Back to Top

ROSTER OF PHILIPPINE LEGISLATORS

SOURCE: Congressional Library Bureau


The Online Roster of Philippine Legislators contains the names of House Members who served in the Philippine legislature from the 1st Philippine Legislature (1907) to the 15th Congress of the Republic of the Philippines. This Roster can be viewed by Legislative Period, alphabetical listing of House Members, by Provinces or City, and by Party List or Sectoral Representatives.

 
Province/City

ABRA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicBernos, Ma. Jocelyn V.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicSeares-Luna, Cecilia M.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicBersamin, Luis Jr. P.
Died on 12/16/2006
Lone District2004-2006
12th Congress of the RepublicBersamin, Luis Jr. P.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicValera, Vicente Y. P.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicZapata, Jeremias Z.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicZapata, Jeremias Z.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicBernardez, Rudolfo A.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicBarbero, Carmelo Z.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicBarbero, Carmelo Z.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicParedes, Lucas P.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicParedes, Lucas P.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicParedes, Lucas P.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicValera, Virgilio V.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicParedes, Quintin Jr. Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthParedes, Quintin Jr.
Oath of office was on 5/25/1946
Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Paredes, Jesus V.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Brillantes, Juan C.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Paredes, Quintin Jr. 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Paredes, Quintin Jr. Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Garduque, Agapito Lone District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Paredes, Quintin Jr. Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureParedes, Quintin Jr. Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureParedes, Quintin Jr. Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureParedes, Quintin Jr. Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureParedes, Quintin Jr. Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureBrillantes, Adolfo Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislaturePurugganan, Eustaquio Lone District1919-1922
ABRA, REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBarbero, Arturo V.1984-1986
AGUSAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
7th Congress of the RepublicSanchez, Guillermo R.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Jose C.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicSanchez, Guillermo R.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicSanchez, Guillermo R.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicSanchez, Guillermo R.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicCalo, Marcos M.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicCalo, Marcos M.Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthCalo, Marcos M.1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Ochoa, Elisa R.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Aguirre, Ramon Z.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Ochoa, Elisa R.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Curato, Apolonio D.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Curato, Apolonio D.Lone District1935-1938
AGUSAN DEL NORTE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Jose II S.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAmante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Jose II S.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAmante, Edelmiro A.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicBanaag, Leovigildo B.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAmante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicBanaag, Leovigildo B.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAmante, Edelmiro A.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicBanaag, Leovigildo B.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLibarios, Roan I.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicPlaza, Charito B.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicRama, Eduardo Sr. L.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicRama, Eduardo Sr. L.
Replaced by Edelmiro Amante in special elecions held 8/30/1993
2nd District1993-1993
9th Congress of the RepublicPlaza, Charito B.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAmante, Edelmiro A.
Resigned & appointed Executive Secretary 9/14/1992; Won in special election 8/30/1993 & replaced Eduardo Rama Sr.; took his oath of office 9/6/1993
2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicPlaza, Charito B.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAmante, Edelmiro A.2nd District1987-1992
AGUSAN DEL NORTE, REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAmante, Edelmiro A.1984-1986
AGUSAN DEL SUR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicPlaza, Maria Valentina G.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicMellana, Evelyn P.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicPlaza, Rodolfo G.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicPlaza, Rodolfo G.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicPlaza, Rodolfo G.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicBascug, Alex G.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicParedes, Ceferino Jr. S.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicParedes, Ceferino Jr. S.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicPlaza, Democrito O.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicPlaza, Democrito O.Lone District1970-1972
AGUSAN DEL SUR, REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaPlaza, Democrito O.1984-1986
AKLAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicMiraflores, Florencio T.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicMiraflores, Florencio T.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicMiraflores, Florencio T.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicCalizo, Gabrielle V.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicQuimpo, Allen Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicQuimpo, Allen Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicQuimpo, Allen Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicLegaspi, Ramon B.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicLegaspi, Rafael B.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicLegaspi, Rafael B.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicRamos, Godofredo P.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicLegaspi, Jose B.Lone District1958-1961
AKLAN, REGION VI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaLegaspi, Rafael B.1984-1986
ALBAY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicLagman, Edcel C.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBichara, Al Francis C.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGonzalez, Fernando V.3rd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicLagman, Edcel C.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicBichara, Al Francis C.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicLim, Reno G.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicLagman, Edcel C.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicImperial, Carlos R.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSalceda, Joey Sarte
Appointed Presidential Chief of Staff on 2/10/2007 before his term ended
3rd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicLagman-Luistro, Cielo Krisel B.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicImperial, Carlos R.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSalceda, Joey Sarte3rd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicLagman-Luistro, Cielo Krisel B.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicImperial, Norma B.
Died on 9/29/2000
2nd District1998-2000
11th Congress of the RepublicSalceda, Joey Sarte3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicLagman, Edcel C.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicImperial, Carlos R.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicSalalima, Romeo R.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicLagman, Edcel C.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicImperial, Carlos R.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBichara, Al Francis C.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicLagman, Edcel C.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicImperial, Carlos R.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicSarte, Elfren R.
Died in office 7/22/1988
3rd District1987-1988
7th Congress of the RepublicCope, Amando D.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicImperial, Carlos R.2nd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicSabido, Roberto M.3rd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicZiga, Venancio P.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicImperial, Carlos R.2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicDuran, Josefina B.3rd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicZiga, Venancio P.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicNuyda, Justino N.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicDuran, Josefina B.3rd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicZiga, Tecla San Andres1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicDuran, Pio
Died on 2/28/1961 before his term ended
3rd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicNuyda, Justino N.2nd District1957-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicZiga, Tecla San Andres
Replaced Lorenzo P. Ziga who died on 11/4/1954 through a special election held on 11/8/1955; oath of office was on 1/23/1956
1st District1956-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicZiga, Lorenzo P.
Died on 11/4/1954; replaced by Tecla S. Ziga in a special election held on 11/8/1955
1st District1954-1954
3rd Congress of the RepublicNuyda, Justino N.2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicDuran, Pio 3rd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicZiga, Lorenzo P.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicNuyda, Justino N.2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicDuran, Pio 3rd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicLawenko, Eulogio V.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicPerez, Toribio P.2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicRañola, Marcial 3rd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLawenko, Eulogio V.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPerez, Toribio P.2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthRañola, Marcial 3rd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Binamira, Isabelo V.
Oath taking as member of legislature on 6/11/1945
1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Valenciano, Jose 2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Rañola, Marcial 3rd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Perfecto, Franciso 4th District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Duran, Pio 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Locsin, Mariano A.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Bonto, Jose 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Nuyda, Justino N.2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Sabido, Pedro
Relinquished his seat in the legislature to assume the position of Manager of the National Abaca and other Fibers Corporation on 11/3/1939
3rd District1939-1939
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Vera, Pedro 4th District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Bonto, Jose 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Nuyda, Justino N.2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Sabido, Pedro 3rd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Vera, Pedro 4th District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureKare, Exequiel 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureNuyda, Justino N.2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureCea, Sulpicio V.3rd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureSabido, Pedro 3rd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureSurtida, Jose T.4th District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureKare, Exequiel
Defeated Julian Locsin in electoral protest in 1932; assumed seat in legislature 1/31/1933
1st District1933-1934
9th Philippine LegislaturePaverico, Froilan
Died 8/9/1931; special elections held 9/3/1931 and was replaced by Julian Locsin, who thereby lost election protest to Exequiel Kare in 1932
1st District1931-1931
9th Philippine LegislatureValenciano, Jose 2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureSabido, Pedro 3rd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureVera, Pedro 4th District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureLocsin, Julian M.
Won special elections held 9/3/1931 to replace Froilan Paverico who died on 8/9/1931, before his term ended; defeated by Exequiel Kare in election protest held 1932, who assumed his seat in the legislature in 1/31/1933
1st District
8th Philippine LegislatureBelen, Julian 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureVera, Pedro 2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureSabido, Pedro 3rd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislaturePeña, Francisco B.1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislaturePerfecto, Franciso 2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureSabido, Pedro 3rd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureBuenconsejo, Agapito 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureMartinez Jimeno, Pedro 2nd District1922-1923
6th Philippine LegislatureSabido, Pedro 3rd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureBuenconsejo, Agapito 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureMartinez Jimeno, Pedro 2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureMarbella, Mariano O.3rd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureDiaz, Domingo 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureVera, Jose O.2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureLuna, Tomas 3rd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureDiaz, Domingo 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureLocsin, Mariano A.2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureVillareal, Ceferino 3rd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureCalleja, Marcial C.
Died 1912 before his term ended
1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureBrimbuela, Silvino 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureSamson, Felix 3rd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureImperial, Carlos A.2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureRoco, Angel 3rd District1907-1909
ALBAY, REGION V
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaMarcellana, Pedro Jr. M.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaSabido, Peter A.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaZiga, Victor S.1984-1986
AMBOS CAMARINES
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
4th Philippine LegislatureEscalante, Gonzalo S.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureRey, Manuel 2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureCea, Sulpicio V.3rd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureCecilio, Silverio D.1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureOcampo, Julian 2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureFuentebella, Jose 3rd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureArejola, Tomas 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureContreras, Fulgencio 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureFuentebella, Jose 3rd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureArejola, Tomas 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureRey, Manuel 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureAlvarez, Francisco 3rd District1907-1909
ANTIPOLO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
11th Congress of the RepublicSumulong, Victor R.Lone District1998-2001
ANTIPOLO CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicPuno, Roberto V.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAcop, Romeo M.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicPuno, Roberto V.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGatlabayan, Angelito C.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicPuno, Ronaldo V.
Appointed Secretary of the Interior and Local Government on 2/5/2006 before his term ended
1st District2004-2006
13th Congress of the RepublicSumulong, Victor R.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicSumulong, Victor R.Lone District2001-2004
ANTIQUE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Paolo S.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Exequiel B.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Exequiel B.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Exequiel B.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicPlameras, Jovito Jr. C.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Exequiel B.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Exequiel B.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Exequiel B.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicZaldivar, Enrique A.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicFornier, Jose A.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicFornier, Tobias
Died in 1964 before his term ended
Lone District1962-1964
4th Congress of the RepublicFornier, Tobias Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicFornier, Tobias Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicFornier, Tobias Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicNietes, Emigdio V.Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthNietes, Emigdio V.Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Nietes, Emigdio V.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Fornier, Tobias 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Villavert, Alberto A.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Zaldivar, Calixto O.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Zaldivar, Calixto O.Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureZaldivar, Calixto O.Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureMoscoso, Segundo C.Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureMoscoso, Segundo C.Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureMoscoso, Segundo C.Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureSalazar, Angel Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureMaza, Ramon Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureMaza, Ramon Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureSalazar, Angel Lone District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureSalazar, Angel Lone District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureJimenez, Pedro V.1907-1909
ANTIQUE, REGION VI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaPacificador, Arturo F.1984-1986
APAYAO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicBulut-Begtang, Eleanor C.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicBulut, Elias Jr. C.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicBulut, Elias Jr. C.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicBulut, Elias Jr. C.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicBulut, Elias K.Lone District1998-2001
AURORA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAngara, Juan Edgardo M.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAngara, Juan Edgardo M.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAngara, Juan Edgardo M.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicAngara-Castillo, Bellaflor J.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAngara-Castillo, Bellaflor J.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAngara-Castillo, Bellaflor J.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicMiran, Benedicto G.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicMiran, Benedicto G.Lone District1987-1992
AURORA, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaEtcubañez, Luis S.1984-1986
BACOLOD CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicGolez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicPuentevella, Monico O.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicPuentevella, Monico O.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicPuentevella, Monico O.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicOrola, John Jr. N.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicGuanzon, Romeo G.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicGuanzon, Romeo G.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicGuanzon, Romeo G.Lone District1987-1992
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Yulo, Alfredo C.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Zulueta, Franciso 1943-1944
BAGUIO CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicVergara, Bernardo M.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDomogan, Mauricio G.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicDomogan, Mauricio G.Lone District2004-2007
11th Congress of the RepublicVergara, Bernardo M.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicVergara, Bernardo M.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicVergara, Bernardo M.Lone District1992-1995
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Aquino, Florendo 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Valderrosa, Nicasio S.1943-1944
BAGUIO CITY, REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAquino, Honorato Y.1984-1986
BASILAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicHataman-Salliman, Jim Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAkbar, Wahab M.
Died 11/13/2007 before his term ended
Lone District2007-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSalapuddin, Gerry A.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicSalapuddin, Gerry A.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicSalapuddin, Gerry A.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicMuarip, Candu I.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicTugung, Elnorita P.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicDans, Alvin G.Lone District1987-1992
BASILAN, REGION IX
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaMuarip, Candu I.1984-1986
BATAAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicRoman, Herminia B.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Albert Raymond S.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicMandanas, Hermilando I.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicRoman, Herminia B.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Albert Raymond S.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicRoman, Antonino P.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Albert Raymond S.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicRoman, Antonino P.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Enrique Jr. T.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicRoman, Antonino P.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Enrique Jr. T.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicPayumo, Felicito C.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Enrique Jr. T.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicPayumo, Felicito C.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicVenegas, Dominador N.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicPayumo, Felicito C.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Enrique Jr. T.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicRoman, Pablo R.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicRoman, Pablo R.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicNuguid, Jose R.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicNuguid, Jose R.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicNuguid, Jose R.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicDe Leon, Medina LacsonLone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicCamacho, Bonifacio Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthCamacho, Bonifacio Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Llamas, Antonio G.
Elected on November 1941 but died before the session started on 6/9/1946
Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Linao, Joaquin J.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Salonga, Simeon D.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Camacho, Teodoro Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Camacho, Teodoro Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureCamacho, Teodoro Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureDe Leon, Fortunato Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureCamacho, Teodoro Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureBanson, Manuel S.Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureLlamas, Antonio G.Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureDe Los Reyes, Maximino Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureDe Los Reyes, Maximino Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureTecson, Pablo Lone District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureDel Rosario, Tomas G.Lone District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureLerma, Jose M.1907-1909
BATAAN, REGION III
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaRoman, Antonino P.1984-1986
BATANES
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAbad, Henedina R.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDiasnes, Carlo Oliver D.Lone District2007-2010
12th Congress of the RepublicAbad, Florencio B.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAbad, Florencio B.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAbad, Florencio B.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicLizardo, Enrique C.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAbad, Florencio B.
Appointed Secretary of Agrarian Reform 12/31/1989
Lone District1987-1989
7th Congress of the RepublicAbad, Jorge A.
Oath of office 6/30/1970
Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicAbad, Aurora B.Lone District1965-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicAbad, Jorge A.
Appointed Secretary of Public Works on 6/22/1964
Lone District1962-1964
4th Congress of the RepublicAgudo, Manuel Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicAbad, Jorge A.Lone District1953-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicAbad, Jorge A.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicAgan, Anastacio Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthAgan, Anastacio 1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Agan, Vicente
Elected in November 1941 but died before the opening of the session on 6/9/1945
Lone District1945-1945
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Agan, Vicente Lone District1939-1941
10th Philippine LegislatureAgan, Vicente Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureLizardo, Mariano Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureLizardo, Mariano Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureAgan, Vicente Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureCastillejos, Claudio Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureCastillejos, Claudio Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureCastillejos, Juan C.Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureBarsana, Vicente Lone District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureBarsana, Vicente
Won in a special election held 9/5/1911 to replace Teofilo Castillejos who died before his term ended
Lone District1912-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureCastillejos, Teofilo
Died in 1911 before his term ended, special elections held 9/5/1911 and replaced by Vicente Barsana
Lone District1910-1911
BATANES, REGION II
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaFaberes, Fernando C.1984-1986
BATANGAS
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicApacible, Tomas V.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicCollantes, Sonny P.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicMendoza, Mark Llandro L.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicErmita-Buhain, Eileen 1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicMandanas, Hermilando I.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Victoria H.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicMendoza, Mark Llandro L.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicErmita-Buhain, Eileen 1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMandanas, Hermilando I.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Victoria H.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicGozos, Oscar L.4th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicErmita-Buhain, Eileen 1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Francisco II S.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Victoria H.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicGozos, Oscar L.4th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicErmita, Eduardo R.
Appointed Secretary of National Defense in 2001
1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicMendoza, Edgar L.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLaurel, Jose Macario IV 3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicErmita, Eduardo R.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Hernando B.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLaurel-Trinidad, Milagros 3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicRecto, Ralph G.4th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicErmita, Eduardo R.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Hernando B.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLaurel-Trinidad, Milagros 3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicRecto, Ralph G.4th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicApacible, Conrado V.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Hernando B.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicLaurel-Trinidad, Milagros 3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicCalingasan, Jose E.4th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicDiokno, Roberto C.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicLeviste, Expedito M.2nd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicLaurel, Jose Jr. B.3rd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicSerrano, Federico M.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicCantos, Olegario B.2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicLaurel, Jose Jr. B.3rd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Luis N.
Replaced Apolinario R. Apacible, who died in office 1963, in a special election held on 11/12/1963; oath of office was on 1/27/1964
1st District1964-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicApacible, Apolinario R.
Died in 1963 and replaced by Luis N. Lopez in a special election held on 11/12/1963
1st District1962-1963
5th Congress of the RepublicMarasigan, Apolonio V.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicLaurel, Jose Jr. B.3rd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicApacible, Apolinario R.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicBabao, Numeriano U.2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicLaurel, Jose Macario IV 3rd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicApacible, Apolinario R.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicBabao, Numeriano U.2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicLaurel, Jose Jr. B.3rd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicApacible, Apolinario R.
Oath taking was on 12/30/1949
1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicBabao, Numeriano U.2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicLaurel, Jose Jr. B.3rd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicSerrano, Felixberto M.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicMuñoz, Pedro P.2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicLaurel, Jose Jr. B.3rd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthSerrano, Felixberto M.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthMuñoz, Pedro P.2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLaurel, Jose Jr. B.3rd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Orense, Eusebio
Elected on November 1941 but died before the start of the session on 6/9/1945
2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Laurel, Jose Jr. B.3rd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Laurel, Jose Jr. B.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Malvar, Maximo M.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Tolentino, Miguel 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Orense, Eusebio 2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Kalaw, Maximo M.3rd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Tolentino, Miguel
Won election protest against Natalio Lopez in 1938
1st District1938-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Orense, Eusebio 2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Kalaw, Maximo M.3rd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Lopez, Natalio
Lost election protest to Miguel Tolentino in 1938
1st District
10th Philippine LegislatureDiokno, Ramon 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureFrancisco, Luis 2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureMayo, Emilio U.3rd District1934-1035
9th Philippine LegislatureDiokno, Ramon
Replaced Antonio de las Alas, who was appointed Secretary of the Department of Public Works and Communications, in special elections held 2/18/1933
First District1933-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureDe Las Alas, Antonio
Appointed Secretary of the Department of Public Works and Communications; replaced by Ramon Diokno in special elections held 2/18/1933
1st District1931-1933
9th Philippine LegislatureFarol, Meynardo M.2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureDimayuga, Jose D.3rd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureDe Las Alas, Antonio 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureAbaya, Gavino S.2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureDimayuga, Jose D.3rd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureDe Las Alas, Antonio 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureRecto, Claro M.3rd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureDe Las Alas, Antonio 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Rafael 2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureRecto, Claro M.3rd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureLontoc, Vicente 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureAgregado, Vicente 2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureRecto, Claro M.3rd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureDiokno, Ramon 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureBorbon, Pablo 2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureReyes Catigbac, Benito 3rd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureApacible, Galicano 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureCaringal, Marcelo 2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureReyes, Fidel A.3rd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureApacible, Galicano 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureCaedo, Florencio R.2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureKalaw, Teodoro M.3rd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureAgoncillo, Felipe 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureOrense, Eusebio 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureCatigbac, Gregorio 3rd District1907-1909
BATANGAS PROVINCE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
11th Congress of the RepublicRecto, Ralph G.4th District1998-2001
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Tolentino, Miguel 1st District1945-1945
BATANGAS, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaCollantes, Manuel G.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaLaurel, Jose Jr. B.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaPerez, Hernando B.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaRecto, Rafael R.1984-1986
BENGUET
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCosalan, Ronald M.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDangwa, Samuel M.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicDangwa, Samuel M.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicDomogan, Mauricio G.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicDangwa, Samuel M.2nd District2001-2004
10th Congress of the RepublicCosalan, Ronald M.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicDangwa, Samuel M.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Honorato Y.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDangwa, Samuel M.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicCosalan, Andres A.Lone District1970-1972
BENGUET, REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDangwa, Samuel M.1984-1986
BILIRAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicEspina, Rogelio J.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicChong, Glenn A.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicEspina, Gerardo Jr. J.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicEspina, Gerardo Sr. S.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicEspina, Gerardo Sr. S.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicEspina, Gerardo Sr. S.Lone District1995-1998
BOHOL
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicRelampagos, Rene L.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAumentado, Erico B.
