo, 4th DistrictBiron, Ferjenel G., M.D.
10.Iloilo, 5th DistrictTupas, Raul "Boboy" C.
11.Iloilo City, Lone DistrictTreñas, Jerry P.
VII (Central Visayas)
1.Bohol, 1st DistrictRelampagos, Rene L.
2.Bohol, 2nd DistrictAumentado, Erico Aristotle C.
3.Bohol, 3rd DistrictYap, Arthur C.
4.Cebu, 1st DistrictGullas, Gerald Anthony Jr. "Samsam" V.
5.Cebu, 2nd DistrictCaminero, Wilfredo S.
6.Cebu, 3rd DistrictGarcia, Gwendolyn F.
7.Cebu, 4th DistrictSalimbangon, Benhur L.
8.Cebu, 5th DistrictDurano, Ramon "Red" VI H.
9.Cebu, 6th DistrictCortes, Jonas C.
10.Cebu, 7th DistrictCalderon, Peter John D.
11.Cebu City, 1st DistrictDel Mar, Raul V.
12.Cebu City, 2nd DistrictAbellanosa, Rodrigo A.
13.Lapu-Lapu City, Lone DistrictRadaza, Aileen C.
14.Siquijor, Lone DistrictRocamora, Ramon V. A."Rav"
VIII (Eastern Visayas)
1.Biliran, Lone DistrictEspina, Rogelio J.,M.D.
2.Eastern Samar, Lone DistrictEvardone, Ben P.
3.Leyte, 1st DistrictRomualdez, Yedda Marie K.
4.Leyte, 2nd DistrictOng, Henry C.
5.Leyte, 3rd DistrictVeloso, Vicente "Ching" S.E.
6.Leyte, 4th DistrictGomez, Lucy T.
7.Leyte, 5th DistrictCari, Jose Carlos L.
8.Northern Samar, 1st DistrictDaza, Raul A.
9.Northern Samar, 2nd DistrictOng, Edwin C.
10.Samar, 1st DistrictSarmiento, Edgar Mary S.
11.Samar, 2nd DistrictTan, Milagrosa "Mila" T.
12.Southern Leyte, Lone DistrictMercado, Roger G.
IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)
1.Zamboanga City, 1st DistrictLobregat, Celso L.
2.Zamboanga City, 2nd DistrictDalipe, Manuel Jose "Mannix" M.
3.Zamboanga del Norte, 1st DistrictJalosjos, Seth Frederick P.
4.Zamboanga del Norte, 2nd DistrictLabadlabad, Glona G.
5.Zamboanga del Norte, 3rd DistrictAmatong, Isagani S.
6.Zamboanga del Sur, 1st DistrictYu, Divina Grace C.
7.Zamboanga del Sur, 2nd DistrictCerilles, Aurora Enerio
8.Zamboanga Sibugay, 1st DistrictPalma, Wilter "Sharky" II Wee
9.Zamboanga Sibugay, 2nd DistrictHofer, Ann K.
X (Northern Mindanao)
1.Bukidnon, 1st DistrictAcosta-Alba, Ma. Lourdes
2.Bukidnon, 2nd DistrictFlores, Florencio Jr. T., M.D.
3.Bukidnon, 3rd DistrictZubiri, Manuel F.
4.Bukidnon, 4th DistrictRoque, Rogelio Neil P.
5.Cagayan de Oro City, 1st DistrictUy, Rolando
6.Cagayan de Oro City, 2nd DistrictRodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.
7.Camiguin, Lone DistrictRomualdo, Xavier Jesus D.
8.Iligan City, Lone DistrictSiao, Frederick W.
9.Lanao del Norte, 1st DistrictDimaporo, Mohamad Khalid Q.
10.Lanao del Norte, 2nd DistrictDimaporo, Abdullah D.
11.Misamis Occidental, 1st DistrictAlmonte, Jorge T.
12.Misamis Occidental, 2nd DistrictOaminal, Henry S.
13.Misamis Oriental, 1st DistrictUnabia, Peter
14.Misamis Oriental, 2nd DistrictUy, Juliette T.
XI (Davao Region)
1.Compostela Valley, 1st DistrictZamora, Maria Carmen S.
2.Compostela Valley, 2nd DistrictGonzaga, Ruwel Peter S.
