Back to Top

ROSTER OF PHILIPPINE LEGISLATORS

SOURCE: Congressional Library Bureau


The Online Roster of Philippine Legislators contains the names of House Members who served in the Philippine legislature from the 1st Philippine Legislature (1907) to the 15th Congress of the Republic of the Philippines. This Roster can be viewed by Legislative Period, alphabetical listing of House Members, by Provinces or City, and by Party List or Sectoral Representatives.

 
Party List/Sectoral

1 CARE (CONSUMERS ALLIANCE FOR RURAL ENERGY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Cabaluna, Salvador III P.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Rivera, Michael Angelo C.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
1 UTAK (UNITED TRANSPORT KOALISYON)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Maranan, Zeny De Castro
Replaced Homer A. Mercado who resigned on 05/29/2012; oath taking was on 10/08/2012, as per House Resolution No. 12-0805
15th Congress of the Republic2012-2013
1-UTAK (UNITED TRANSPORT KOALISYON)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Mercado, Homer A.
Proclaimed by COMELEC 03/03/2011; oath of office was on 3/7/2011. Resigned from 1-UTAK effective 05/29/2012; replaced by Zenaida De Castro Maranan on 10/08/2012, as per House Resolution No. 12-0805.
15th Congress of the Republic2011-2012
Mendoza, Vigor Ma. D.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
A TEACHER (ADVOCACY FOR TEACHER EMPOWERMENT THROUGH ACTION, COOPERATION AND HARMONY TOWARDS EDUCATIONAL REFORMS)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Cortuna, Julieta R.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Sarmiento, Ulpiano II P.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
AA KASOSYO
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Pangandaman, Solaiman C.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
AAMBIS OWA
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Garin, Sharon S.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
ABA (ALYANSA NG BAYANIHAN NG MAGSASAKA, MANGGAGAWANG BUKID AT MANGINGISDA)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Montemayor, Leonardo Q.
Oath taking was on 7/27/1998; appointed Secretary of Department of Agriculture 2/26/2001 & replaced by Dioscoro A. Granada
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
ABA (ALYANSA NG MGA BAYANIHAN NG MAGSASAKA, MANGGAGAWANG BUKID AT MANGINGISDA)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Granada, Dioscoro A.
Oath of office was on 7/28/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
ABA (ALYANSANG BAYANIHAN NG MGA MAGSASAKA, MANGGAGAWANG-BUKID AT MANGINGISDA)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Granada, Dioscoro A.
Oath of office was on 3/19/2001; replaced Leonardo Q. Montemayor who was appointed Secretary of the Department of Agriculture 2/6/2001
11th Congress of the Republic2001-2001
ABA-AKO (ALYANSA NG BAYANIHAN NG MAGSASAKA, MANGGAGAWANG BUKID AT MANGINGISDA AKO)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Montemayor, Leonardo Q.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
ABAKADA-GURO
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Dela Cruz, Jonathan A.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
ABANSE
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Sarenas, Patricia M.
Oath of office was on 12/15/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
ABANSE (ABANSE! PINAY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Sarenas, Patricia M.
Oath of office was on 7/27/1998
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
ABANTE MINDANAO
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2103
ABONO
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Estrella, Robert Raymund 15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Estrella, Robert Raymund
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
ABS (ARTS, BUSINESS AND SCIENCE PROFESSIONALS)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Leonen-Pizaro, Catalina 15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Leonen-Pizaro, Catalina
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
ACT TEACHERS
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Tinio, Antonio L.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
AGAP (AGRICULTURAL SECTOR ALLIANCE OF THE PHILIPPINES)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Briones, Nicanor M.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Cobrador, Ceasar A.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
AGAP (AGRICULTURAL SECTORAL ALLIANCE OF THE PHILIPPINES)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Briones, Nicanor M.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
AGBIAG (AGBIAG! TIMPUYOG ILOCANO INC.)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Antonio, Patricio T.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
AGHAM (ALYANSA NG MGA GRUPONG HALIGI NG AGHAM AT TEKNOLOHIYA PARA SA MAMAMAYAN, INC.)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Palmones, Angelo B.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
AGP (ANG GALING PINOY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Macapagal-Arroyo, Juan Miguel 15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
AKBAYAN (AKBAYAN! CITIZENS ACTION PARTY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Bag-Ao, Kaka J.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Bello, Walden F.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Bello, Walden F.
Oath taking was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Hontiveros, Risa N.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Aguja, Mario Joyo
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Hontiveros, Risa N.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Rosales, Loretta Ann P.13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Aguja, Mario Joyo
Oath of office was on 11/26/2002
12th Congress of the Republic2002-2004
Rosales, Loretta Ann P.12th Congress of the Republic2001-2004
Rosales, Loretta Ann P.11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
AKO (AYOKO SA BAWAL NA DROGA)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Zartiga, Ariel A.11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
AKO BICOL
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Batocabe, Rodel M.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Co, Christopher S.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Garbin, Alfredo A.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
ALAGAD
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Marcoleta, Rodante D.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Marcoleta, Rodante D.
Oath of office was on 7/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Osabel, Diogenes S.
Oath of office was on 7/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Marcoleta, Rodante D.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Osabel, Diogenes S.
Oath taking was on 7/27/1998
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
ALAY BUHAY
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Gatchalian, Weslie T.