Died 12/25/2012 before his term ended
2nd District2010-2012
15th Congress of the RepublicYap, Arthur C.3rd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicChatto, Edgardo M.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicCajes, Roberto C.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicJala, Adam Relson L.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicChatto, Edgardo M.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicCajes, Roberto C.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicJala, Eladio M.3rd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicChatto, Edgardo M.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicCajes, Roberto C.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicJala, Eladio M.3rd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicHerrera, Ernesto F.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAumentado, Erico B.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicJala, Eladio M.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicBorja-Agana, Venice 1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAumentado, Erico B.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicZarraga, Isidro C.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicBorja-Agana, Venice 1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAumentado, Erico B.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicZarraga, Isidro C.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicBorja-Agana, Venice 1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicTirol, David B.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicZarraga, Isidro C.3rd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicCastillo, Natalio P.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicMalasarte, Pablo A.2nd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicGalagar, Teodoro B.3rd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicCastillo, Natalio P.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicZafra, Jose S.2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicGalagar, Teodoro B.3rd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicCastillo, Natalio P.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicCabangbang, Bartolome C.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Maximino A.3rd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicCastillo, Natalio P.
Appointed Executive Secretary on 1/25/1960 before his term ended
1st District1958-1960
4th Congress of the RepublicCabangbang, Bartolome C.2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Maximino A.3rd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicCastillo, Natalio P.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicCabangbang, Bartolome C.2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicBernido, Esteban 3rd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicClarin, Luis T.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicToribio, Simeon G.2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicBernido, Esteban 3rd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicVisarra, Genaro
Won election protest versus Luis T. Clarin on 2/25/1949; oath taking was on 3/4/1949
1st District1949-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicToribio, Simeon G.2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Cosme P.3rd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicClarin, Luis T.
Lost election protest to Genaro Visarra on 2/25/1949
1st District
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthClarin, Luis T.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthToribio, Simeon G.2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthGarcia, Cosme P.3rd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Visarra, Genaro 1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Clarin, Olegario B.2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Revilles, Margarito E.
Elected on November 1941 but died before the session started on 6/9/1945
3rd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Builecer, Vicente P.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Hontanosas, Agapito 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Visarra, Genaro 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Clarin, Olegario B.2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Buslon, Teofilo B.3rd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Torralba, Juan S.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Clarin, Olegario B.2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Revilles, Margarito E.3rd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureJosol, Bernardo 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureFalcon, Macario Q.2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRevilles, Margarito E.3rd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureConcon, Jose 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureRamirez, Marcelo S.2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureCaseñas Orbeta, Filomeno 3rd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureConcon, Jose 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureRamirez, Marcelo S.2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureGarcia, Carlos P.3rd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureTorralba, Fermin 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureClarin, Olegario B.2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureGarcia, Carlos P.3rd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureTorralba, Fermin 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureSarigumba, Cornelio 2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureAbueva, Teodoro 3rd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureGallares, Celestino 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureLumain, Macario 2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureCaseñas Orbeta, Filomeno 3rd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureGallares, Celestino 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureLumain, Macario 2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureCaseñas Orbeta, Filomeno 3rd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureBorja, Candelario 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureClarin, Jose A.2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureVirtudes, Juan 3rd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureBorja, Candelario 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureClarin, Jose A.2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureBoyles, Eutiquio 3rd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureBorja, Candelario 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureClarin, Jose A.2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureBoyles, Eutiquio 3rd District1907-1909
BOHOL, REGION VII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaChatto, Eladio T.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaLapez, Ramon M.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaTirol, David B.1984-1986
BUKIDNON
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicParas, Jesus Emmanuel 1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicFlores, Florencio Jr. T.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicZubiri, Jose III F.3rd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicPancrudo, Candido Jr. P.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGuingona, Teofisto III L.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicZubiri, Jose III F.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAcosta, J. R. Nereus O.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicGuingona, Teofisto III L.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicZubiri, Juan Miguel F.3rd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicAcosta, J. R. Nereus O.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAncheta, Berthobal Sr. R.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicZubiri, Juan Miguel F.3rd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAcosta, J. R. Nereus O.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicTilanduca, Reginaldo N.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicZubiri, Juan Miguel F.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAcosta, Socorro O.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicTilanduca, Reginaldo N.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicZubiri, Jose Ma. Jr. R.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicAcosta, Socorro O.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicTilanduca, Reginaldo N.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicZubiri, Jose Ma. Jr. R.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAcosta, Socorro O.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicLabaria, Violeta T.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicZubiri, Jose Ma. Jr. R.3rd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicFortich, Cesar M.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicTabios, Benjamin M.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicFortich, Cesar M.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicFortich, Cesar M.
Did not finish term because he was appointed Secretary of Agriculture 1960
Lone District1958-1960
3rd Congress of the RepublicFortich, Cesar M.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicFortich, Cesar M.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicFortich, Remedios O.
Replaced Carlos Fortich Sr. who died on 10/12/1946, in a special election held on 3/11/1947
Lone District1947-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicFortich, Carlos Sr. A. H.
Died 10/12/1946 and replaced by his wife Remedios Fortich in a special election held 3/11/1947
Lone District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthFortich, Carlos Sr. A. H.1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Fortich, Manuel
Appointed by the Governor-General
1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Carrillo, Pedro 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Rubin, Antonio 1943-1944
BUKIDNON, REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDinlayan, Lorenzo S.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaZubiri, Jose Ma. Jr. R.1984-1986
BULACAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicMendoza, Joselito R.3rd District
15th Congress of the RepublicSy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicPancho, Pedro M.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicVillarica, Linabelle Ruth R.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicSy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicPancho, Pedro M.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSilverio, Lorna C.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicNicolas, Reylina G.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicSy-Alvarado, Wilhelmino M.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicPancho, Pedro M.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSilverio, Lorna C.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicNicolas, Reylina G.4th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicSy-Alvarado, Wilhelmino M.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicVillarama, Wilfrido B.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSilverio, Lorna C.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicNicolas, Reylina G.4th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicSy-Alvarado, Wilhelmino M.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicPancho, Pedro M.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicSilverio, Ricardo C.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Angelito M.
Appointed Presidential Adviser on Agricultural Modernization in 2001
4th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicNatividad, Teodulo C.1st District1995-1997
10th Congress of the RepublicPancho, Pedro M.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicSilverio, Ricardo C.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Angelito M.4th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicNatividad, Teodulo C.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicSilverio, Ricardo C.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Angelito M.4th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAniag, Francisco Jr. B.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicRivera, Vicente Jr. C.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicCabochan, Jose L.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Rogaciano M.
Died on 11/13/1989 before his term ended
4th District1987-1989
7th Congress of the RepublicNatividad, Teodulo C.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Rogaciano M.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicNatividad, Teodulo C.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Rogaciano M.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicNatividad, Teodulo C.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Rogaciano M.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicSuntay, Jose Jr. C.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Rogaciano M.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicCruz, Erasmo R.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicMercado, Rogaciano M.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicCruz, Erasmo R.
Unseated Florante C. Roque on 5/4/1953
1st District1953-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicSantos, Alejo S.2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicRoque, Florante C.
Unseated by Erasmo R. Cruz on 5/4/1953
1st District
1st Congress of the RepublicLava, Jesus B.
Election contested due to terrorism; became no.1 Huk member; oath of office was deferred and he never sat as congressman
1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicRoque, Florante C.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicSantos, Alejo S.
Oath of office was deferred
2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLava, Jesus B.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthSantos, Alejo S.2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Villarama, Antonio 2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Valencia, Leon
Elected in November 1941 but died before the session started on 6/9/1945
Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Molina, Jacinto 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Rustia, Emilio 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Buendia, Nicolas 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Villarama, Antonio 2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Buendia, Nicolas 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Villarama, Antonio 2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureDelgado, Francisco A.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislaturePayawal, Pablo C.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureDelgado, Francisco A.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureDe Leon, Jose Jr. 2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureSuntay, Angel 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureSantos, Cirilo B.2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislaturePadilla, Jose 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureSerapio, Jose 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislaturePadilla, Jose 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureManikis, Norberto C.2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislaturePadilla, Jose 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureSantos, Cirilo B.2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureEscueta, Mariano 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureGonzalez Lloret, Ricardo 2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureSantos, Ambrosio
Replaced Aguedo Velarde who died in 1914, in special elections held 5/15/1914
1st District1914-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureVelarde, Aguedo
Died 1914 and was replaced by Ambrosio Santos in special elections held 5/15/1914
1st District1912-1914
3rd Philippine LegislatureDe Leon, Ceferino 2nd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureReyes, Hermogenes 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislaturePonce, Mariano 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureVelarde, Aguedo
1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureGuerrero, Leon Ma. 2nd District1907-1909
BULACAN, REGION III
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaHipolito, Jesus S.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMercado, Rogaciano M.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaNatividad, Teodulo C.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaOple, Blas F.1984-1986
CABINET MEMBER, APPOINTED
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAlba, Manuel S.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMendoza, Estelito P.
Resigned 1/8/1985
1984-1985
Regular Batasang PambansaOngpin, Roberto V.1984-1986
CAGAYAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicVargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline
Won special elections held 3/12/2011 to replace Florencio Vargas who died 7/22/2010; proclaimed winner by COMELEC 3/13/11; oath of office was on 3/16/11
2nd District2011-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicPonce Enrile, Juan Jr. C.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicTing, Randolph S.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicVargas, Florencio L.
Died before start of 15th Congress on 7/22/2010; special election for the vacancy held on 3/12/2011; won by daughter, Baby Aline Vargas-Alfonso
2nd District
14th Congress of the RepublicPonce-Enrile, Salvacion S.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicVargas, Florencio L.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicMamba, Manuel N.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicPonce Enrile, Juan Jr. C.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicVargas, Florencio L.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMamba, Manuel N.3rd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicPonce Enrile, Juan Jr. C.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicTagana-Layus, Celia C.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicMamba, Manuel N.3rd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicPonce Enrile, Juan Jr. C.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLara, Edgar R.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAguinaldo, Rodolfo E.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAntonio, Patricio T.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLara, Edgar R.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicMamba, Manuel N.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicPonce Enrile, Juan 1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLara, Edgar R.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicMamba, Francisco K.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicTuzon, Domingo A.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicPuzon, Leoncio M.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDupaya, Tito M.
Died on 4/1/1989 before his term ended
3rd District1987-1989
7th Congress of the RepublicDupaya, Tito M.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicPuzon, David M.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicDupaya, Tito M.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicLigot, Benjamin T.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicDupaya, Tito M.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicLigot, Benjamin T.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicGarduque, Felipe R.
Did not finish his term and assumed office as Governor of Cagayan Province on 12/30/1959
1st District1958-1959
4th Congress of the RepublicLigot, Benjamin T.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicGarduque, Felipe R.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicAlonzo, Paulino A.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicSiazon, Domingo S.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicAlonzo, Paulino A.2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicSingson, Conrado V.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicAlonzo, Paulino A.2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthSingson, Conrado V.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthAlonzo, Paulino A.2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Carag, Nicanor
Oath taking was on 12/11/1945
1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Pio, Miguel P.2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Arranz, Melecio 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Carag, Nicanor 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Singson, Conrado V.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Pio, Miguel P.2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Adduru, Marcelo 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Veridiano, Regino 2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureCarag, Nicanor 1st District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureMarzan, Cosme 2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislaturePio, Miguel P.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureAdduru, Marcelo 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureCasibang, Sabas 2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureFormoso, Vicente 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureSabbun, Claro 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureFormoso, Vicente 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureGuzman, Antonio 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislaturePonce Enrile, Alfonso 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureSebastian, Proceso 2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureConcepcion Nava, Miguel 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureCortez, Bonifacio
Election to the legislature declared null and void
2nd District
4th Philippine LegislatureFernandez, Vicente T.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureConcepcion Nava, Miguel 2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureQuintos, Juan 2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureMasigan, Crescencio V.
Election annulled
1st District
2nd Philippine LegislatureConcepcion, Venancio 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureFonacier, Leoncio 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureGuzman, Pablo 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureLasam, Gabriel 2nd District1907-1909
CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicBenaldo, Benjo A.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Rufus B.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicUy, Rolando A.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Rufus B.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicJaraula, Constantino G.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicJaraula, Constantino G.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicJaraula, Constantino G.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicDamasing, Erasmo B.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicDamasing, Erasmo B.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicRoa, Benedicta B.
Oath of office was 11/16/1987
Lone District1987-1992
CAGAYAN DE ORO, REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaPimentel, Aquilino Jr. Q.
Under restraining order issued by the Supreme Court in the case of Pimentel vs. COMELEC and Roa (G.R. No. 68113)
1984-1986
CAGAYAN, REGION II
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaCarag, Antonio C.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaPonce Enrile, Juan 1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaReyno, Alfonso Jr. R.1984-1986
CALOOCAN CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicMalapitan, Oscar G.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicCajayon, Mary Mitzi L.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicMalapitan, Oscar G.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicCajayon, Mary Mitzi L.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicMalapitan, Oscar G.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAsistio, Luis A.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicEchiverri, Enrico R.
Oath of office was on 8/7/2001
1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicErice, Edgar R.
Oath of office was on 9/24/2001
2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicEchiverri, Enrico R.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAsistio, Luis A.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicGuanzon, Roberto S.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAsistio, Luis A.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicHenson, Aurora A.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAsistio, Luis A.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicSantos, Romeo L.
Won election protest over Virgilio P. Robles on 3/6/1991
1st District1991-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicCabochan, Gerardo P.
Oath of office was on 10/21/1987
2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicRobles, Virgilio P.
Oath of office was on 12/28/1987; served the House but lost election protest to Romeo L. Santos on 3/6/1991
1st District
CALOOCAN CITY, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaMartinez, Antonio C.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaRobles, Virgilio P.1984-1986
CAMARINES NORTE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicUnico, Renato Jr. J.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicPanotes, Elmer E.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Arnulfo P.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicVinzons-Chato, Liwayway P.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicUnico, Renato Jr. J.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicUnico, Renato Jr. J.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicPadilla, Roy Jr. A.
Oath of office was on 8/3/1998
Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicPimentel, Emmanuel B.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicPimentel, Emmanuel B.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicUnico, Renato M.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicPajarillo, Fernando V.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicPajarillo, Fernando V.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicPimentel, Marcial R.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicVenida, Pedro A.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicPajarillo, Fernando V.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicEco, Esmeraldo Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicEco, Esmeraldo Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthEco, Esmeraldo Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Vinzons, Wenceslao Q.
Elected on November 1941 but died before the start of the session on 6/9/1945
Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Ascutia, Carlos 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Zenarosa, Trinidad P.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Pimentel, Froilan Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Pimentel, Froilan Lone District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Lukban, Cayetano
Ousted for lack of residency
Lone District
9th Philippine LegislatureLukban, Miguel Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureLukban, Agustin Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureCarranceja, Rafael Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureZenarosa, Jose D.Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureHernandez, Gabriel Lone District1919-1922
CAMARINES NORTE, REGION V
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaPadilla, Roy B.1984-1986
CAMARINES SUR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Rolando Jr. G.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicArroyo, Diosdado Ignacio 2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicVillafuerte, Luis R.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicFortuno, Salvio B.5th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicArroyo, Diosdado Ignacio 1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicVillafuerte, Luis R.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Arnulfo P.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAlfelor, Felix Jr. R.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Rolando Jr. G.
Appointed Department of Budget and Management Secretary on 2/5/2006 before his term ended
1st District2004-2006
13th Congress of the RepublicVillafuerte, Luis R.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Arnulfo P.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAlfelor, Felix Jr. R.4th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Rolando Jr. G.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicRoco, Cho 2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Felix William B.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAlfelor, Felix Jr. R.4th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Rolando Jr. G.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicJacob, Jaime D.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Arnulfo P.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicFortuno, Salvio B.4th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Rolando R.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicSan Buenaventura, Leopoldo E.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Arnulfo P.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAlfelor, Ciriaco R.4th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Rolando R.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBaguio, Celso O.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Arnulfo P.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAlfelor, Ciriaco R.4th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Rolando R.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicRoco, Raul S.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicPilapil, Eduardo P.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAlfelor, Ciriaco R.4th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicFelipe, Ramon Jr. H.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Felix A.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicFelipe, Ramon Jr. H.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Felix A.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicTriviño, Juan F.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Felix A.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicUrsua, Agaton A.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Felix A.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicTible, Emilio M.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicFuentebella, Felix A.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicTible, Emilio M.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicCea, Edmundo B.2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicMiranda, Juan Q.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicMoll, Sebastian Jr. C.2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthMiranda, Juan Q.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthMoll, Sebastian Jr. C.2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Reyes, Jesus M.1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Reyes, Jaime M.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Fuentebella, Jose 2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Fuentebella, Jose 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Hernandez, Andres T.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Celebrado, Francisco 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Fuentebella, Jose 2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Celebrado, Francisco 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Fuentebella, Jose
Won election protest against Luis N. De Leon in 1935
2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)De Leon, Luis N.
Lost election protest to Jose Fuentebella in 1935
2nd District
10th Philippine LegislatureFuentebella, Jose
Won election protest against Luis N. De Leon in 1935
2nd District1935-1035
10th Philippine LegislatureMeliton, Ignacio 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureHernandez, Gabriel Lone District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureDe Leon, Luis N.
Lost to Jose Fuentebella in 1935
2nd District
9th Philippine LegislatureVillafuerte, Mariano E.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureCea, Severo 2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureVillafuerte, Mariano E.1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureFuentebella, Manuel 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureFelipe, Ramon B.1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureFuentebella, Manuel 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureFelipe, Ramon B.1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureCea, Sulpicio V.2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureCecilio, Silverio D.1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureObias, Honesto P.2nd District1919-1922
CAMARINES SUR, REGION V
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAlfelor, Ciriaco R.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaAndaya, Rolando R.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaCea, Edmundo B.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaVillafuerte, Luis R.1984-1986
CAMIGUIN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicRomualdo, Pedro P.