3.Davao City, 1st DistrictNograles, Karlo Alexei B.
4.Davao City, 2nd DistrictGarcia-Albano, Mylene J.
5.Davao City, 3rd DistrictUngab, Alberto T.
6.Davao del Norte, 1st DistrictAlvarez, Pantaleon D.
7.Davao del Norte, 2nd DistrictFloirendo, Antonio Jr. R.
8.Davao del Sur, Lone DistrictCagas, Mercedes "Didi" C.
9.Davao Occidental, Lone DistrictBautista-Bandigan, Lorna P.
10.Davao Oriental, 1st DistrictNuñez-Malanyaon, Corazon N.
11.Davao Oriental, 2nd DistrictAlmario, Joel Mayo Z.
XII (SOCCSKSARGEN)
1.North Cotabato, 1st DistrictSacdalan, Jesus Nonato
2.North Cotabato, 2nd DistrictCatamco, Nancy A.
3.North Cotabato, 3rd DistrictTejada, Jose "PingPing" I.
4.Sarangani, Lone DistrictPacquiao, Rogelio "Ruel" D.
5.South Cotabato, 1st DistrictAcharon, Pedro Jr. B.
6.South Cotabato, 2nd DistrictHernandez, Ferdinand L.
7.Sultan Kudarat, 1st DistrictMangudadatu, Suharto T.
8.Sultan Kudarat, 2nd DistrictSuansing, Horacio Jr. P.
CAR (Cordillera Administrative Region)
1.Abra, Lone DistrictBernos, Joseph Sto. Niño B.
2.Apayao, Lone DistrictBulut-Begtang, Eleanor C.
3.Baguio City, Lone DistrictGo, Mark O.
4.Benguet, Lone DistrictCosalan, Ronald M.
5.Ifugao, Lone DistrictBaguilat, Teddy Jr. Brawner
6.Kalinga, Lone DistrictMangaoang, Allen Jesse C.
7.Mountain Province, Lone DistrictDalog, Maximo B.
ARMM (Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)
1.Basilan, Lone DistrictAkbar, Jum J.
2.Lanao del Sur, 1st DistrictAdiong, Ansaruddin A.M. A.
3.Lanao del Sur, 2nd DistrictPapandayan, Mauyag Jr. "Jun" B.
4.Maguindanao, 1st DistrictSema, Bai Sandra A.
5.Maguindanao, 2nd DistrictMangudadatu, Zajid G.
6.Sulu, 1st DistrictLoong, Tupay T.
7.Sulu, 2nd DistrictArbison, Munir M.
8.Tawi-Tawi, Lone DistrictSahali, Ruby M.
CARAGA (Caraga Administrative Region)
1.Agusan del Norte, 1st DistrictFortun, Lawrence H.
2.Agusan del Norte, 2nd DistrictAmante, Erlpe John "Ping" M.
3.Agusan del Sur, 1st DistrictPlaza, Maria Valentina G.
4.Agusan del Sur, 2nd DistrictMellana, Evelyn P.
5.Dinagat Islands, Lone DistrictBag-ao, Kaka J.
6.Surigao del Norte, 1st DistrictMatugas, Francisco Jose II F.
7.Surigao del Norte, 2nd DistrictBarbers, Robert Ace S.
8.Surigao del Sur, 1st DistrictPichay, Prospero Jr. A.
9.Surigao del Sur, 2nd DistrictPimentel, Johnny Ty
NIR (Negros Island Region)
1.Bacolod City, Lone DistrictGasataya, Greg G.
2.Negros Occidental, 1st DistrictYap, Melecio Jr. J.
3.Negros Occidental, 2nd DistrictCueva, Leo Rafael M.
4.Negros Occidental, 3rd DistrictBenitez, Alfredo
5.Negros Occidental, 4th DistrictFerrer, Juliet Marie D.
6.Negros Occidental, 5th DistrictMirasol, Alejandro Y.
7.Negros Occidental, 6th DistrictAlvarez, Mercedes K.
8.Negros Oriental, 1st DistrictLimkaichong, Jocelyn Sy
9.Negros Oriental, 2nd DistrictSagarbarria, Manuel T.
10.Negros Oriental, 3rd DistrictTeves, Arnolfo Jr. "Arnie" A.