Oath of office was on October 10, 2012
15th Congress of the Republic2012-2013
ALE (ASSOCIATION OF LABORERS AND EMPLOYEES)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Bagasina, Catalina C.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
ALIF (ANG LABAN NG INDIGINONG FILIPINO)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Tomawis, Acmad M.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Tomawis, Acmad M.
Oath of office was on 8/10/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Tomawis, Acmad M.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
AN WARAY
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Montejo, Neil Benedict A.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Noel, Florencio G.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Montejo, Neil Benedict A.
Oath of office was on 5/19/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Noel, Florencio G.
Oath of office was on 9/4/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Noel, Florencio G.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
ANAD (ALLIANCE FOR NATIONALISM AND DEMOCRACY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.
Oath of office 10/7/2010
15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
ANAK MINDANAO
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Hernandez, Ariel C.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Hataman, Mujiv S.
Oath of office was on 8/6/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Hataman, Mujiv S.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Hataman, Mujiv S.
Oath of office was on 7/28/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
ANAKPAWIS
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Mariano, Rafael V.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Maglunsod, Joel B.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Mariano, Rafael V.
Oath of office was on 6/11/2008; as per Comelec Resolution, he served the unexpired term of Crispin B. Beltran who died 5/20/2008
14th Congress of the Republic2008-2010
Beltran, Crispin B.
Died 5/20/2008; as per COMELEC Resolution, he was replaced by Rafael V. Mariano to serve the unexpired term
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2008
Beltran, Crispin B.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Mariano, Rafael V.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
ANG KASANGGA (KASANGGA SA KAUNLARAN INC.)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Haresco, Teodorico Jr. T.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Arroyo, Ma. Lourdes T.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
APEC (ASSOCIATION OF PHILIPPINE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Payuyo, Ponciano D.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Pablo, Ernesto C.14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Valdez, Edgar L.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Madamba, Sunny Rose A.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Pablo, Ernesto C.13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Valdez, Edgar L.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Madamba, Sunny Rose A.
Oath of office was on 11/26/2002
12th Congress of the Republic2002-2004
Pablo, Ernesto C.
Oath of office was on 2/26/2002
12th Congress of the Republic2002-2004
Valdez, Edgar L.
Oath of office was on 11/26/2002
12th Congress of the Republic2002-2004
Eballe, Melvyn D.
Oath of office was on 7/27/1998
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
Silos, Rene M.
Oath of office was on 7/27/1998
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
ARC (ALLIANCE FOR RURAL CONCERNS)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Francisco, Oscar D.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Santiago, Narciso III D.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
AT (AANGAT TAYO)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Abayon, Daryl Grace J.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Abayon, Daryl Grace J.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
ATING KOOP (ADHIKAING TINATAGUYOD NG KOOPERATIBA)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Lico, Isidro Q.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
AVE (ALLIANCE OF VOLUNTEER EDUCATORS)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Magsaysay, Eulogio R.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Magsaysay, Eulogio R.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
BAGONG HENERASYON
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
BANAT (BARANGAY ASSOCIATION FOR NATIONAL ADVANCEMENT AND TRANSPARENCY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Britanico, Salvador B.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
BANTAY (BANTAY NG TAO AT YAMAN NG PILIPINAS)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Palparan, Jovito S.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
BAYAN MUNA
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Casiño, Teddy A.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Colmenares, Neri J.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Colmenares, Neri J.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Casiño, Teddy A.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Ocampo, Saturnino C.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Casiño, Teddy A.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Ocampo, Saturnino C.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Virador, Joel G.
Oath taking as House Member was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Deduro, Siegfried D.
Oath of office was on 11/17/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
Maza, Liza L.
Oath of office was on 11/1/2003 but resigned on the same day
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2003
Virador, Joel G.
Oath of office was on 11/17/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
Beltran, Crispin B.
Resigned on 11/1/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2001-2003
Ocampo, Saturnino C.
Oath of office was on 8/20/2001
12th Congress of the Republic2001-2004
BUHAY (BUHAY HAYAAN YUMABONG)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Tieng, Irwin C.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Coscolluela, Ma. Carissa O.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Tieng, Irwin C.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Velarde, Rene M.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Señeres, Christian M.
Oath of office as House Member was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Velarde, Rene M.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Señeres, Christian M.
Oath of office was on 12/15/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
Velarde, Rene M.
Oath of office was on 7/28/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
BUTIL (BUTIL FARMERS PARTY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Guanlao, Agapito H.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Guanlao, Agapito H.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Chavez, Leonila V.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007; died on 1/28/2010 before her term ended