Died April 24, 2013 before his term ended
Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicRomualdo, Pedro P.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicRomualdo, Jurdin Jesus M.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicRomualdo, Jurdin Jesus M.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicRomualdo, Jurdin Jesus M.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicRomualdo, Pedro P.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicRomualdo, Pedro P.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicRomualdo, Pedro P.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicNeri, Jose Paul N.Lone District1970-1972
CAMIGUIN, REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaNeri, Jose Paul N.1984-1986
CAPIZ
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicDel Rosario, Antonio A.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicCastro, Jane T.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDel Rosario, Antonio A.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicCastro, Fredenil H.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicDadivas, Rodriguez D.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicCastro, Fredenil H.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicDadivas, Rodriguez D.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicCastro, Fredenil H.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicRoxas, Manuel II A.
Appointed Secretary of the Department of Trade and Industry February 29, 2000
1st District1998-2000
11th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Vicente Jr. J.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicRoxas, Manuel II A.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Vicente Jr. J.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicRoxas, Manuel II A.
Replaced his brother Gerardo A. Roxas Jr., who died 4/4/1993, via special elections held on 8/31/1993; oath of office 9/1/1993
1st District1993-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicRoxas, Gerardo Jr. A.
Died 4/4/1993 and replaced by Manuel A. Roxas II in special elections held 8/31/1993
1st District1992-1993
9th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Vicente Jr. J.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicRoxas, Gerardo Jr. A.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicVillareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicAlba, Juliano A.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicVillareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicAcuña, Mariano H.
Oath of office was on 1/31/1966
1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicVillareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicRoxas, Gerardo M.
Did not finish his term as House Member; ran and won in the senatorial elections held 11/12/1964
1st District1962-1964
5th Congress of the RepublicVillareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicRoxas, Gerardo M.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicVillareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicConsing, Carmen Dinglasan1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicVillareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicRamos, Godofredo P.3rd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicArnaldo, Ramon A.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicVillareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicRamos, Godofredo P.3rd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicArnaldo, Ramon A.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicVillareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicReyes, Jose M.3rd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthArnaldo, Ramon A.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthVillareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthReyes, Jose M.3rd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Arnaldo, Ramon A.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Villareal, Cornelio T.2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Reyes, Juan M.
Elected on November 1941 but died before the session started on 6/9/1945
3rd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Abalo, Eduardo 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Jacinto, Alfredo V.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Ansaldo, Ramon A.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Arnaldo, Ramon A.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Dorado, Jose A.2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Reyes, Juan M.3rd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Roxas, Manuel A.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Dorado, Jose A.2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Tumbokon, Rafael 3rd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureRoxas, Manuel A.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureDorado, Jose A.2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureTumbokon, Rafael 3rd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureRoxas, Manuel A.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureDorado, Jose A.2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureTumbokon, Rafael
Won election protest against Rufino L. Garde in 1931
3rd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureGarde, Rufino L.
Lost election protest to Rafael Tumbokon in 1931
3rd District
8th Philippine LegislatureRoxas, Manuel A.1st District1928-1931
8th Philippine LegislatureDorado, Jose A.2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureSuñer, Teodulfo 3rd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureRoxas, Manuel A.1st District1925-1928
7th Philippine LegislatureAltavas, Jose 2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureLaserna, Manuel 3rd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureRoxas, Manuel A.1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureAldea, Agustin 2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureTerencio, Manuel 3rd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislaturePastrana, Gregorio
Declared winner vs. Eufrocinio Alba as per Elections Commission Resolution No. 2 in 1919 & confirmed by Nat'l Assembly Resolution dated 2/9/1921
3rd District1921-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureHabana, Antonio 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureUrquiola, Jose A.2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureAlba, Eufrocinio
Lost to Gregorio Pastrana as per Elections Commission Resolution No. 2 in 1919 & confirmed by Nat'l Assembly Resolution dated 2/9/1921
5th District
4th Philippine LegislatureBelo, Antonio V.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureAlba Mobo, Leopoldo 2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureFestin, Leonardo 3rd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureAcevedo, Emilio
Replaced Simeon Dadivas who died 1914, in special elections held 10/10/1914
2nd District1914-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureAcuña Villaruz, Rafael 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureDadivas, Simeon
Died in 1914 and was replaced by Emilio Acevedo via special elections held 10/10/1914
2nd District1912-1914
3rd Philippine LegislatureTirol, Jose 3rd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureAcuña Villaruz, Rafael 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislaturePajarillo, Leocadio 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureManikan, Braulio C.3rd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislaturePicazo, Eugenio 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureAltavas, Jose 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureMobo, Simeon 3rd District1907-1909
CAPIZ, REGION VI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBelo, Enrique M.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaEscolin, Charles B.1984-1986
CATANDUANES
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Cesar V.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicSantiago, Joseph A.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicSantiago, Joseph A.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicSantiago, Joseph A.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicVerceles, Leandro Jr. B.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicVerceles, Leandro Jr. B.
Oath of office was on 10/6/1995
Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicVerceles, Leandro Jr. B.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicTapia, Moises M.
Died on 11/15/1987 before his term ended
Lone District1987-1987
7th Congress of the RepublicAlberto, Jose M.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicAlberto, Jose M.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicAlberto, Jose M.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicAlberto, Jose M.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicPerfecto, Franciso 2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicDe Leon, Severiano Lone District1949-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicPerfecto, Franciso Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPerfecto, Franciso 1946-1946
CATANDUANES, REGION V
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAlberto, Jose M.1984-1986
CAVITE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Joseph Emilio A.
Confirmed as Secretary of the Department of Transportation and Communication (DOTC) by President Benigno S. Aquino III on 8/31/2012; Confirmed by the Commission on Appointments 9/4/2012; Oath taking was on 10/18/2012
1st District2010-2012
15th Congress of the RepublicMercado-Revilla, Lani 2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicMaliksi, Erineo S.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicLoyola, Roy M.5th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicFerrer, Antonio A.6th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicRemulla, Jesus Crispin C.7th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Joseph Emilio A.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicBarzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicRemulla, Jesus Crispin C.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Joseph Emilio A.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicRemulla, Gilbert C.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicRemulla, Jesus Crispin C.3rd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Plaridel M.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicRemulla, Gilbert C.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicBeratio, Napoleon R.
Died on 8/6/2002 before his term ended
3rd District2001-2002
11th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Plaridel M.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicMaliksi, Erineo S.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBeratio, Napoleon R.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Plaridel M.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicDragon, Renato P.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicUnas, Telesforo A.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicNazareno, Dominador Jr. G.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicDragon, Renato P.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicUnas, Telesforo A.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicGuerrero, Leonardo L.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDragon, Renato P.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicNuñez, Jorge A.3rd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicMontano, Justiniano S.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicMontano, Justiniano S.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicMontano, Justiniano S.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicMontano, Justiniano S.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicCajulis, Jose T.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicRojas, Manuel S.Lone District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicMontano, Justiniano S.Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the RepublicMontano, Justiniano S.Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthMontano, Justiniano S.1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Montano, Justiniano S.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Encarnacion, Demetrio B.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Ferrer, Luis Y.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Poblete, Ricardo 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Rojas, Manuel S.
Won election protest against Justiniano S. Montano on 10/11/1939; oath of office was on 11/2/1939
Lone District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Montano, Justiniano S.
Lost election protest to Manuel S. Rojas on 10/11/1939
Lone District
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Montano, Justiniano S.Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureArca, Francisco Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureTirona, Emiliano T.Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureIbañez, Fidel Lone District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureSoriano, Antero
Died before his term ended in 1929; special elections called for unfinished term
Lone District1928-1929
7th Philippine LegislatureReyes, Augusto A.
Died 7/3/1925 before his term ended; special elections held 8/15/1925 and was won by Antero Soriano
Lone District1925-1925
7th Philippine LegislatureSoriano, Antero
Won in special elections held 8/15/1925; replaced Augusto A. Reyes who died 7/3/1925
Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureEspiritu, Pedro F.Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureVirata, Emilio P.Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureTirona, Emiliano T.Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureJoya, Florentino Lone District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureTirona, Emiliano T.Lone District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureTirona, Emiliano T.
Replaced Rafael Palma who was appointed Philippine Commission Member and sworn in office 7/6/1908; won in special elections held 1/19/1909
1909-1909
1st Philippine LegislaturePalma, Rafael
Appointed Philippine Commission Member 7/1/1908; special election held 1/19/1909; replaced by Emiliano T. Tirona
1907-1908
CAVITE PROVINCE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicBarzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.4th District2010-2013
CAVITE, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBenitez, Helena Zoila T.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDragon, Renato P.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaVirata, Cesar E. A.
Prime Minister
1984-1986
CEBU
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicGullas, Eduardo R.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Pablo P.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Pablo John F.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicSalimbangon, Benhur L.4th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon VI H.5th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicQuisumbing, Gabriel L. R.6th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicMartinez, Celestino III
Won election protest over Benhur Salimbangon Jr.; oath of office was on 5/24/2010
4th District2010-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGullas, Eduardo R.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Pablo P.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Pablo John F.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon VI H.5th District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSoon-Ruiz, Nerissa Corazon 6th District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSalimbangon, Benhur L.
Served the House but lost election protest to Celestino Martinez III on 5/24/2010
4th District
13th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon VI H.
Won special election held 5/30/2005 to replace Joseph Ace H. Durano who was appointed Secretary of Tourism; assumed office 6/9/2005
5th District2005-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicGullas, Eduardo R.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicKintanar, Simeon L.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicYapha, Antonio Jr. P.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMartinez, Clavel A.4th District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Joseph Ace H.
Appointed Secretary of the Department of Tourism on September 2005; special elections held on 5/30/2005 for the vacancy and was won by his brother Ramon H. Durano VI
5th District2004-2005
13th Congress of the RepublicSoon-Ruiz, Nerissa Corazon 6th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicGullas, Jose R.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicKintanar, Simeon L.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicYapha, Antonio Jr. P.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicMartinez, Clavel A.4th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Joseph Ace H.5th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSoon-Ruiz, Nerissa Corazon 6th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicGullas, Eduardo R.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicKintanar, Simeon L.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicYapha, Antonio Jr. P.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicMartinez, Clavel A.4th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Joseph Ace H.5th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicHerrera, Efren T.6th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicGullas, Eduardo R.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAbines, Crisologo A.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicOsmeña, John Henry R.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicMartinez, Celestino Jr. E.4th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon III D.5th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicSoon-Ruiz, Nerissa Corazon 6th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicGullas, Eduardo R.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAbines, Crisologo A.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Pablo P.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicMartinez, Celestino Jr. E.4th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon III D.5th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicSoon-Ruiz, Nerissa Corazon 6th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicBacaltos, Antonio T.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDel Mar, Raul V.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAbines, Crisologo A.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Pablo P.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicMartinez, Celestino Jr. E.4th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon III D.5th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDe La Serna, Vicente L.6th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon M.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicOsmeña, John Henry R.2nd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicGullas, Eduardo R.3rd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicBeduya, Gaudencio 4th District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicCalderon, Emerito S.5th District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicZosa, Manuel A.6th District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicSybico, Celestino Jr. N.7th District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon M.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicBriones, Jose L.2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicBascon, Ernesto H.3rd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicKintanar, Isidro C.
Died on 4/8/1968 before his term ended
4th District1966-1968
6th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Antonio V.5th District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicArrieta, Amado 6th District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicDumon, Tereso F.7th District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon M.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicBriones, Jose L.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicNoel, Maximino 3rd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicKintanar, Isidro C.4th District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Miguel 5th District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicZosa, Manuel A.6th District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicDumon, Tereso F.7th District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon M.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicOsmeña, Sergio Jr. 2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicNoel, Maximino 3rd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicKintanar, Isidro C.4th District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Miguel 5th District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicZosa, Manuel A.6th District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicDe Pio, Antonio Y.7th District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicZosa, Manuel A.
Won election protest against Santiago V. Lucero; oath of office as was on 3/1/1956
6th District1956-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicLopez, Pedro
Died before his term ended in a plane crash with President Ramon Magsaysay on 3/17/1957
2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicNoel, Maximino 3rd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicKintanar, Isidro C.4th District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Miguel 5th District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Miguel 5th District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicEscario, Nicolas G.7th District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon M.1st District1953-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicLucero, Santiago V.
Lost electoral case to Manuel A. Zosa per House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal decision, as cited in the Congressional Record dated 3/1/1956
6th District
2nd Congress of the RepublicLogarta, Vicente
Unseated Leandro A. Tojong as per House of Represesentives Electoral Tribunal decision dated 12/6/1952; oath of office was on 1/26/1953
2nd District1953-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicDurano, Ramon M.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicSato, Primitivo N.3rd District1950-1952
2nd Congress of the RepublicKintanar, Filomeno C.4th District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Miguel 5th District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicZosa, Manuel A.6th District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicEscario, Nicolas G.7th District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicTojong, Leandro A.
Unseated by Vicente Logarta 12/6/1952
2nd District
1st Congress of the RepublicZosa, Manuel A.
Replaced Nicolas Rafols, who died 5/2/1947, in a special election held on 11/11/1947
6th District1947-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicAlmendras, Jovenal 1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicLogarta, Vicente 2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicNoel, Maximino 3rd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicKintanar, Agustin 4th District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicTojong, Leandro A.5th District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicRafols, Nicolas
Died on 5/2/1947; was replaced by Manuel A. Zosa in special elections held on 11/11/1947
6th District1946-1947
1st Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Jose V.7th District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthAlmendras, Jovenal 1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLogarta, Vicente 2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthNoel, Maximino 3rd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthKintanar, Agustin 4th District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthTojong, Leandro A.5th District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthRafols, Nicolas 6th District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthRodriguez, Jose V.7th District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Rodriguez, Celestino 1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Lopez, Pedro 2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Noel, Maximino 3rd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Cuenco, Miguel 5th District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Kintanar, Agustin 5th District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Rafols, Nicolas 6th District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Rodriguez, Jose V.7th District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Delgado, Jose 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Gullas, Paulino 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Leyson, Jose S.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Zamora, Juan C.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Dosdos, Tereso 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Abellana, Hilario 2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Noel, Maximino 3rd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Cuenco, Miguel 5th District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Raffiñan, Miguel 6th District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Desquitado, Roque V.7th District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Kintanar, Agustin 4th District1938-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Rodriguez, Celestino 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Abellana, Hilario 2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Kintanar, Agustin 3rd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Rama, Vicente 4th District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Cuenco, Miguel 5th District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Rafols, Nicolas 6th District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Rodriguez, Buenaventura 7th District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureDosdos, Tereso 1st District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureAbellana, Hilario 2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRama, Vicente 3rd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureKintanar, Agustin 4th District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureCuenco, Miguel 5th District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRafols, Nicolas 6th District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRodriguez, Buenaventura 7th District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureRodriguez, Buenaventura 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureCabahug, Sotero B.2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureNoel, Maximino 3rd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureAlcazaren, Juan 4th District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureCuenco, Miguel 5th District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureRaffiñan, Miguel 6th District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureYbañez, Paulino 7th District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureBriones, Manuel C.1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureNoel, Maximino 3rd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureAlcazaren, Juan 4th District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureAlonso, Tomas 5th District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureRafols, Nicolas 6th District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureYbañez, Paulino 7th District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureBriones, Manuel C.1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureGullas, Paulino 2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureRama, Vicente 3rd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureAlcazaren, Juan 4th District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureCuenco, Mariano 5th District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureNoel, Pastor B.6th District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureYbañez, Paulino 7th District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureBriones, Manuel C.1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureSotto, Vicente 2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureRama, Vicente 3rd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureAldanese, Isidoro 4th District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureCuenco, Mariano 5th District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureRafols, Nicolas 6th District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureAlonso, Jose 7th District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureBriones, Manuel C.1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureOsmeña, Sergio 2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureUrgello, Vicente 3rd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureAldanese, Isidoro 4th District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureCuenco, Mariano 5th District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureRaffiñan, Miguel 6th District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureAlonso, Jose 7th District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureHernaez, Jose 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureUrgello, Vicente
Elected in special elections to fill up vacancy left by Filemon Sotto who won a seat in the Philippine Senate
3rd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureRuiz, Alejandro 4th District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureCuenco, Mariano 5th District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureAlonso, Tomas 7th District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureUrgello, Vicente
Won in special election in 1916 and replaced Filemon Sotto who was elected Governor
3rd District1916-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureAlonso, Tomas
Replaced Eulalio E. Causing in special elecitons held 11/21/1914
7th District1914-1916
3rd Philippine LegislaturePadilla, Gervasio 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureOsmeña, Sergio 2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureRuiz, Alejandro 4th District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureCuenco, Mariano 5th District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureLozada, Vicente 6th District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureCausing, Eulalio E.
Resigned 10/13/1914; special elections held on 11/21/1914 for vacancy and was replaced by Tomas Alonso
7th District1912-1914
2nd Philippine LegislatureRodriguez, Celestino 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureOsmeña, Sergio 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureSotto, Filemon 3rd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureRuiz, Alejandro 4th District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureGalicano, Troadio 5th District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureLozada, Vicente 6th District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureCausing, Eulalio E.7th District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureRodriguez, Celestino 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureOsmeña, Sergio 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureSotto, Filemon 3rd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureRuiz, Alejandro 4th District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureGalicano, Troadio 5th District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureCausing, Casiano 6th District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureRodriguez, Pedro 7th District1907-1909
CEBU CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicDel Mar, Rachel Marguerite B.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicOsmeña, Tomas D.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDel Mar, Raul V.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Antonio V.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicDel Mar, Raul V.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Antonio V.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicDel Mar, Raul V.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Antonio V.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicDel Mar, Raoul B.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Nancy R.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicDel Mar, Raul V.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Antonio V.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicDel Mar, Raul V.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Antonio V.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicCuenco, Antonio V.2nd District1987-1992
CEBU CITY, REGION VII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaCuenco, Antonio V.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaFernan, Marcelo B.1984-1986
CEBU PROVINCE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
8th Philippine LegislatureCabahug, Sotero B.2nd District1928-1930
4th Philippine LegislatureOsmeña, Sergio 2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureRaffiñan, Miguel 6th District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureSotto, Filemon
Did not finish term in 1916; ran for Senator and won; replaced by Vicente Urgello
3rd District1912-1916
CEBU PROVINCE, REGION VII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaCalderon, Emerito S.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDaluz, Nenita C.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDurano, Ramon III D.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMaambong, Regalado E.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaPatalinjug, Luisito R.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaSitoy, Adelino B.1984-1986
COMPOSTELA VALLEY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Maria Carmen S.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAmatong, Rommel C.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Manuel E.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAmatong, Rommel C.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Manuel E.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAmatong, Prospero S.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Manuel E.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAmatong, Prospero S.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Rogelio M.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAmatong, Prospero S.2nd District1998-2001
COTABATO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
14th Congress of the RepublicTaliño-Mendoza, Emmylou J.1st District2007-2010
11th Congress of the RepublicAvance-Fuentes, Daisy 2nd District1998-2001
7th Congress of the RepublicPendatun, Salipada K.
Oath of office was on 7/29/1970
Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicPendatun, Salipada K.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicPendatun, Salipada K.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicPendatun, Salipada K.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicMangelen, Luminog Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicSinsuat, Datu Blah T.
Oath of office as House Member was on 1/3/1950
Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicPiang, Gumbay Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPiang, Gumbay 1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Piang, Ugalingan 1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Pablo, Alfonso A.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Piang, Menandang 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Piang, Ugalingan Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Sinsuat, Datu Balabaran Lone District1935-1938
DAVAO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
5th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Ismael L.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicSepulveda, Gabino RiveraLone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Ismael L.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Ismael L.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicCabigon, Apolinario Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthCabigon, Apolinario 1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Sarenas, Juan A.
Oath of office was on 6/12/1945
1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Chaves, Celestino 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Oboza, Alfonso G.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Sarenas, Juan A.1943-1944
DAVAO CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicNograles, Karlo Alexei B.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGarcia-Albano, Mylene J.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicUngab, Isidro T.3rd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicNograles, Prospero C.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Vincent J.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicUngab, Isidro T.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicNograles, Prospero C.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Vincent J.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Ruy Elias C.3rd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicNograles, Prospero C.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Vincent J.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Ruy Elias C.3rd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicDuterte, Rodrigo R.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Manuel M.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Ruy Elias C.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicNograles, Prospero C.1st District1995-1997
10th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Manuel M.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Elias B.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicDureza, Jesus G.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Manuel M.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Elias B.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicNograles, Prospero C.
Won election protest over Jesus G. Dureza as per House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal decision dated 6/16/1989
1st District1989-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicMaskariño, Cornelio P.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicSantos, Luis T.
Resigned his House seat and was appointed Secretary of Local Government 10/27/1987
3rd District1987-1987
8th Congress of the RepublicDureza, Jesus G.
Served the House but lost election protest to Prospero C. Nograles on 7/31/1989 as per House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal deicsion dated 6/16/1989
1st District
DAVAO CITY, REGION XI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaGarcia, Manuel M.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaRespicio, Zafiro 1984-1986
DAVAO DEL NORTE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicDel Rosario, Anthony G.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicLagdameo, Antonio Jr. F.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicOlaño, Arrel R.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicLagdameo, Antonio Jr. F.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicOlaño, Arrel R.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicFloirendo, Antonio Jr. R.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicOlaño, Arrel R.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicFloirendo, Antonio Jr. R.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Pantaleon D.
Appointed Secretary of the Department of Transportation & Communications 1/24/2001 before his term ended
1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicFloirendo, Antonio Jr. R.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Rogelio M.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicSator, Baltazar A.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicDel Rosario, Rodolfo P.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Rogelio M.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicSator, Baltazar A.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicDel Rosario, Rodolfo P.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Lorenzo Sr. S.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicSator, Baltazar A.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDel Rosario, Rodolfo P.3rd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Lorenzo Sr. S.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Lorenzo Sr. S.Lone District1966-1969
DAVAO DEL NORTE, REGION XI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDel Rosario, Rodolfo P.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMarcial, Rolando C.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaSarmiento, Rogelio M.1984-1986
DAVAO DEL SUR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCagas, Marc Douglas IV C.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBautista, Franklin P.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicCagas, Marc Douglas IV C.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicBautista, Franklin P.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicCagas, Douglas R. A.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicBautista, Claude P.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicCagas, Douglas R. A.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicBautista, Claude P.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicCagas, Douglas R. A.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBautista, Franklin P.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAlmendras, Alejandro Jr. C.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicBautista, Benjamin Sr. V.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicAlmendras, Alejandro Sr. D.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBautista, Benjamin Sr. V.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicCamasura, Juanito Jr. G.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicBautista, Benjamin Sr. V.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicLoyola, Artemio Al.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicLoyola, Artemio Al.
Elected in special election of the newly created Province of Davao del Sur on 11/14/1967; oath of office was on 1/22/1968
Lone District1968-1969
DAVAO DEL SUR, REGION XI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAlmendras, Alejandro Sr. D.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaCagas, Douglas R. A.1984-1986
DAVAO ORIENTAL
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicDayanghirang, Nelson L.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAlmario, Thelma Z.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDayanghirang, Nelson L.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAlmario, Thelma Z.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicMalanyaon, Corazon N.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAlmario, J. Mayo Z.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicMalanyaon, Corazon N.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAlmario, J. Mayo Z.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicPalma Gil, Ma. Elena T.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAlmario, J. Mayo Z.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicPalma Gil, Ma. Elena T.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAlmario, Thelma Z.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicPalma Gil, Ma. Elena T.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAlmario, Thelma Z.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicDayanghirang, Enrico G.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAlmario, Thelma Z.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicMaglana, Constancio B.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicMaglana, Constancio B.
Won in special election of the newly created Province of Davao Oriental on 11/14/1967; oath of office was on 1/22/1968
Lone District1968-1969
DAVAO ORIENTAL, REGION XI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaRabat, Merced Edith N.1984-1986
DINAGAT ISLANDS
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicEcleo, Ruben Jr. B.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicEcleo, Glenda B.Lone District2007-2010
EASTERN SAMAR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicEvardone, Ben P.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicCoquilla, Teodulo M.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicLibanan, Marcelino C.
Appointed Commissioner, Bureau of Immigration on 4/18/2007 before his term ended
Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicLibanan, Marcelino C.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicLibanan, Marcelino C.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicRamirez, Jose T.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicRamirez, Jose T.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicRamirez, Jose T.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicAbrigo, Felipe J.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicAbrigo, Felipe J.Lone District1966-1969
EASTERN SAMAR, REGION VIII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaValley, Vicente O.1984-1986
GUIMARAS
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicNava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicNava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Edgar T.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Edgar T.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Emily R.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicNava, Catalino G
Died on 12/3/1995 before his term ended
Lone District1995-1995
IFUGAO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicBrawner Baguilat, Teddy Jr. Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicChungalao, Solomon R.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicChungalao, Solomon R.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicChungalao, Solomon R.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicCappleman, Benjamin B.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicCappleman, Benjamin B.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicCappleman, Benjamin B.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicLumauig, Gualberto B.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicLumauig, Romulo B.Lone District1970-1972
IFUGAO, REGION II
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaParedes, Zosimo Jesus Jr. M.1984-1986
ILIGAN CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicBelmonte, Vicente Jr. F.Lone District2010-2013
ILIGAN CITY, REGION XII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaCabili, Camilo B.1984-1986
ILOCOS NORTE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicFariñas, Rodolfo C.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Imelda R.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAblan, Roque Jr. R.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Ferdinand Jr. R.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAblan, Roque Jr. R.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Imee R.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicAblan, Roque Jr. R.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Imee R.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicFariñas, Rodolfo C.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Imee R.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAblan, Roque Jr. R.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicValdez, Simeon M.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicAblan, Roque Jr. R.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Ferdinand Jr. R.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAblan, Roque Jr. R.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicNalupta, Mariano Jr. R.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicAblan, Roque Jr. R.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicValdez, Simeon M.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicAblan, Roque Jr. R.
Oath of office was on 1/22/1968; won in special election on 11/4/1967; replaced Antonio V. Raquiza who was appointed Secretary of Public Works
1st District1968-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicRaquiza, Antonio V.
Appointed Secretary of Public Works in 8/24/1966 and replaced by Roque R. Ablan in a special election held on 11/14/1967
1st District1966-1967
6th Congress of the RepublicValdez, Simeon M.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicRaquiza, Antonio V.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicValdez, Simeon M.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicRaquiza, Antonio V.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Ferdinand E.
Ran in the senatorial elections of 11/12/1959 and won; proclaimed and took oath as senator on 1/25/1960
2nd District1958-1959
3rd Congress of the RepublicRaquiza, Antonio V.
Elected Governor of Ilocos Norte in 1955 elections and relinquished his seat as House Member
1st District1954-1955
3rd Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Ferdinand E.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicRaquiza, Antonio V.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Ferdinand E.2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicSamonte, Damaso 1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Pedro G.2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthSamonte, Damaso 1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthAlbano, Pedro G.2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Lazo, Vicente T.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Rubio, Conrado 2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Medina, Emilio L.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Rubio, Conrado 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Lazo, Vicente T.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Arzadon, Ulpiano S.2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Arzadon, Ulpiano S.
Won special elections held 7/22/1936 for vacancy on the death of representative-elect Julio Nalundasan, who died on 9/20/1935 after the 1935 elections
2nd District1936-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Lazo, Vicente T.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Nalundasan, Julio
Representative-elect who died 9/20/1935 after the elections of 1935; replaced by Ulpiano S. Arzadon in special elections held 7/22/1936
2nd District
10th Philippine LegislatureLazo, Vicente T.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureNalundasan, Julio 2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureLazo, Vicente T.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureMedina, Emilio L.2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureHernando, Severo 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureMarcos, Mariano 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureHernando, Severo 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureMarcos, Mariano 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureRanjo, Irineo 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureCampos, Roman 2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureLlanes, Vicente T.1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureAdiarte, Faustino 2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureLlanes, Vicente T.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureFlor, Melchor 2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureFonacier, Santiago A.1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureQuiaoit, Teogenes 2nd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureJavier, Irineo 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureParedes, Lucas 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureJavier, Irineo 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislaturePobre, Baldomero 2nd District1907-1909
ILOCOS NORTE, REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaMarcos, Imee R.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaRaquiza, Antonio V.1984-1986
ILOCOS SUR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Ryan Luis V.
Replaced his brother, Ronald V. Singson, who resigned 3/1/2011; won in special elections held 5/28/2011; oath of office was on 5/30/2011
1st District2011-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Ronald V.
Resigned on 3/1/2011; was replaced by his brother, Ryan Luis V. Singson through special election held on 5/28/2011
1st District2010-2011
15th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Eric Jr. G.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Ronald V.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Eric D.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicBaterina, Salacnib F.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Eric D.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicBaterina, Salacnib F.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Eric D.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicBaterina, Salacnib F.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Grace G.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicTajon, Mariano M.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Eric D.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicTajon, Mariano M.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Eric D.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Luis C.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Eric D.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicCrisologo, Floro S.
Died on 10/18/1970 before his term ended
1st District1970-1970
7th Congress of the RepublicCauton, Lucas V.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicSanidad, Pablo C.
Oath of office was on 1/27/1969
2nd District1969-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicCrisologo, Floro S.1st District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicCrisologo, Floro S.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicSanidad, Pablo C.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicTobia, Faustino B.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Godofredo S.
No longer a House Member as of 1/25/1960 because he ran for Governor in elections held on 11/10/1959
2nd District1958-1959
3rd Congress of the RepublicCrisologo, Floro S.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicGacula, Ricardo R.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicCrisologo, Floro S.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicGacula, Ricardo R.2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicCrisologo, Floro S.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicVillanueva, Fidel B.2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthCrisologo, Floro S.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthVillanueva, Fidel B.2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Serrano, Jesus O.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Sanidad, Prospero C.2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Quirolgico, Alejandro 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Villanueva, Fidel B.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Soliven, Benito T.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Sanidad, Prospero C.2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Soliven, Benito T.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Brillantes, Sixto 2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureSingson Reyes, Pedro 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureSanidad, Prospero C.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureSingson Reyes, Pedro 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Fidel B.2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureSoliven, Benito T.1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Fidel B.2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureRamos, Simeon 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureBiteng, Lupo T.2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureSingson Pablo, Vicente 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureBiteng, Lupo T.2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureQuirino, Elpidio 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureMorales, Ponciano 2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureReyes, Alberto 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureMorales, Ponciano 2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislaturePurugganan, Eustaquio 3rd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureReyes, Alberto
Replaced Vicente Singson Encarnacion who was appointed to the Philippine Commission, in special eelctions held 10/13/1913
1st District1913-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureSingson Encarnacion, Vicente
Elected 6/4/1912 but was appointed to the Philippine Commission; special elections were held 10/13/1913 and he was replaced by Alberto Reyes
1st District1912-1913
3rd Philippine LegislatureTalavera, Gregorio 2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureBorbon, Julio 3rd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureSingson Encarnacion, Vicente 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureDe Valle, Jose Ma. 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureVillamor, Juan 3rd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureSingson Encarnacion, Vicente 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureMina, Maximino 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureVillamor, Juan 3rd District1907-1909
ILOCOS SUR, REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBaterina, Salacnib F.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaSingson, Eric D.1984-1986
ILOILO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicGarin, Janette L.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicSyjuco, Augusto Jr. L.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicDefensor, Arthur Jr. R.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBiron, Ferjenel G.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicGarin, Janette L.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSyjuco, Judy J.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDefensor, Arthur Sr. D.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicBiron, Ferjenel G.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicGarin, Janette L.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSyjuco, Judy J.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDefensor, Arthur Sr. D.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicBiron, Ferjenel G.4th District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSuplico, Rolex T.5th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicGarin, Oscar G.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSyjuco, Augusto Jr. L.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicDefensor, Arthur Sr. D.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicMonfort, Narciso D.4th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSuplico, Rolex T.5th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicGarin, Ninfa S.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicSyjuco, Augusto Jr. L.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicParcon, Manuel P.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicMonfort, Narciso D.4th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicSuplico, Rolex T.5th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicGarin, Oscar G.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Alberto J.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicTirador, Licurgo P.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicMonfort, Narciso D.4th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicTupas, Niel D.5th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicGarin, Oscar G.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Alberto J.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicTirador, Licurgo P.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicPanes, Nicetas P.4th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicTupas, Niel D.5th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicGarin, Oscar G.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Alberto J.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicTirador, Licurgo P.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicMonfort, Narciso D.4th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicTupas, Niel D.5th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicZulueta, Jose C.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicCaram, Fermin Jr. Z.2nd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicTabiana, Gloria M.3rd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicPeñaflorida, Mariano B.4th District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicAldeguer, Jose M.5th District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicTrono, Pedro G.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicCaram, Fermin Jr. Z.2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicTabiana, Gloria M.3rd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicLadrido, Ricardo Yap4th District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicTabiana, Gloria M.
Replaced her husband Ramon C. Tabiana, who died 12/20/1964, in special elections held 11/9/1965
3rd District1965-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicTrono, Pedro G.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicGanzon, Rodolfo
Did not finish term as House Member; ran and won as Senator in general elections held 11/12/1964
2nd District1962-1964
5th Congress of the RepublicTabiana, Ramon C.
Died before his term ended in 1964 and was succeeded by his wife Gloria M. Tabiana in special elections held 11/9/1965
3rd District1962-1964
5th Congress of the RepublicLadrido, Ricardo Yap4th District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicAldeguer, Jose M.5th District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicTrono, Pedro G.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Pascual P.2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicAbordo, Domitilo G.3rd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicLadrido, Ricardo Yap4th District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicAldeguer, Jose M.5th District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicTrono, Pedro G.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicGanzon, Rodolfo
Did not finish term because he ran and won as Mayor of Iloilo City on 11/10/1955
2nd District1954-1955
3rd Congress of the RepublicTabiana, Ramon C.3rd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicLadrido, Ricardo Yap4th District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicAldeguer, Jose M.5th District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicZulueta, Jose C.
Elected to the Senate in 1952
1st District1950-1951
2nd Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Pascual P.2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicConfesor, Patricio V.3rd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicLadrido, Ricardo Yap4th District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicAldeguer, Jose M.5th District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicDemaisip, Gaudencio
Replaced Mariano Peñaflorida, who was elected Governor of Iloilo during special elections held 3/23/1948, as per Congressional Record dated 1/29/1948
4th District1948-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicPeñaflorida, Mariano B.
Won as Iloilo Governor in 11/11/1947 elections and was replaced by Gaudencio Demaisip in special election on 3/23/1948
4th District1948-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicNonato, Mateo M.
Replaced Jose C. Zulueta, who resigned and was appointed Secretary of the Interior through a special election held on 3/11/1947
1st District1947-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicZulueta, Jose C.
Resigned 5/28/1946; appointed Secretary of the Interior 6/4/1946; replaced by Mateo M. Nonato by special elections held 3/11/1947
1st District1946-1946
1st Congress of the RepublicLedesma, Oscar C.2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicLutero, Tiburcio 4th District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicBorra, Juan V.5th District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthZulueta, Jose C.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLedesma, Oscar C.
Oath of office as House Member was on 5/29/1946
2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLutero, Tiburcio 3rd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPeñaflorida, Mariano B.4th District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthBorra, Juan V.5th District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Zulueta, Jose C.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Ledesma, Oscar C.2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Lutero, Tiburcio 3rd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)De Los Santos, Ceferino 4th District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Borra, Juan V.5th District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Caram, Fermin Sr. C.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Mapa, Cirilo Jr. 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Ybiernas, Fortunato R.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Ybiernas, Vicente R.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Zulueta, Jose C.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Montinola, Ruperto
Died on February 1940 before his term ended
2nd District1939-1940
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Ampig, Atanasio 3rd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Buenaflor, Tomas 4th District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Salcedo, Victorino M.5th District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Zulueta, Jose C.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Montinola, Ruperto 2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Confesor, Tomas 3rd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Buenaflor, Tomas 4th District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Salcedo, Victorino M.5th District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureCudilla, Venancio 5th District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureZulueta, Jose C.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureYbiernas, Vicente R.2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureAmpig, Atanasio 3rd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureTirador, Federico R.4th District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureZulueta, Jose C.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureYbiernas, Vicente R.2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureBuenaflor, Tomas 4th District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureCudilla, Venancio 5th District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureZulueta, Jose C.1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislaturePadilla, Engracio 2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureConfesor, Tomas 3rd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureBuenaflor, Tomas 4th District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureCudilla, Venancio 5th District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureEaldama, Eugenio 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureYbiernas, Vicente R.2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureConfesor, Tomas 3rd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureArancillo, Asencion 4th District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureCudilla, Venancio 5th District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureEvangelista, Jose 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureLozano, Crescenciano 2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureConfesor, Tomas 3rd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureTirador, Federico R.4th District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureVargas, Tomas 5th District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureEvangelista, Jose 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureLozano, Crescenciano 2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureLocsin, Jose E.3rd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureEvangelista, Daniel 4th District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureSalcedo, Victorino M.5th District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureArroyo, Jose M.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureGregorius, Nicanor 3rd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureLutero, Tiburcio 4th District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureDe Leon, Juan 5th District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureLutero, Tiburcio
Won in special elections held 8/28/1914 for the position vacated by Amando Avanceña who resigned his post on 6/30/1914 to become Governor of said province
4th District1914-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Francisco 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureSalas, Perfecto J.2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureGustilo, Ernesto 3rd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureAvanceña, Amando
Resigned his post on 6/30/1914; won elections as Governor; special elections held for his vacated post on 8/28/1914, and replaced by Tiburcio Lutero
4th District1912-1914
3rd Philippine LegislatureMapa, Cirilo Jr. 5th District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Francisco 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureLedesma, Carlos 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureLopez Vito, Jose 3rd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureGuanco, Espiridion 4th District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureLopez, Ramon 5th District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureAvanceña, Amando 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureJalandoni, Nicolas 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureLaguda, Salvador 3rd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureHernandez, Adriano 4th District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureDorillo, Regino 5th District1907-1909
ILOILO CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicTreñas, Jerry P.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicGonzalez, Raul Jr. T.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicGonzalez, Raul Jr. T.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicGonzalez, Raul M.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicGonzalez, Raul M.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicGonzalez, Raul M.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicLopez Vito, Rafael J.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicLopez Vito, Rafael J.Lone District1987-1992
ILOILO PROVINCE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicTupas, Niel Jr. C.5th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicTupas, Niel Jr. C.5th District2007-2010
6th Congress of the RepublicAldeguer, Jose M.5th District1966-1969
9th Philippine LegislatureVilla, Silvestre 3rd District1931-1934
4th Philippine LegislatureLozano, Crescenciano 2nd District1916-1919
ILOILO PROVINCE, REGION VI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBritanico, Salvador B.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaCaram, Fermin Jr. Z.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDefensor, Arthur Sr. D.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMonfort, Narciso D.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaPalmares, Rafael P.1984-1986
ISABELA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Rodolfo Jr. B.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGo, Ana Cristina S.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicDy, Napoleon S.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAggabao, Giorgidi B.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Rodolfo III T.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicUy, Edwin C.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDy, Faustino III G.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAggabao, Giorgidi B.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Rodolfo III T.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicUy, Edwin C.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDy, Faustino III G.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMiranda, Anthony C.4th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicAggabao, Giorgidi B.