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Chavez, Leonila V.
Oath of office was on 11/8/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Cruz, Benjamin A.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004; died on 10/15/2004 before his term ended
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2004
Chavez, Leonila V.
Oath of office was on 11/26/2002
12th Congress of the Republic2002-2004
Cruz, Benjamin A.
Oath of office was on 8/27/2001
12th Congress of the Republic2001-2004
Cruz, Benjamin A.
Oath taking was on 7/27/1998
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
CIBAC (CITIZENS BATTLE AGAINST CORRUPTION)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Cruz-Gonzales, Cinchona
Oath of office was on 9/1/2010
15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Tugna, Sherwin N.
Oath of office was on 9/1/2010
15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Cruz-Gonzales, Cinchona
Oath of office was on 7/17/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Villanueva, Emmanuel Joel J.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007 but was disqualified as per Supreme Court ruling of 6/29/10 due to age limit in violation of Republic Act 7941
14th Congress of the Republic
Villanueva, Emmanuel Joel J.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Bernardo-Lokin, Ma. Blanca Kim
Oath of office was on on 11/26/2002
12th Congress of the Republic2002-2004
Villanueva, Emmanuel Joel J.
Oath of office was on 2/6/2002
12th Congress of the Republic2002-2004
COCOFED (PHILIPPINE COCONUT PRODUCERS FEDERATION)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Espina, Dominador
Won election protest; oath of office was on 5/24/2010
14th Congress of the Republic2010-2010
Calderon, Emerito S.
Oath taking was on 7/28/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
Calderon, Emerito S.
Oath taking was on 9/28/1998
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
COOP-NATCCO (COOPERATIVES-NATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF COOPERATIVES)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Paez, Cresente C.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Ping-Ay, Jose R.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Paez, Cresente C.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Ping-Ay, Jose R.
Replaced Guillermo P. Cua who died 2/17/2008; oath of office was on 1/19/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Cua, Guillermo P.
Died on 12/17/2008 and replaced by Jose R. Ping-ay 1/19/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2008
Cua, Guillermo P.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Paez, Cresente C.
Oath of office was on 7/27/1998
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
DIWA (DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT WORKERS ASSOCIATION)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Aglipay, Emmeline Y.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
GABRIELA (GABRIELA WOMENS PARTY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Ilagan, Luzviminda 15th Congress of the Republic
De Jesus, Emmi A.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Ilagan, Luzviminda
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Maza, Liza L.
Oath of office was on 7/23/2007
14th Congress of the Republic2007-2010
Maza, Liza L.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
KABATAAN
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Palatino, Raymond V.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Palatino, Raymond V.
Oath of office was on 5/19/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
KAKUSA (KAPATIRAN NG MGA NAKAKULONG NA WALANG SALA)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Canonigo, Ranulfo P.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
KAKUSA (KAPATIRAN NG MGA NAKULONG NA WALANG SALA)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Canonigo, Ranulfo P.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
KALINGA (ADVOCACY FOR SOCIAL EMPOWERMENT AND NATIONAL BUILDING THROUGH EASING POVERTY, INC.)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Ferriol, Abigail Faye 15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
LPGMA (LPG MARKETERS' ASSOCIATION)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Ty, Arnel U.
Oath of office 9/7/2010
15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
NFSCFO (NATIONAL FEDERATIO OF SMALL COCONUT FARMERS ORGANIZATIONS, INC.)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Unde, Gorgonio P.11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
PARTIDO NG MANGGAGAWA
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Magtubo, Renato B.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Magtubo, Renato B.
Oath of office was on 7/28/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
PBA (PUWERSA NG BAYANING ATLETA)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Sambar, Mark Aeron H.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
PROMDI
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Young, Joy A. G.11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
SANLAKAS
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Bautista, Jose Virgilio L.
Oath of office was on 7/28/2003
12th Congress of the Republic2003-2004
Cruz, Mario M.
Oath taking was on 3/19/2001
11th Congress of the Republic2001-2001
Magtubo, Renato B.
Oath of office was on 7/27/1998
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
SENIOR CITIZENS (COALITION OF SENIOR CITIZENS IN THE PHILIPPINES)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Arquiza, Godofredo V.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Kho, David 15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Arquiza, Godofredo V.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
TUCP (TRADE UNION CONGRESS OF THE PHILIPPINES)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
UNA ANG PAMILYA
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Obillo, Reena Concepcion G.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
UNI-MAD (UNITED MOVEMENT AGAINST DRUGS FOUNDATION INC.)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Lim, Teodoro L.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
VFP (VETERANS FREEDOM PARTY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
De Leon Santos, Estrella
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
De Leon Santos, Estrella
Replaced Ernesto Gidaya who died on 1/29/2007; oath of office was on 1/31/2007
13th Congress of the Republic2007-2007
Gidaya, Ernesto S.
Oath of office was on 7/26/2004; died on 1/29/2007 and replaced by Estrella De Leon Santos on 1/31/2007
13th Congress of the Republic2004-2007
Pilapil, Eduardo P.
Oath of office was on 7//27/1998
11th Congress of the Republic1998-2001
YACAP (YOU AGAINST CORRUPTION AND POVERTY)
LegislatorLegislative PeriodPeriod
Lopez, Carol Jayne B.15th Congress of the Republic2010-2013
Omar, Haron D.
Oath of office was on 4/28/2009
14th Congress of the Republic2009-2010
Lopez, Carol Jayne B.
Oath of office was on 6/11/2008
14th Congress of the Republic2008-2010