Replaced Antonio M. Abaya who died 2/26/2003; oath of office was on 5/19/2003
4th District2003-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Rodolfo Jr. B.
Resigned on 1/21/2004 and appointed Commissioner of the Energy Regulatory Commission before his term ended
1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicUy, Edwin C.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicDy, Faustino III G.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Antonio M.
Died on 2/26/2003 before his term ended
4th District2001-2003
11th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Rodolfo III T.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicDy, Faustino Jr. S.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Ramon M.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Heherson T.4th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Rodolfo Jr. B.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicDy, Faustino Jr. S.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicRespicio, Santiago P.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Antonio M.4th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Rodolfo Jr. B.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicDy, Faustino Jr. S.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicRespicio, Santiago P.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Antonio M.4th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Rodolfo Jr. B.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDomingo, Simplicio Jr. B.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicRespicio, Santiago P.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAbaya, Antonio M.4th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Rodolfo Jr. B.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicSingson, Melanio T.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Delfin B.
Won election protest in 1963
Lone District1963-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Delfin B.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicAlbano, Delfin B.
Won election protest versus Samuel F. Reyes 1/23/1957
Lone District1957-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicReyes, Samuel F.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicPaguirigan, Domingo Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPaguirigan, Domingo Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Castillejo, Lino J.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Castillejo, Lino J.
Oath taking was on 6/12/1945
1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Formoso, Gregorio P.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Verzosa, Mauro Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Verzosa, Mauro Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureGumpal, Silvino M.Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureMacutay, Silvestre B.Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislaturePaguirigan, Pascual Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureNieto, Manuel Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureVerzosa, Tolentino Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureBinag, Miguel Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureVerzosa, Mauro Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureClaravall, Eliseo Lone District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureClaravall, Eliseo Lone District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureGuzman, Dimas
Declared winner as per National Assembly session of 1/20/1908; died in 1909 before his term ended
1907-1909
ISABELA, REGION II
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBello, Prospero G.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDomingo, Simplicio Jr. B.1984-1986
KALINGA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAgyao, Manuel S.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAgyao, Manuel S.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicWacnang, Laurence B.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicWacnang, Laurence B.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicWacnang, Laurence B.Lone District1998-2001
KALINGA APAYAO, REGION II
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaPuzon, David M.1984-1986
KALINGA-APAYAO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
10th Congress of the RepublicBulut, Elias K.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicBulut, Elias K.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicClaver, William F.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicAlmazan, Felipe B.Lone District1970-1972
LA LAGUNA (LAGUNA)
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
2nd Philippine LegislatureMalvar, Potenciano
Appointed La Laguna Provincial Governor in 1910; special elections for the vacant position held 12/13/1910 and won by Marcos Paulino
1st District1910-1910
2nd Philippine LegislaturePaulino, Marcos
Won special election held 12/13/1910; replaced Potenciano Malvar who was appointed Provincial Governor of La Laguna
1st District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislaturePaterno, Pedro A.1st District1907-1909
LA TRINIDAD
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
11th Congress of the RepublicCosalan, Ronald M.Lone District1998-2001
LA UNION
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Victor Francisco C.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicEriguel, Eufranio C.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Victor Francisco C.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDumpit, Thomas Jr. L.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Manuel C.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDumpit, Tomas M.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Manuel C.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicDumpit, Tomas M.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Manuel C.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicDumpit, Tomas M.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Victor Francisco C.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAspiras, Jose D.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Victor Francisco C.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAspiras, Jose D.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Victor Francisco C.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAspiras, Jose D.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Joaquin L.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicAspiras, Jose D.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicAntonino, Magnolia W.
Elected senator on 11/14/1967
1st District1966-1967
6th Congress of the RepublicCastillejos, Epifanio B.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Francisco I.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicCases, Manuel T.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Francisco I.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicCases, Manuel T.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Francisco I.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicCases, Manuel T.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicRilloraza, Miguel Jr. G.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicCases, Manuel T.2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicOrtega, Francisco I.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicCases, Manuel T.2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthOrtega, Francisco I.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthCases, Manuel T.2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Ortega, Francisco I.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Rimando, Enrique 2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Macagba, Rufino N.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Tadiar, Bonifacio 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Flores, Delfin B.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)De Guzman, Eulogio Sr. F.2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Osias, Camilo 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Yaranon, Agaton R.2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureOrtega, Francisco I.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRimando, Enrique 2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureAlisangco, Mariano 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureBaltazar, Rodolfo 2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureAncheta, Pio 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Mariano 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureAlmeida, Fausto 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureDacanay, Leoncio 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureAncheta, Pio 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureOrtiz, Mauro 2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureLucero, Juan T.1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureDiaz, Felipe C.2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureLucero, Juan T.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureFontanilla, Valerio M.2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureLuna, Joaquin D.1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureBaltazar, Florencio 2nd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureLuna, Joaquin D.1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureDiaz, Anacleto 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureAsprer, Andres 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureZandueta, Francisco 2nd District1907-1909
LA UNION, REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAspiras, Jose D.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaOrtega, Joaquin L.1984-1986
LAGUNA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicFernandez, Danilo Ramon S.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicChipeco, Justin Marc S.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicArago, Maria Evita R.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicSan Luis, Edgar S.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicFernandez, Danilo Ramon S.
Disqualified by the House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal on 11/20/2009; ruling reversed by the Supreme Court 1/4/2010
1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicChipeco, Justin Marc S.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicArago, Maria Evita R.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSan Luis, Edgar S.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicJoaquin, Uliran T.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicChipeco, Justin Marc S.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicBueser, Danton Q.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAgarao, Benjamin Jr. C.4th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicJoaquin, Uliran T.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicChipeco, Joaquin Jr. M.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicBueser, Danton Q.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSan Luis, Rodolfo S.4th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicJoaquin, Uliran T.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicChipeco, Joaquin Jr. M.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBueser, Danton Q.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicSan Luis, Rodolfo S.4th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicJoaquin, Nereo R.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicChipeco, Joaquin Jr. M.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Florante L.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicPalacol, Magdaleno M.4th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicAlmoro, Roy M.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicTingzon, Rodolfo R.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Florante L.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicPalacol, Magdaleno M.4th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicJoaquin, Nereo R.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicChipeco, Joaquin Jr. M.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Florante L.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicPalacol, Magdaleno M.4th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicChipeco, Joaquin E.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicDe Leon, Leonides C.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicConcordia, Manuel A.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicPalacol, Magdaleno M.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicChipeco, Joaquin E.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicLagumbay, Wenceslao R.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Jacobo Z.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicLagumbay, Wenceslao R.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Jacobo Z.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicLagumbay, Wenceslao R.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicFernandez, Estanislao Jr. A.
Won election protest versus Juan A. Baes in 1952
2nd District1952-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicConcordia, Manuel A.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicBaes, Juan A.
Lost election protest to Estanislao A. Fernandez, Jr. in 1952
2nd District
1st Congress of the RepublicBarretto, Eduardo A.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicFernandez, Estanislao Jr. A.2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthBarretto, Eduardo A.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthFernandez, Estanislao Jr. A.2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Potenciano, Conrado 1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Guysayko, Crisanto M.
Elected in November 11, 1941 but died before the session started on 6/9/1945
2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Bautista, Jesus 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Dizon, Tomas 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Dizon, Tomas 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Zorilla, Marcelo P.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Dizon, Tomas 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Guysayko, Crisanto M.2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Dizon, Tomas 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Bonifacio, Arsenio 2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureAlmazan, Aurelio C.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureUntivero, Mariano S.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureGomez, Feliciano 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureBonifacio, Arsenio 2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureGesmundo, Roman 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureBonifacio, Arsenio 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureDizon, Tomas 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureLaico, Ananias 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureDizon, Tomas 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislaturePalileo, Aurelio 2nd District1922-1923
5th Philippine LegislatureOcampo, Vicente 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureBenitez, Eulogio 2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureGomez, Feliciano 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureGuysayko, Crisanto M.2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislaturePlaton, Servillano 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureGuevara, Pedro 2nd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureGuevara, Pedro 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureOben, Crispin 2nd District1907-1909
LAGUNA, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBrion, Arturo D.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDe Los Reyes, Rustico Jr. F.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaLagumbay, Wenceslao R.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaYulo, Luis A.1984-1986
LANAO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
4th Congress of the RepublicBadelles, Laurentino Ll.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Mohammad Ali B.
Won election protest versus Domocao Alonto on 5/21/1957
Lone District1957-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicAlonto, Domocao
Won in senatorial election in 1955; lost election protest on 5/21/1957 to Mohammad Ali Dimaporo when he was already Senator
Lone District
2nd Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Mohammad Ali B.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicMindalano, Manalao A.Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthMindalano, Manalao A.Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Lluch, Salvador T.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Ali, Datu Bato 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Razul, Ciriaco B.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Cabili, Tomas L.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Cabili, Tomas L.Lone District1935-1938
LANAO DEL NORTE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicQuibranza-Dimaporo, Imelda 1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicBelmonte, Vicente Jr. F.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Abdullah D.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicBadelles, Alipio V.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Abdullah D.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicBadelles, Alipio V.1st District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicBadelles, Alipio V.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicMangotara, Abdullah S.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicBadelles, Mariano Sr. Ll.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicMangotara, Abdullah S.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicHisuler, Mario E.
Won election protest vs. Macabangit B. Lanto and took his oath of office on 10/5/1994
2nd District1994-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBadelles, Mariano Sr. Ll.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLanto, Macabangkit B.
Replaced by Mario E. Hisuler in 1994
2nd District
8th Congress of the RepublicBadelles, Mariano Sr. Ll.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Abdullah D.
Resigned 12/27/1989 to run for Governor of the Autonomous Region for Muslim Mindanao
2nd District1987-1989
7th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Mohammad Ali B.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Mohammad Ali B.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicBadelles, Laurentino Ll.Lone District1962-1965
LANAO DEL NORTE, REGION XII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDimaporo, Abdullah D.1984-1986
LANAO DEL SUR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicPangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P.
Oath of office was on 11/15/2010
1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBalindong, Pangalian M.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDumarpa, Faysah M..1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicBalindong, Pangalian M.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicDumarpa, Faysah M..1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMacarambon, Benasing Jr. O.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicDumarpa, Faysah M..1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Abdullah D.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicMacarambon, Benasing Jr. O.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAdiong, Mamintal M.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicMacarambon, Benasing Jr. O.
Oath of office was on 11/11/1998
2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAdiong, Mamintal M.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicBalindong, Pangalian M.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Mohammad Ali B.
Oath taking was on 1/18/1993
2nd District1993-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAdiong, Mamintal M.
Oath of office 11/10/1992
1st District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicDianalan, Sultan Omar M.
Oath of office was on 11/19/1987; died 4/30/1990 before his term ended
1st District1988-1990
8th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Mohammad Ali B.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicDimaporo, Macacuna B.
Oath taking was on 6/24/1970
Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicLucman, Rasid Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicLucman, Rasid Lone District1962-1965
LANAO DEL SUR, REGION XII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDianalan, Sultan Omar M.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDimaporo, Macacuna B.1984-1986
LAPU-LAPU CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicRadaza, Arturo O.Lone District2010-2013
LAS PIñAS
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
11th Congress of the RepublicVillar, Manuel Jr. B.Lone District1998-2001
LAS PIñAS CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicVillar, Mark A.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicVillar, Cynthia A.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicVillar, Cynthia A.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicVillar, Cynthia A.Lone District2001-2004
LAS PIñAS/MUNTINLUPA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
9th Congress of the RepublicVillar, Manuel Jr. B.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAguilar, Filemon C.Lone District1987-1992
LAS PIñAS/PARAñAQUE, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaFerrer, Jaime N.1984-1986
LEYTE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicRomualdez, Ferdinand Martin G.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicApostol, Sergio A. F.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicSalvacion, Andres Jr. D.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGomez, Lucy T.
Disqualified by the Supreme court on 3/19/2013 due to absent valid substitution of candidate/spouse Richard Gomez who has previously been disqualified to run as 4th District representative of Leyte Province
4th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicCari, Jose Carlos L.5th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicRomualdez, Ferdinand Martin G.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicApostol, Trinidad G.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSalvacion, Andres Jr. D.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicCodilla, Eufrocino Sr. M.4th District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicCari, Carmen L.5th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicPetilla, Remedios L.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicApostol, Trinidad G.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Eduardo K.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicCodilla, Eufrocino Sr. M.4th District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicCari, Carmen L.5th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicCodilla, Eufrocino Sr. M.
Won election protest against Ma. Victoria L. Locsin; oath of office was on 12/11/2002
4th District2002-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicEtong, Mario Teodoro F.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicApostol, Trinidad G.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Eduardo K.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicCari, Carmen L.5th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicLocsin, Ma. Victoria L.
Lost election protest to Eufrocino Codilla on 12/11/2002
4th District
11th Congress of the RepublicRomualdez, Alfred S.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicApostol, Sergio A. F.
Appointed to the Philippine National Oil Company-Exploration & Development Corporation 2001
2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Eduardo K.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLocsin, Ma. Victoria L.4th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLoreto-Go, Ma. Catalina L.5th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicMarcos, Imelda R.
Oath of office was on 11/6/1995
1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicApostol, Sergio A. F.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Alberto S.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLocsin, Carmelo J.4th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLoreto, Eriberto V.5th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicMontejo, Cirilo Roy G.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicApostol, Sergio A. F.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Alberto S.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLocsin, Carmelo J.4th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLoreto, Eriberto V.5th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicMontejo, Cirilo Roy G.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicHorca, Manuel Jr. L.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Alberto S.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicLocsin, Carmelo J.4th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicLoreto, Eriberto V.5th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicMate, Artemio E.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Marcelino R.3rd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicRivilla, Rodolfo M.4th District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicParreño, Salud Vivero
Reelected on 11/11/1969 but died on 12/27/1969 before the opening of the 7th Congress
2nd District
6th Congress of the RepublicMate, Artemio E.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicParreño, Salud Vivero
Died on 12/27/1969 before her term ended
2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Marcelino R.3rd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicTan, Dominador M.4th District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicRomualdez, Daniel Z.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicVillasin, Primo A.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Marcelino R.3rd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicTan, Dominador M.4th District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Marcelino R.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicTan, Dominador M.2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicYñiguez, Nicanor E.3rd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicRomualdez, Daniel Z.4th District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicAguja, Alberto T.5th District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicTan, Carlos S.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Domingo 2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicPajao, Francisco 3rd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicRomualdez, Daniel Z.4th District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicAguja, Alberto T.5th District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicCanonoy, Mateo 1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Domingo 2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicPajao, Francisco 3rd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicRomualdez, Daniel Z.4th District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicCinco, Atilano R.5th District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicMartinez, Jose R.
Replaced Carlos S. Tan, who was elected senator in a special election held on 3/23/1948
1st District1948-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicTan, Carlos S.
Elected senator on 11/11/1947 and replaced by Jose Martinez in a special election held on 3/23/1948, as per Congressional Record dated 1/29/1948
1st District1946-1947
1st Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Domingo 2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicPajao, Francisco 3rd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicPerez, Juan R.4th District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicCinco, Atilano R.5th District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthVeloso, Domingo 1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthTan, Carlos S.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPerez, Juan R.2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPajao, Francisco 3rd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthCinco, Atilano R.5th District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Canonoy, Mateo 1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Tan, Dominador M.2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Oppus, Tomas G.3rd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Montejo, Filomeno 4th District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Veloso, Jose Ma. 5th District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Torres, Bernardo 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Veloso, Jose Ma. 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Tan, Carlos S.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Tan, Dominador M.2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Oppus, Tomas G.3rd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Romualdez, Norberto 4th District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Kapunan, Ruperto
Died on 2/4/1939 before his term ended
5th District1939-1939
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Enage, Francisco D.
Appointed Technical Adviser to President Manuel L. Quezon in 1936 and replaced by Norberto Romualdez in special election held also in 1936
4th District1936-1936
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Romualdez, Norberto
Replaced Francisco D. Enage, who was appointed Technical Adviser to Manuel L. Quezon in 1936, in special elections held also in 1936
4th District1936-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Veloso, Jose Ma. 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Tan, Dominador M.2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Oppus, Tomas G.3rd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Kapunan, Ruperto 5th District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureTan, Carlos S.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureTan, Dominador M.2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureOppus, Tomas G.3rd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureSevilla, Fortunato M.4th District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureDelgado, Jorge B.5th District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureTan, Carlos S.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureYbañez, Pacifico 2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureOppus, Tomas G.3rd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureBayaya, Cirilo 4th District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureKapunan, Ruperto 5th District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureTorres, Bernardo 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureOppus, Tomas G.2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureDelgado, Jorge B.3rd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureBayaya, Cirilo 4th District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureVeloso, Juan 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureOppus, Tomas G.2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureKapunan, Ruperto 3rd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureMontejo, Filomeno 4th District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureTan, Carlos S.1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureOppus, Tomas G.2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureVeloso, Jose Ma. 3rd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureMontejo, Filomeno 4th District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureEnage, Francisco D.1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureKangleon, Ciriaco K.2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureSiayngco, Julio 3rd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureKapunan, Ruperto 4th District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureVeloso, Manuel B.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureCostas, Dalmacio R.2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureApostol, Segundo 3rd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureKapunan, Ruperto 4th District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureKapunan, Ruperto
Replaced Francisco D. Enage who resigned his post, via special elections held 9/18/1915
4th District1915-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureGranados, Estanislao 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureCostas, Dalmacio R.2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureRomualdez, Miguel 3rd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureEnage, Francisco D.
Resigned 1915; special elections held 9/18/1915, and replaced by Ruperto Kapunan
4th District1912-1915
2nd Philippine LegislatureGranados, Estanislao 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureZialcita, Francisco 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureMarchadesch, Abdon 3rd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureDe Veyra, Jaime C.4th District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureAlkuino, Quiremon 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureDemetrio, Salvador K.2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislaturePeñaranda, Florentino 3rd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureDe Veyra, Jaime C.4th District1907-1909
LEYTE, REGION VIII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAldaba, Damian V.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMate, Artemio E.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMelgazo, Emiliano J.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaVeloso, Alberto S.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaRomualdez, Benjamin T.
Did not formally assume office
MAGUINDANAO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicSema, Bai Sandra A.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicDatumanong, Simeon A.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDatumanong, Simeon A.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicDilangalen, Baisendig G.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDatumanong, Simeon A.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicDilangalen, Didagen P.
Oath of office was on 10/1/2001
1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicMatalam, Guimid P.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicDilangalen, Didagen P.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicDatumanong, Simeon A.
Appointed Secretary of the Department of Public Works and Highways 2001
2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicDilangalen, Didagen P.
Oath taking was on 3/26/1996
1st District1996-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicDatumanong, Simeon A.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicMastura, Michael O.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicDatumanong, Simeon A.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicMastura, Michael O.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicMatalam, Guimid P.2nd District1987-1992
MAGUINDANAO, REGION XII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDatumanong, Simeon A.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaPendatun, Salipada K.
Died on 1/27/1985 before his term ended
1984-1985
MAKATI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
12th Congress of the RepublicLocsin, Teodoro Jr. L.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Agapito A.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Agapito A.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicArroyo, Joker P.1st District1995-1998
8th Congress of the RepublicPuyat-Reyes, Ma. Consuelo 1987-1992
MAKATI CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicLagdameo, Monique Yazmin Q.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBinay, Mar-Len Abigail S.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicLocsin, Teodoro Jr. L.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicBinay, Mar-Len Abigail S.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicLocsin, Teodoro Jr. L.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Agapito A.2nd District2004-2007
11th Congress of the RepublicArroyo, Joker P.1st District1998-2001
9th Congress of the RepublicArroyo, Joker P.Lone District1992-1995
MAKATI, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaGaite, Ruperto C.1984-1986
MALABON CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicLacson-Noel, Josephine V. R.Lone District2010-2013
MALABON CITY/NAVOTAS CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
14th Congress of the RepublicSandoval, Alvin S.
Served the House but was unseated by Veronique Lacson-Noel 9/24/2009, as per HOR Electoral Tribunal decision upheld by Supreme Court decision on 3/9/2009
Lone District
MALABON/NAVOTAS
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
14th Congress of the RepublicLacson-Noel, Josephine V. R.
Unseated Alvin Sandoval as per Supreme Court decision of 3/9/2010, upholding a House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal decision dated 9/24/2009
Lone District2009-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicSandoval, Federico II S.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicSandoval, Federico II S.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicSandoval, Federico II S.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAquino-Oreta, Teresa Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicAquino-Oreta, Teresa Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAquino-Oreta, Teresa Lone District1987-1992
MALABON/NAVOTAS/VALENZUELA, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDomingo, Manuel C1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaTanchanco, Jesus T.1984-1986
MANDALUYONG CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Neptali II M.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Neptali II M.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAbalos, Benjamin Jr. C.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Neptali II M.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Neptali II M.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Neptali II M.Lone District1995-1998
MANILA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAsilo, Benjamin DR.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Carlo V.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAngping, Maria Zenaida B.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBonoan-David, Ma. Theresa B.4th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Amado S.5th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicOcampo, Rosenda Ann 6th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAsilo, Benjamin DR.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Jaime C.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAngping, Maria Zenaida B.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicBonoan-David, Ma. Theresa B.4th District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Amado S.5th District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAbante, Bienvenido Jr. M.6th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicNieva, Ernesto A.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Jaime C.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicRoces, Miles M.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicBacani, Rodolfo C.4th District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicHizon, Joey D.5th District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAbante, Bienvenido Jr. M.6th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicNieva, Ernesto A.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Jaime C.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAngping, Harry C.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicBacani, Rodolfo C.4th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicHizon, Joey D.5th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicJimenez, Mark B.
Disqualified by the House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal on 3/6/2003 due to citizenship
6th District
11th Congress of the RepublicNieva, Ernesto A.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicPonce, Nestor Jr. C.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAngping, Harry C.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBacani, Rodolfo C.4th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicHizon, Joey D.5th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicOcampo, Rosenda Ann 6th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicIsidro, Martin B.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Jaime C.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicFugoso, Leonardo B.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Ramon Jr. S.4th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Amado S.5th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicOcampo, Rosenda Ann 6th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicIsidro, Martin B.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Jaime C.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicFugoso, Leonardo B.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Ramon Jr. S.4th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Amado S.5th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicOcampo, Rosenda Ann 6th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicIsidro, Martin B.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicLopez, Jaime C.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicFugoso, Leonardo B.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Ramon Jr. S.4th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Amado S.5th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicOcampo, Pablo V.6th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Francisco G.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicRoces, Joaquin R.2nd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Ramon D.3rd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicOcampo, Pablo V.4th District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicSantiago, Fidel A.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicRoces, Joaquin R.2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicLoyola, Sergio H.3rd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicOcampo, Pablo V.4th District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicSantiago, Fidel A.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicRoces, Joaquin R.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Ramon D.3rd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicAlbert, Justo L.4th District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicMariño, Salvador L.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicRoces, Joaquin R.2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicBagatsing, Ramon D.3rd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicFrancisco, Augusto S.4th District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicCastaño, Angel M.
Appointed Secreatry of Labor on 8/22/1957 before his term ended
1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicRoces, Joaquin R.2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicTolentino, Arturo M.3rd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicFrancisco, Augusto S.4th District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicFernando, Gavino Viola
Won election protest versus Hermenegildo Atienza 2/9/1952
4th District1952-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicClemeña, Engracio F.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicLacson, Arsenio H.
Did not finish his term as House Member because he was elected Manila City Mayor on November 1951
2nd District1950-1951
2nd Congress of the RepublicTolentino, Arturo M.3rd District1949-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicAtienza, Hermenegildo
Lost election protest to Gavino Viola Fernando on 2/9/1952
4th District
1st Congress of the RepublicTopacio Nueno, Jose 1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicAtienza, Hermenegildo 2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthTopacio Nueno, Jose 1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthAtienza, Hermenegildo 2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Clemeña, Engracio F.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Mendoza, Alfonso E.2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Guinto, Leon Sr. G.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Mendoza, Alfonso E.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Perfecto, Gregorio 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Gil, Pedro 2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Perfecto, Gregorio 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Gil, Pedro 2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureVarona, Franciso 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureMendoza, Alfonso E.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureVarona, Franciso 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureRemigio, Prudencio A.2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureVarona, Franciso 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureGil, Pedro 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislaturePerfecto, Gregorio 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureMendoza, Alfonso E.2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislaturePerfecto, Gregorio 1st District1922-1923
6th Philippine LegislatureMendoza, Alfonso E.2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureNolasco, Juan 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureGeneroso, Jose G.2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureMontenegro, Antonio 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureGeneroso, Jose G.2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureDe Santos, Isidoro 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureDe La Rosa, Luciano 2nd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureGomez, Dominador
Won election protest vs. Justo Lukban on 1/26/1911
1st District1911-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureOcampo, Pablo D.2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureLukban, Justo
Election annulled as per Philippine Assembly decision of 1/26/1911 due to lack of residency; Dominador Gomez won the protest
1st District
1st Philippine LegislatureLukban, Justo
National Assembly declared him winner in special elections held 8/11/1908; votes obtained by Dominador Gomez annulled, and his resignation was accepted by the National Assembly on 6/18/1908
1st District1908-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureGuerrero, Fernando Ma. 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureGomez, Dominador
Resignation accepted by the Philippine Assembly dated 6/18/1908, and special election for seat was held on 8/11/1908; replaced by Justo Lukban
1st District
MANILA, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAtienza, Jose Jr. L.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaEstrada-Kalaw, Eva 1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaFernandez, Carlos C.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaLopez, Gemiliano Jr. C.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaPuyat, Gonzalo II G.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaTolentino, Arturo M.1984-1986
MARIKINA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
9th Congress of the RepublicCandazo, Romeo D. C.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAngeles, Democlito J.1987-1992
MARIKINA CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicTeodoro, Marcelino R.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicQuimbo, Romero Federico S.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicTeodoro, Marcelino R.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDe Guzman, Del R.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicDe Guzman, Del R.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicDe Guzman, Del R.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicCandazo, Romeo D. C.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicCandazo, Romeo D. C.Lone District1995-1998
MARINDUQUE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicVelasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Carmencita O.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Edmundo Jr. O.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Edmundo Jr. O.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Edmundo Jr. O.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Carmencita O.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Carmencita O.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Carmencita O.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicLecaroz, Francisco M.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicLecaroz, Francisco M.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicLecaroz, Francisco M.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicLecaroz, Francisco M.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicManguera, Panfilo M.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicManguera, Panfilo M.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicRicohermoso, Timoteo Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthRicohermoso, Timoteo Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Maneja, Cecilio A.Lone District1945-1945
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Uy, Jose A.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Uy, Jose A.
Won election protest versus Cecilio A. Maneja in 1937
Lone District1937-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Maneja, Cecilio A.
Lost election protest against Jose A. Uy in 1937
Lone District
10th Philippine LegislatureUy, Jose A.Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureUy, Jose A.Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureNepomuceno, Ricardo Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureNepomuceno, Ricardo Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureNepomuceno, Ricardo Lone District1922-1925
MARINDUQUE, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaReyes, Carmencita O.1984-1986
MASBATE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicBravo, Narciso Jr. R.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicKho, Antonio T.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicLanete, Scott Davies S.3rd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicBravo, Narciso Jr. R.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicKho, Antonio T.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSeachon-Lanete, Rizalina L.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicBravo, Narciso Jr. R.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Emilio Jr. R.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSeachon-Lanete, Rizalina L.3rd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Vida V.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Emilio Jr. R.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSeachon, Fausto Jr. L.3rd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Vida V.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Emilio Jr. R.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicSeachon, Fausto Jr. L.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Vida V.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicBakunawa, Luz Cleta R.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicSeachon, Fausto Jr. L.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Tito R.
Died in office on 2/28/1995
1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBakunawa, Luz Cleta R.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicKho, Antonio T.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Tito R.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicBakunawa, Luz Cleta R.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Moises R.
Died 3/17/1989 before his term ended
3rd District1987-1989
7th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Emilio Jr. R.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicClemente, Andres Jr. Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Emilio Jr. R.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Emilio Jr. R.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicPecson, Mateo Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Emilio B.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicEspinosa, Emilio B.Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthEspinosa, Emilio B.Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Espinosa, Emilio B.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Corpus, Pio V.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Espinosa, Emilio B.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Corpus, Pio V.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Corpus, Pio V.Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureEspinosa, Emilio B.Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureCorpus, Pio V.Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureCorpus, Pio V.Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureMarcaida, Eduardo Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureDe La Rosa, Pablo Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureDe La Rosa, Pablo Lone District1919-1922
MASBATE, REGION V
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaFernandez, Jolly T.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaYaneza, Venancio L.
Died on 9/9/1984 before his term ended
1984-1984
MINDANAO AND JOLO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Alano, Juan S.1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Fortich, Manuel 1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Piang, Ugalingan 1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Rasul, Hadji Gulamu 1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Sotto, Cesar M.1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Alano, Juan S.1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Amilbangsa, Datu Ombra 1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Fortich, Manuel 1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Quimpo, Romualdo C.1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Sinsuat, Datu 1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureAlonto, Alauya
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureAmilbangsa, Datu Ombra
Appointed by Governor-General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureFortich, Manuel
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureKaragdag, Doroteo
Appointed by Governor-General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRodriguez, Julian A.
Appointed by the Governor-General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureSanvictores, Jose G.
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureAlvarez, Agustin L.
Appointed by the Governor General in accordiance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureBangoy, Francisco
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureGundarangin, Datu Ibra
Appointed by the Governor-General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
3rd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureSinsuat, Datu
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
4th District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureArtadi, Jose 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureMelencio, Jose P.2nd District1928-1931
8th Philippine LegislatureMercado, Monico R.3rd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureSanvictores, Jose G.4th District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureTaupan, Tabuhur 5th District1928-1930
MINDANAO AND SULU
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
7th Philippine LegislatureDe La Llana, Pedro
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureMelencio, Jose P.
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
2nd District1925-1928
7th Philippine LegislatureSuazo, Arsenio
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
3rd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislaturePiang, Abdullah
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
4th District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureAcuña Villaruz, Rafael
Appointed by Governor-General as per Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislaturePalma Gil, Teodoro
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureLorenzo, Pablo
Appointed by the Governor General for Zamboanga as per Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureTampugaw, Datu
Appointed by the Governor-General for Lanao as per Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
3rd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislaturePiang, Ugalingan
Appointed by the Governor General as per Article 16 of the Philippine Organic Law approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
4th District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureSchuck, Julius
Appointed by the Governor General as per Article 16 of the Philippine Organic Law of 1916 dated 8/29/1916 for Jolo, Sulu
1920-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureLorenzo, Pablo
Appointed by Governor General of Zamboanga as per Article 16 of the Philippine Organic Law of 1916 dated 8/29/1916 for Zamboanga Province
1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislaturePalma Gil, Teodoro
Appointed by Governor General as per Article 16 of the Philippine Organic Law of 1916 dated 8/29/1916 for Davao Province
1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislaturePiang, Datu
Appointed by Governor General as per Article 16 of the Philippine Organic Law of 1916 dated 8/29/1916 for Cotabato Province
1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureTampugaw, Datu
Appointed by the Governor General as per Article 16 of the Philippine Organic Law of 1916 dated 8/29/1916 for Lanao Province
1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureVamenta, Isidro
Appointed by Governor General as per Article 16 of the Philippine Organic Law of 1916 dated 8/29/1916; Replaced by Julius Schuck in 1920.
1919-1920
4th Philippine LegislatureAcuña Villaruz, Rafael
Appointed by Governor-General for Capiz in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureBenito, Datu
Appointed by Governor-General to represent Lanao in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureLorenzo, Pablo
Appointed by Governor-General for Zamboanga in accordance with Article 16 of the Philippine Organic Law of 1916, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislaturePalma Gil, Teodoro
Appointed by Governor-General for Davao in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislaturePiang, Datu
Appointed by Governor-General for Cotabato in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1916-1919
MINDORO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
2nd Congress of the RepublicLeuterio, Raul T.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicLeuterio, Raul T.Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLeuterio, Raul T.Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Leuterio, Raul T.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Abeleda, Felipe S.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Leuterio, Raul T.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Leuterio, Raul T.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Luna, Juan L.Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureLeuterio, Raul T.Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureLuna, Juan L.
Won special elections held on 4/23/1932 to replace Mariano P. Leuterio who died 1932 before his term ended
Lone District1932-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureLeuterio, Mariano P.
Died in 1932 before his term ended; was replaced by Juan L. Luna in special elections held 4/23/1932
1931-1932
8th Philippine LegislatureLuna, Juan L.Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureLeuterio, Mariano P.Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureLuna, Juan L.Lone District1922-1923
5th Philippine LegislatureLeuterio, Mariano P.Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureLeuterio, Mariano P.Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureLeuterio, Mariano P.
Replaced Macario Adriatico who resigned on 3/1/1914, in special elections held 6/8/1914
Lone District1914-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureAdriatico, Macario
Resigned 3/1/1914; replaced by Mariano P. Leuterio in special elections held 6/8/1914
Lone District1912-1914
2nd Philippine LegislatureAdriatico, Macario Lone District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureAdriatico, Macario 1907-1909
MINISTER OF STATE, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaBengzon, Jose P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaEspina, Gerardo Sr. S.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaFider, Alejandro A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTolentino, Arturo M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaZamora, Ronaldo B.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaBaterina, Salacnib F.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaCauton, Lucas V.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaCosalan, Andres A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDe Vera, Felipe P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMontemayor, Jeremias U.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaOrtega, Joaquin L.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION II
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaAlbano, Rodolfo Jr. B.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLumauig, Gualberto B.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPadilla, Carlos M.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION III
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaDiaz, Leopoldo D.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLiwag, Juan R.
Died on 11/30/1983 before his term ended
1978-1983
Interim Batasang PambansaNatividad, Teodulo C.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTeodoro, Mercedes C.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaReyes, Carmencita O.
Oath of office was on 7/23/1979
1979-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaAgcaoili, Mariano V.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaBenitez, Helena Zoila T.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLeviste, Expedito M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaNuñez, Jorge A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaSan Juan, Frisco F.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION IX
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaCeniza, Antonio M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaEnriquez, Joaquin Jr. F.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLood, Guardson R.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLoong, Hussin T.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION V
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaDe Castro, Socorro G.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaOrtiz, Augusto G.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPimentel, Marcial R.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaSison, Dolores H.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION VI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaBenedicto, Teodoro U.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaBritanico, Salvador B.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaGatuslao, Roberto A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPacificador, Arturo F.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTumbokon, Jose T.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaVarela, Jose Jr. Y.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION VIII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaVeloso, Alberto S.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaYñiguez, Nicanor E.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaPelaez, Emmanuel N.
Oath of office was on 7/23/1979
1979-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTupaz, Antonio R.
Oath of office was on 7/23/1979
1979-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDiel, Concordio C.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaNavarro, Constantino Sr. C.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaRegalado, Henry Y.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION XI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaAlmendras, Alejandro Sr. D.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaBautista, Benjamin Sr. V.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDel Rosario, Rodolfo P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaGarcia, Manuel M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPuyat, Jose Jr. G.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaSarmiento, Rogelio M.1978-1984
MINISTER OF STATE, REGION XII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaAmparo, Jesus P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDimaporo, Abdullah D.1978-1984
MISAMIS
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
8th Philippine LegislatureMaestrado, Silvino 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureVamenta, Isidro 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureGaston, Segundo 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureVelez, Teogenes 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureArtadi, Jose 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureBernad, Anselmo 2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureArtadi, Jose 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureClavano, Fortunato U.2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureBorromeo, Gregorio 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureNeri, Ramon B.2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureBorromeo, Leon 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureCapistrano, Nicolas 2nd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureBorromeo, Leon 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureCapistrano, Nicolas 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureCorrales, Carlos 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureCorrales, Manuel 2nd District1907-1909
MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAlmonte, Jorge T.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicOcampos, Loreto Leo S.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicClarete, Marina P.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicRamiro, Herminia M.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicClarete, Ernie Dulalas 1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicRamiro, Herminia M.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicClarete, Ernie Dulalas 1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicRamiro, Herminia M.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicRamiro, Hilarion Jr. J.
Died in office 1/5/2001
2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicCatane, Percival B.
Died 7/15/1998 before the opening of 11th Congress, as per decision of the House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal dated 7/30/98, his seat was deemed vacant
1st District
10th Congress of the RepublicCatane, Percival B.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicRamiro, Herminia M.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicCatane, Percival B.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicRamiro, Hilarion Jr. J.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicOzamiz, Julio H.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicRamiro, Hilarion Jr. J.
Oath of office was on 12/28/1987
2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, William L.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, William L.Lone District1967-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicSambo, Guillermo C.
Declared by the Supreme Court winner in elections on 11/14/1961 voiding the proclamation of William L. Chiongbian who was declared winner
Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, William L.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, William L.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicVillarin, Porfirio G.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicVillarin, Porfirio G.Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthVillarin, Porfirio G.
Oath taking was on 5/25/1946
Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Del Rosario, Eugenio Stuart Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Abadiez, Rufino J.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Del Rosario, Eugenio Stuart 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Ozamiz, Jose A.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Ozamiz, Jose A.Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureOzamiz, Jose A.Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureOzamiz, Jose A.Lone District1931-1934
MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL, REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaRegalado, Henry Y.1984-1986
MISAMIS ORIENTAL
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicUnabia, Peter M.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicEmano, Yevgeny Vicente B.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicLagbas, Danilo P.
Died on 6/8/2008 before his term ended
1st District2007-2008
14th Congress of the RepublicEmano, Yevgeny Vicente B.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicLagbas, Danilo P.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicBaculio, Augusto H.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicMoreno, Oscar S.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicBaculio, Augusto H.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicMoreno, Oscar S.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBaculio, Augusto H.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicCezar, Homobono T.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicChaves, Victorico L.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicCezar, Homobono T.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicChaves, Victorico L.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicPelaez, Isacio A.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicChaves, Victorico L.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicRoa, Pedro N.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicPelaez, Emmanuel N.
Did not finish term; ran and won in elections for senator held on 11/14/1967
Lone District1966-1967
5th Congress of the RepublicDe Lara, Vicente B.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicDugenio, Fausto Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicCruz, Ignacio S.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicPelaez, Emmanuel N.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicBaculio, Pedro S.Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthBaculio, Pedro S.
Oath taking was on 5/27/1946
Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Artadi, Jose Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Artadi, Jose 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Vamenta, Isidro 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Vamenta, Isidro Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Borromeo, Leon Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureGaston, Segundo Lone District1034-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureVamenta, Isidro Lone District1931-1934
MISAMIS ORIENTAL, REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAdaza, Homobono A.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDiel, Concordio C.1984-1986
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicDalog, Maximo B.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDominguez, Victor S.
Died on 2/8/2008 before his term ended
Lone District2007-2008
13th Congress of the RepublicDominguez, Victor S.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicPilando, Roy S.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicDominguez, Josephine d. C.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicDominguez, Victor S.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicDominguez, Victor S.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicDominguez, Victor S.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicLamen, Alfredo G.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicDuyan, Juan M.
Elected Governor of Kalinga-Apayao 11/14/1967 before finishinig his term as House Member
1st District1966-1967
6th Congress of the RepublicCosalan, Andres A.2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicHora, Luis R.3rd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicDuyan, Juan M.
Won election protest versus Alfredo G. Lamen and took his oath of office on 1/27/1964
1st District1964-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicMitra, Ramon P.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicHora, Luis R.3rd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicLamen, Alfredo G.
Lost electoral protest to Juan M. Duyan in 1964
1st District
4th Congress of the RepublicDuyan, Juan M.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicMitra, Ramon P.2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicHora, Luis R.3rd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicBondad, Juan 1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicMitra, Ramon P.2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicHora, Luis R.3rd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicMitra, Ramon P.
Oath taking was on 1/28/1952; won election protest against Dennis Molintas on 10/12/1951
2nd District1952-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicCanao, Antonio A.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicDunuan, Gabriel 3rd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicMolintas, Dennis
Oath taking was on 12/30/1949; lost election protest to Ramon P. Mitra on 10/12/1951
2nd District
1st Congress of the RepublicTait, George K.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicMencio, Jose B.2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicDunuan, Gabriel 3rd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthTait, George K.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthMencio, Jose B.2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthDunuan, Gabriel 3rd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Marrero, Gregorio
Oath of office was on 6/11/2008
1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Mitra, Ramon P.2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Tait, George K.3rd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Bagwan, Florencio 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Clapp, Hilary P.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Moldero, Saturnino 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Mitra, Ramon P.2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Gumangan, Miguel 3rd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Moldero, Saturnino 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Jose, Felipe E.2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Tait, George K.3rd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureAguirre, Emiliano P.
Appointed by the Governor-General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916
1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureDiaz, Felix F.
Appointed by the Governor-General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureHidalgo, Rodolfo K.
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureGaerlan, Juan
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureClapp, Hilary P.
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureKamora, Henry A.
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureCailles, Juan
Appointed by the Governor General, in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1st District1928-1931
8th Philippine LegislatureIrving, Clement
Appointed by the Governor General, in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureMoldero, Saturnino
Appointed by the Governor-General in accordance with Artcile 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
3rd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureCailles, Juan
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureCornejo, Miguel 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureCodamon, Joaquin
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureKamora, Henry A.
Appointed by Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
3rd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureBulayungan, Rafael 1st District1922-1923
6th Philippine LegislatureCariño, Juan 2nd District1922-1923
6th Philippine LegislatureAunario, Pedro 3rd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureAunario, Pedro 1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureBulayungan, Rafael 1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureCariño, Juan 1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureBulayungan, Rafael 1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureCariño, Juan 1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureManglapus, Valentin 1916-1919
2nd Philippine LegislatureMitra, Ramon P.1910-1912
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE, REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDominguez, Victor S.1984-1986
MUNTINLUPA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
11th Congress of the RepublicBunye, Ignacio R.Lone District1998-2001
MUNTINLUPA CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicBiazon, Rodolfo G.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicBiazon, Rozzano Rufino B.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicBiazon, Rozzano Rufino B.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicBiazon, Rozzano Rufino B.Lone District2001-2004
MUNTINLUPA CITY/LAS PIñAS
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
10th Congress of the RepublicVillar, Manuel Jr. B.Lone District1995-1998
NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaPaterno, Vicente T.
Oath of office was on 7/23/1979
1979-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPuno, Ricardo C.
Oath of office was on 7/23/1979
1979-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaAbello, Emilio Sr. M.
Died on 5/18/1982 before his term ended
1978-1982
Interim Batasang PambansaAlinea, Estanislao Jr. G.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaBenitez, Jose Conrado B.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaCamara, Manuel A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaElizalde, Fred J.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaFloro, Pablo B.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaIlarde, Edgar U.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMakalintal, Querube C.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMarcos, Imelda R.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaOca, Roberto Jr. M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPerfecto, Waldo S.
Died 8/16/1980 before his term ended
1978-1980
Interim Batasang PambansaQuiambao, Rogelio M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaRomulo, Carlos P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaSoller, Januario Jr. B.1978-1984
NAVOTAS
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicTiangco, Tobias M.Lone District2010-2013
NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicMirasol, Alejandro Y.
Won in special elections held 6/2/2012 to replace Ignacio T. Arroyo Jr. who died 1/26/2012; Proclaimed by COMELEC 6/3/2012; oath taking as House Member held 6/4/2012
5th2012-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicLedesma, Julio IV A.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicMarañon, Alfredo III D.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBenitez, Alfredo B.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicFerrer, Jeffrey P.4th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicArroyo, Ignacio Jr. T.
Died on 1/26/2012 before his term ended; replaced by Alejandro M. Mirasol in special elections held 6/2/2012
5th District2010-2012
15th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Mercedes K.6th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicLedesma, Julio IV A.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicMarañon, Alfredo III D.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicLacson, Jose Carlos V.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicFerrer, Jeffrey P.4th District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicArroyo, Ignacio Jr. T.5th District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Genaro Jr. M.6th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicCarmona, Tranquilino B.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMarañon, Alfredo III D.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicLacson, Jose Carlos V.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Carlos O.4th District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicArroyo, Ignacio Jr. T.5th District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Genaro Rafael III K.6th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicLedesma, Julio IV A.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicMarañon, Alfredo Jr. G.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicLacson, Jose Carlos V.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Carlos O.4th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicLozada, Jose Apolinario Jr. L.5th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Genaro Jr. M.6th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicLedesma, Julio IV A.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicMarañon, Alfredo Jr. G.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicVillanueva, Edith Y.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Carlos O.4th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLozada, Jose Apolinario Jr. L.5th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Genaro Jr. M.6th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicLedesma, Julio IV A.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicMarañon, Alfredo Jr. G.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLacson, Jose Carlos V.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicMatti, Edward M.4th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicYulo, Mariano M.5th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Genaro Jr. M.6th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicCarmona, Tranquilino B.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicPuey, Manuel H.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLacson, Jose Carlos V.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicMatti, Edward M.4th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicYulo, Mariano M.5th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicStarke, Hortensia L.6th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicLaguda, Salvador S.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicPuey, Manuel H.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicLacson, Jose Carlos V.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicMatti, Edward M.4th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicYulo, Mariano M.5th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicStarke, Hortensia L.6th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicGustilo, Armando C.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicMontelibano, Roberto L.2nd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicGatuslao, Agustin M.3rd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicGustilo, Armando C.1st District1966-1967
6th Congress of the RepublicAmante, Felix P.2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicFeria, Felix Jr. M.3rd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicGustilo, Armando C.
Won special elections held November 1963 to replace Vicente F. Gustilo Sr. who died on 12/17/1962; oath of office was on 1/27/1964
1st District1964-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicGustilo, Vicente Sr. F.
Died on 12/17/1962 before his term ended and replaced by Armando C.Gustilo on 1/27/1964
1st District1962-1962
5th Congress of the RepublicFerrer, Inocencio V.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicGatuslao, Agustin M.3rd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicGustilo, Vicente Sr. F.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicFerrer, Inocencio V.2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicGatuslao, Agustin M.3rd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicPuey, Jose B.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicHilado, Carlos 2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicGatuslao, Agustin M.3rd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicFerrer, Francisco 1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicHilado, Carlos 2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicAbeto, Augurio M.3rd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicGustilo, Vicente Sr. F.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicHilado, Carlos 2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicLimsiaco, Eliseo P.3rd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthGustilo, Vicente Sr. F.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthHilado, Carlos 2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLimsiaco, Eliseo P.
Oath taking was on 5/27/1946
3rd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Magalona, Enrique B.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Gonzaga, Aguedo 2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Vargas, Raymundo 3rd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Castillo, Vicente F.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Montilla, Gil M.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Magalona, Enrique B.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Hernaez, Pedro C.2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Yulo, Jose 3rd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Magalona, Enrique B.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Hernaez, Pedro C.2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Montilla, Gil M.3rd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureMagalona, Enrique B.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureTorres, Ramon 2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRamos, Agustin S.3rd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureMagalona, Enrique B.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureTorres, Ramon 2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureYulo, Emilio 3rd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureLocsin, Jose C.1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureJimenez Yanson, Vicente 2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureMontilla, Emilio 3rd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureHilado, Serafin P.1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureTorres, Ramon 2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureLacson, Isaac 3rd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureHilado, Serafin P.1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureJimenez Yanson, Vicente 2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureLimsiaco, Eliseo P.3rd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureSeverino, Lope P.1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureAlunan, Rafael R.2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureSilverio, Tito 3rd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureSeverino, Lope P.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureAlunan, Rafael R.2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureMontilla, Gil M.3rd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureSeverino, Melecio
Died in 1915 before his term ended, special elections held 9/18/1915
1st District1912-1915
3rd Philippine LegislatureAlunan, Rafael R.2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureMontilla, Gil M.3rd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureLopez Villanueva, Jose 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureFernandez Yanson, Manuel 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureRamos, Rafael 3rd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureJayme, Antonio 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureMapa, Dionisio 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureMontilla, Agustin 3rd District1907-1909
NEGROS OCCIDENTAL, REGION VI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaGamboa, Wilson 1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaGatuslao, Antonio M.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaGatuslao, Roberto A.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaGolez, Jaime G.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMarañon, Alfredo Jr. G.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMontelibano, Roberto L.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaVarela, Jose Jr. Y.1984-1986
NEGROS ORIENTAL
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicLimkaichong, Jocelyn S.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicArnaiz, George P.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Pryde Henry A.3rd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicLimkaichong, Jocelyn S.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicArnaiz, George P.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Pryde Henry A.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicParas, Jacinto V.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMacias, Emilio II C.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Herminio G.3rd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicParas, Jacinto V.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicMacias, Emilio II C.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Herminio G.3rd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicParas, Jacinto V.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicMacias, Emilio II C.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Herminio G.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicParas, Jerome V.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicRomero, Miguel L.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Margarito B.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicParas, Jerome V.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicRomero, Miguel L.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Margarito B.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicParas, Jerome V.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicRomero, Miguel L.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Margarito B.3rd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Herminio G.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicMacias, Lamberto L.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Lorenzo G.
Did not finish term; elected senator 11/14/1967
1st District1966-1967
6th Congress of the RepublicMacias, Lamberto L.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Lorenzo G.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicMacias, Lamberto L.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicTeves, Lorenzo G.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicMacias, Lamberto L.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicTeves, Lorenzo G.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicMacias, Lamberto L.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicBandoquillo, Pedro A.
Did not finish term; elected Negros Oriental governor on 11/13/1951
1st District1950-1951
2nd Congress of the RepublicMedina, Enrique Sr. 2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicTeves, Lorenzo G.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicMedina, Enrique Sr. 2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthTeves, Lorenzo G.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthMedina, Enrique Sr. 2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Teves, Julian L.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Romero, Jose E.2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Teves, Julian L.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Villanueva, Guillermo Z.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Villanueva, Guillermo Z.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Villanueva, Guillermo Z.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Romero, Jose E.2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Villanueva, Guillermo Z.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Romero, Jose E.2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Guillermo Z.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRomero, Jose E.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Guillermo Z.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureRomero, Jose E.2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Guillermo Z.1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Enrique C.2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Guillermo Z.1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Enrique C.2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Guillermo Z.1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureMartinez, Fermin 2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureVillegas, Restituto 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureTeves, Pedro 2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureVillegas, Restituto 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureTayko, Felipe 2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureRovira, Leopoldo
Won in special elections held 10/1/1914; replaced Teopisto Guingona who resigned his post in 4/1/1914 who ran and won as Governor of Agusan Province
2nd District1914-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Hermenegildo 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureGuingona, Teopisto
Resigned 4/9/1914; won as Agusan Governor in special elections held 10/1/1914; replaced by Leopoldo Rovira
2nd District1912-1914
2nd Philippine LegislatureVillanueva, Hermenegildo 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureGuingona, Teopisto 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureRovira, Leopoldo 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureLocsin, Vicente 2nd District1907-1909
NEGROS ORIENTAL, REGION VII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAbiera, Ricardo D.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaBustamante, Andres C.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMacias, Emilio II C.1984-1986
NORTH COTABATO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicSacdalan, Jesus N.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicCatamco, Nancy A.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicPiñol, Bernardo Jr. F.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicTaliño-Santos, Emmylou J.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicIpong, Gregorio T.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicTaliño-Santos, Emmylou J.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicIpong, Gregorio T.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicDequiña, Anthony P.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicIpong, Gregorio T.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicDequiña, Anthony P.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAndolana, Gregorio A.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicDequiña, Anthony P.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAndolana, Gregorio A.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicGutang, Rodrigo B.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAndolana, Gregorio A.2nd District1987-1992
Regular Batasang PambansaBaga, Tomas Jr. B.1984-1986
NORTH COTABATO, REGION XII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaCajelo, Carlos B.1984-1986
Interim Batasang PambansaBaga, Tomas Jr. B.1978-1984
NORTHERN SAMAR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicDaza, Raul A.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicOng, Emil L.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDaza, Paul R.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicOng, Emil L.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAbayon, Harlin Cast.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicVicencio, Romualdo T.
Died 7/26/2006 before his term ended
2nd District2004-2006
12th Congress of the RepublicAbayon, Harlin Cast.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicVicencio, Romualdo T.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAbayon, Harlin Cast.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicVicencio, Romualdo T.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicDaza, Raul A.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLucero, Wilmar P.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicLucero, Wilmar P.
Oath of office was on 8/30/1994
2nd District1994-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicDaza, Raul A.1st District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicDaza, Raul A.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicOng, Jose Jr. L.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicDaza, Raul A.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicMoore, Eusebio
Oath taking as House Member was on 1/22/1968; replaced Eladio Balite who died in 1967 via a special election held on 11/14/1967
Lone District1968-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicBalite, Eladio T.
Died in 1967 and replaced by Eusebio Moore in a special election on 11/14/1967
Lone District1966-1967
NORTHERN SAMAR, REGION VIII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDel Valle, Edilberto A.1984-1986
NUEVA ECIJA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicJoson, Josefina M.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicViolago, Joseph Gilbert F.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicUmali, Czarina D.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAntonino, Rodolfo W.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicJoson, Eduardo Nonato N.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicViolago, Joseph Gilbert F.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicUmali, Czarina D.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAntonino, Rodolfo W.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicJoson, Josefina M.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicViolago, Eleuterio R.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicUmali, Aurelio M.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAntonino, Rodolfo W.4th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicJoson, Josefina M.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicViolago, Eleuterio R.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicUmali, Aurelio M.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicVillareal, Raul L.4th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicJoson, Josefina M.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Simeon Jr. E.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicFajardo, Pacifico M.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLorenzo-Villareal, Julita 4th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Renato V.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicViolago, Eleuterio R.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicFajardo, Pacifico M.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLorenzo-Villareal, Julita 4th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Renato V.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicViolago, Eleuterio R.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicFajardo, Pacifico M.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLorenzo, Victorio A.4th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicJoson, Eduardo Nonato N.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicGarcia, Simeon Jr. E.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicConcepcion, Hermogenes Jr. D.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDe Guzman, Nicanor Jr. G.
Resigned on 8/7/1990
4th District1987-1990
7th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Leopoldo D.
Oath taking was on 1/27/1969
1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicConcepcion, Angel D.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicBaltao, Eugenio T.
Oath taking was on 4/25/1966
1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicConcepcion, Angel D.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicBaltao, Eugenio T.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicOcampo, Felicisimo 2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicBaltao, Eugenio T.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicOcampo, Felicisimo 2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicCorpus, Jose O.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicJuan, Celestino C.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicCorpus, Jose O.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicIlagan, Jesus 2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicCando, Jose
Oath of office was first deferred; oath taking was on 1/29/1948
1st District1948-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicPadilla, Constancio P.
Administration of oath was first deferred; oath of office as House Member was on 5/3/1948
2nd District1948-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthCando, Jose 1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPadilla, Constancio P.2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Gallego, Manuel V.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Belmonte, Gabriel 2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Concepcion, Hermogenes Sr. 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Alzate, Manuel A.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Buencamino, Felipe Jr.
Resigned in 1940
2nd District1939-1940
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Alzate, Manuel A.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Buencamino, Felipe Jr. 2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureRobles, Jose Jr. 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureGabaldon, Isauro 2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureGallego, Manuel V.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureBuencamino, Felipe Jr. 2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureConcepcion, Hermogenes Sr. 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureCecilio, Aurelio 2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureCecilio, Aurelio 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureRamoso, Feliciano
Won in special elections held 3/22/1926 to replace Isauro Gabaldon who was disqualified
Lone District1926-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureGabaldon, Isauro
Disqualified, and special elections held 3/22/1926; was replaced by Feliciano Ramoso
Lone District
6th Philippine LegislatureConcepcion, Hermogenes Sr. Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureMedina, Gaudencio Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureGonzalez, Isidoro Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureGonzales, Lucio Lone District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureGabaldon, Isauro Lone District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureGabaldon, Isauro 1907-1909
NUEVA ECIJA, REGION III
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaConcepcion, Angel D.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDiaz, Leopoldo D.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaGarcia, Mario S.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaJoson, Eduardo Nonato N.1984-1986
NUEVA VIZCAYA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicPadilla, Carlos M.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicPadilla, Carlos M.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAgbayani, Rodolfo Q.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicPadilla, Carlos M.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicPadilla, Carlos M.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicPadilla, Carlos M.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Leonardo B.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicPadilla, Carlos M.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Benjamin B.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Leonardo B.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Leonardo B.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Leonardo B.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicPerez, Leonardo B.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicCabarroguis, Leon Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicCabarroguis, Leon Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthCabarroguis, Leon Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Cabarroguis, Leon Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Bongolan, Guillermo E.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Quirino, Demetrio 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Bongolan, Guillermo E.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Buenafe, Bernardo L.Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislaturePurugganan, Severino
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916
Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureMaddela, Domingo
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureNieto, Manuel Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureEscamilla, Antonio G.
Appointed by the Governor General in accordance with Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved on 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
Lone District1926-1927
6th Philippine LegislaturePanganiban, Evaristo Lone District1922-1923
5th Philippine LegislaturePanganiban, Evaristo
Appointed by the Governor General as per Article 16 of the Organic Law of the Philippines, approved 8/29/1916 by the U. S. Congress
Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureValera, Wenceslao Lone District1916-1919
NUEVA VIZCAYA, REGION II
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaPerez, Leonardo B.1984-1986
OCCIDENTAL MINDORO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCalimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicCalimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicCalimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicRamirez-Sato, Josephine Y.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicQuintos, Ricardo V.
Won election protest vs. Amelita Calimbas-Villarosa; oath of office was on 8/29/2000
Lone District2000-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicCalimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.
Lost election protest to Ricardo E. Quintos on 8/29/2000
Lone District
10th Congress of the RepublicVillarosa, Jose T.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicVillarosa, Jose T.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicMendiola, Mario Gene J.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicMedalla, Pedro C.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicMedalla, Pedro C.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicAbeleda, Felipe S.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicAbeleda, Felipe S.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicAbeleda, Felipe S.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicAbeleda, Jesus V.
Oath of office 1/28/1952; won in special elections for additional congressional district of the newly created Occidental Mindoro Province
Lone District1952-1953
OCCIDENTAL MINDORO, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaMendiola, Pedro T.1984-1986
OLONGAPO CITY, REGION III
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaGordon, Amelia J.1984-1986
ORIENTAL MINDORO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicValencia, Rodolfo G.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicUmali, Reynaldo V.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicValencia, Rodolfo G.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicUmali, Alfonso Jr. V.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicValencia, Rodolfo G.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicUmali, Alfonso Jr. V.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicLeviste, Charity P.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicUmali, Alfonso Jr. V.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicLeviste, J. Renato 1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAndaya, Manuel G.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicLeviste, J. Renato 1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicPunzalan, Jesus M.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicLeviste, J. Renato 1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicPunzalan, Jesus M.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicValencia, Rodolfo G.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicPunzalan, Jesus M.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicLeido, Jose Jr. J.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicJoson, Luciano A.Lone District1965-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicJoson, Luciano A.Lone District1961-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicLeido, Jose Sr. A.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicMorente, Conrado M.Lone District1954-1957
ORIENTAL MINDORO, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaIgnacio, Rolleo L.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMorente, Jose Reynaldo V.1984-1986
PALAWAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Antonio C.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicSocrates, Victorino Dennis M.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Antonio C.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicMitra, Abraham Kahlil B.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAlvarez, Antonio C.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMitra, Abraham Kahlil B.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicSandoval, Vicente A.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicMitra, Abraham Kahlil B.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicSandoval, Vicente A.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAbueg, Alfredo Amor Jr. E.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicSandoval, Vicente A.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAbueg, Alfredo Amor Jr. E.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicPonce De Leon, David A.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAbueg, Alfredo Amor Jr. E.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicPonce De Leon, David A.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicMitra, Ramon Jr. V.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicMitra, Ramon Jr. V.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicMitra, Ramon Jr. V.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicAbordo, Gaudencio E.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicAbordo, Gaudencio E.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicAbordo, Gaudencio E.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicEspañola, Sofronio T.
Won election protest against Gaudencio E. Abordo on 3/6/1953
Lone District1953-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicAbordo, Gaudencio E.
Lost in election protest to Sofronio Española on 3/6/1953
Lone District
1st Congress of the RepublicEspañola, Sofronio T.
Oath taking was on 5/29/1946
Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthEspañola, Sofronio T.Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Española, Sofronio T.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Fernandez, Patricio 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Peña, Iñigo R.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Sandoval, Claudio R.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Sandoval, Claudio R.Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureSandoval, Claudio R.Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureSandoval, Claudio R.Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureFernandez, Patricio Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureFernandez, Patricio Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureFernandez, Patricio Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureDe Jesus, Roman Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureSandoval, Manuel M.Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureSandoval, Manuel M.Lone District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureSandoval, Manuel M.Lone District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislaturePatero, Santiago M.1907-1909
PALAWAN, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaMitra, Ramon Jr. V.1984-1986
PAMPANGA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicLazatin, Carmelo F.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicMacapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Aurelio Jr. D.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBondoc, Anna York P.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicLazatin, Carmelo F.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicMacapagal-Arroyo, Juan Miguel 2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Aurelio Jr. D.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicBondoc, Anna York P.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicNepomuceno, Francis L.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicMacapagal-Arroyo, Juan Miguel 2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Jesus Reynaldo B.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicBondoc, Anna York P.4th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicNepomuceno, Francis L.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicCruz-Ducut, Zenaida J.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Oscar S.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicBondoc, Juan Pablo P.4th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicNepomuceno, Francis L.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicCruz-Ducut, Zenaida J.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Oscar S.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBondoc, Juan Pablo P.4th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicLazatin, Carmelo F.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicCruz-Ducut, Zenaida J.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Oscar S.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicBondoc, Emigdio A.
Died on 11/24/1997 before his term ended
4th District1995-1997
9th Congress of the RepublicLazatin, Carmelo F.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLingad, Emigdio L.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicDomingo, Andrea D.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBondoc, Emigdio A.
Oath taking was on 1/28/1992
4th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicBondoc, Emigdio A.
Won election protest over Marciano M. Pineda on 1/28/1992 as per House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal decision of 10/1/1991
4th District1992-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicLazatin, Carmelo F.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicLingad, Emigdio L.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Oscar S.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicPineda, Marciano M.
Served the House but lost election protest to Emigdio A. Bondoc on 1/28/1992 as per House of Representatives Eelctoral Tribunal decision of 10/1/1991
4th District
7th Congress of the RepublicLingad, Jose B.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicTaruc, Luis M.
Elected in absentia due to his membership in the HUK movement which was outlawed; administration of oath was deferred
2nd District
6th Congress of the RepublicNepomuceno, Juanita L.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicMacapagal, Angel P.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicNepomuceno, Juanita L.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicCortez, Emilio P.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicNepomuceno, Francisco Gopez
Did not finish term; elected Governor of Province of Pampanga 11/10/1959
1st District1958-1959
4th Congress of the RepublicCortez, Emilio P.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicMacapagal, Diosdado
Ran and won as Vice President on 11/12/1957 before his term as House Member ended
1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicCortez, Emilio P.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicMacapagal, Diosdado 1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicMacalino, Artemio C.2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicYuzon, Amado M.
Oath of office was on 4/30/1948
1st District1948-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicTaruc, Luis M.
Served only for one week then returned to the mountains as a member of the Huk movement
2nd District1948-1948
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthTaruc, Luis M.2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthYuzon, Amado M.
Oath of office was deferred in 1946
1st District
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Lagman, Eligio G.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Fausto, Jose P.2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Bautista, Felix B.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Lagman, Eligio G.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Lagman, Eligio G.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Gonzales Sioco, Fausto F.2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Lagman, Eligio G.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Fausto, Jose P.2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureDimson, Maximo 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureFausto, Jose P.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureDe La Paz, Fabian 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureHilario, Zoilo 2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureDe La Paz, Fabian 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureOcampo, Macario P.2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureValdez Liongson, Pedro 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureHilario, Ceferino 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureValdez Liongson, Pedro 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureManapat, Vicente E.2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureAngeles David, Pablo 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureAbad Santos, Pedro 2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureGutierrez David, Eduardo 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureAbad Santos, Pedro 2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureGutierrez David, Eduardo 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureLuciano, Andres 2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureDavid, Eduardo 3rd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureMercado, Monico R.1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureFajardo, Jacobo 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureMercado, Monico R.1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureAguas, Marcelino 2nd District1907-1909
PAMPANGA, REGION III
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaCanlas, Aber P.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaLazatin, Rafael L.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaLingad, Emigdio L.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaNepomuceno, Juanita L.1984-1986
PANGASINAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCeleste, Jesus F.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBataoil, Leopoldo N.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicArenas, Ma. Rachel J.3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicDe Venecia, Ma. Georgina P.4th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Kimi S.5th District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicPrimicias-Agabas, Marlyn L.6th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicCeleste, Arthur F.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicAgbayani, Victor Aguedo E.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicArenas, Ma. Rachel J.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDe Venecia, Jose Jr. C.4th District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, MarK O.5th District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicEstrella, Conrado III M.6th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicCeleste, Arthur F.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicEspino, Amado Jr. T.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicTulagan, Generoso D. C.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDe Venecia, Jose Jr. C.4th District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Mark O.5th District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicEstrella, Conrado III M.6th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicCeleste, Arthur F.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicEspino, Amado Jr. T.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicTulagan, Generoso D. C.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicDe Venecia, Jose Jr. C.4th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Mark O.5th District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicEstrella, Conrado III M.6th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicCruz, Teodoro C.
Oath taking was on 7/24/2000
2nd District2000-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBraganza, Hernani A.
Appointed Secretary of the Department of Agrarian Reform, 2001
1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicTulagan, Generoso D. C.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLim, Benjamin S.4th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Amadeo Jr. R.5th District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicShahani, Ranjit R.6th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicBraganza, Hernani A.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicBengson, Antonio III E.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAcuña, Eric Galo P.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicDe Venecia, Jose Jr. C.4th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Amadeo Jr. R.5th District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicShahani, Ranjit R.6th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicOrbos, Oscar M.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicMendoza, Chris F.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAcuña, Eric Galo P.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicDe Venecia, Jose Jr. C.4th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Amadeo Jr. R.5th District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicEstrella, Conrado III M.6th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicOrbos, Oscar M.
Appointed Secretary of the Department of Transportation and Communications 1/1/1990
1st District1987-1990
8th Congress of the RepublicBengson, Antonio III E.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicSison, Fabian S.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDe Venecia, Jose Jr. C.4th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicEstrella, Conrado Jr. B.5th District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicEstrella, Conrado III M.6th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicSison, Fabian S.
Replaced Corazon Primicias on 1/24/1972
3rd District1972-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicAgbayani, Aguedo F.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicDe Venecia, Jose Jr. C.2nd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicPrimicias, Corazon V.
Replaced by Fabian Sison 1/24/1972
3rd District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicVillar, Antonio Sr. P.4th District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicEstrella, Robert B.5th District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicAgbayani, Aguedo F.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicSoriano, Jack L.2nd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicPrimicias, Cipriano Jr. B.3rd District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Amadeo J.4th District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Jesus M.5th District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicAgbayani, Aguedo F.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicFernandez, Angel B.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicPrimicias, Cipriano Jr. B.3rd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Amadeo J.4th District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicMillan, Luciano 5th District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicParayno, Jose D.
Won election protest vs. Cipriano B. Primicias Jr. as per House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal decision dated 6/24/1960
3rd District1960-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicAgbayani, Aguedo F.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicFernandez, Angel B.2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicPerez, Amadeo J.4th District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicMillan, Luciano 5th District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicPrimicias, Cipriano Jr. B.
Lost election protest to Jose D. Parayno as per House of Representatives decision dated 6/24/1960; won in senatorial elections held 11/1960
3rd District
3rd Congress of the RepublicBengzon, Mario 1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicPerez, Eugenio 2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicParayno, Jose D.3rd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicPerez, Amadeo J.4th District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicBenito, Justino Z.5th District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicSoriano, Sulpicio R.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicPerez, Eugenio 2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicDe Guzman, Jose L.3rd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicPerez, Amadeo J.4th District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicAllas, Cipriano S.5th District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicAllas, Cipriano S.
Replaced Narciso Ramos, who was appointed Minister Counsellor to the U. N., in special elections held 3/11/1947; oath taking was on 3/17/1947
5th District1947-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Juan de G.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicPerez, Eugenio 2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicBeltran, Pascual M.3rd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicPrimicias, Cipriano Sr. P.4th District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicRamos, Narciso R.
Replaced by Cipriano S. Allas in a special election held 3/11/1947; appointed Minister Counsellor to the United Nations 7/15/1946
5th District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthRodriguez, Juan de G.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPerez, Eugenio 2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthBeltran, Pascual M.3rd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthPrimicias, Cipriano Sr. P.4th District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthRamos, Narciso R.5th District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Bengzon, Jose P.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Perez, Eugenio 2nd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Beltran, Pascual M.3rd District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Primicias, Cipriano Sr. P.4th District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Ramos, Narciso R.5th District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)De Aquino, Bernabe 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Estrada, Santiago U.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Ramos, Anacleto B.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Perez, Eugenio 2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Maramba, Daniel 3rd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Rupisan, Nicomedes T.4th District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Ramos, Narciso R.5th District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Ramos, Anacleto B.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Perez, Eugenio 2nd District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Maramba, Daniel
Appointed Budget Secretary and replaced by Pascual Azanza in special elections 1936
3rd District1935-1936
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Rupisan, Nicomedes T.4th District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Ramos, Narciso R.5th District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislaturePecson, Potenciano 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislaturePerez, Eugenio 2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureMaramba, Daniel 3rd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislaturePrimicias, Cipriano Sr. P.4th District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRamos, Narciso R.5th District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislaturePecson, Potenciano 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislaturePerez, Eugenio 2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureMejia, Antonio C.3rd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureSison, Eusebio V.4th District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureMillan, Juan G.5th District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislaturePecson, Potenciano 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislaturePerez, Eugenio 2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureCruz, Rufo G.3rd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureSison, Eusebio V.4th District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureMillan, Juan G.5th District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureBraganza, Enrique 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureSiapno, Isidoro 2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureDe La Cruz, Servillano 3rd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureSison, Eusebio V.4th District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureSanchez, Evaristo P.5th District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureNavarro, Mauro 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureSiguion Reyna, Lamberto 2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureCamacho, Raymundo O.3rd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureSison, Eusebio V.4th District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureGonzalez, Ricardo 5th District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureBengson, Antonio 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureDe Guzman, Alejandro 2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureCamacho, Raymundo O.3rd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureMendoza, Alejandro R.4th District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureGonzalez, Ricardo 5th District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureSison, Modesto 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureBanaag, Aquilino 2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureGomez, Teodoro I.3rd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureGuzman, Alejandro F.4th District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureDe Guzman, Bernabe 5th District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureSolis, Vicente 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislaturePerez, Rodrigo D.2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureCruz, Rufo G.3rd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureSison, Pedro M.4th District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureSansano, Hugo 5th District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureBraganza, Cirilo 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislaturePadilla, Mariano 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislaturePecson, Jose T.3rd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureBalmori, Joaquin 4th District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislaturePatajo, Domingo 5th District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislaturePadilla, Nicanor 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureReyes, Deogracias 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureAlvear, Juan 3rd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureFenoy, Lorenzo 4th District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureGonzalez, Matias 5th District1907-1909
PANGASINAN, REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAgbayani, Victor Aguedo E.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaCendaña, Gregorio 1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDe Vera, Felipe P.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDemetria, Demetrio G.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaEstrella, Conrado F.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaSison, Fabian S.1984-1986
PARAñAQUE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
11th Congress of the RepublicGolez, Roilo S.
Appointed National Security Adviser 2/20/2001
Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicGolez, Roilo S.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicGolez, Roilo S.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicWebb, Freddie N.1987-1992
PARAñAQUE CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicOlivarez, Edwin L.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGolez, Roilo S.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicZialcita, Eduardo C.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGolez, Roilo S.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicZialcita, Eduardo C.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicGolez, Roilo S.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicZialcita, Eduardo C.Lone District2001-2004
PASAY CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCalixto-Rubiano, Imelda G.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicRoxas, Jose Antonio F.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicDy, Consuelo A.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicDy, Consuelo A.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicBriones, Rolando A.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicClaudio, Jovito O.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicClaudio, Jovito O.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicVerano-Yap, Lorna 1987-1992
PASAY CITY, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBenitez, Jose Conrado B.1984-1986
PASIG
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
9th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Rufino S.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Rufino S.1987-1992
PASIG CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicRomulo, Roman T.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicRomulo, Roman T.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicJaworski, Robert Vincent Jude B.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicCariño, Noel M.
Won election protest vs. Henry P. Lanot as per House of Resentatives Electoral Tribunal decision dated 1/22/2004; sat during sine die 6/11/2004
Lone District2004-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicLanot, Henry P.
Served the House from 2001 but lost election protest to Noel Cariño on 6/11/2004 as per House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal decision
Lone District
11th Congress of the RepublicLanot, Henry P.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicJavier, Rufino S.Lone District1995-1998
PASIG/MARIKINA, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDe La Paz, Emilio Jr. N.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaSanchez, Augusto S.1984-1986
PATEROS AND TAGUIG
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
9th Congress of the RepublicTinga, Dante O.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicTinga, Dante O.Lone District1987-1992
PRESIDENT
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaMarcos, Ferdinand E.1984-1986
QUEZON
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicEnverga, Wilfrido Mark M.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAlcala, Irvin M.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicSuarez, Danilo E.3rd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicEnverga, Wilfrido Mark M.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSuarez, Danilo E.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicTañada, Lorenzo III R.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicNantes, Rafael P.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAlcala, Proceso J.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSuarez, Danilo E.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicTañada, Lorenzo III R.4th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicNantes, Rafael P.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicPunzalan, Lynnette A.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSuarez, Aleta C.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicYumul-Hermida, Georgilu R.4th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicNantes, Rafael P.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicPunzalan, Marcial Jr. C.
Died in office May 12, 2001
2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicSuarez, Danilo E.3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicTañada, Wigberto E.4th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicEnverga, Wilfrido L.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicPunzalan, Marcial Jr. C.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicSuarez, Danilo E.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicTañada, Wigberto E.4th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicEnverga, Wilfrido L.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicPunzalan, Marcial Jr. C.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicSuarez, Danilo E.3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLavides, Manolet O.4th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicEnverga, Wilfrido L.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicTagarao, Mario L.
Oath of office was on 8/13/1987; died 4/23/1990 before his term ended
2nd District1987-1990
8th Congress of the RepublicMarquez, Bienvenido Jr. O.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicSantos, Oscar F.4th District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicEscueta, Moises A.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicTan, Godofredo M.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicEnverga, Manuel S.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicCaliwara, Eladio A.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicEnverga, Manuel S.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicCaliwara, Eladio A.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicEnverga, Manuel S.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicGuinto, Leon Jr. M.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicEnverga, Manuel S.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicGuinto, Leon Jr. M.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicUmali, Narciso H.
Imprisoned for sedition but not ousted as Congressman; pardoned by President Garcia in 1958
1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicVera, Gaudencio V.2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicSuarez, Fortunato N.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicMorato, Tomas B.2nd District1946-1949
QUEZON CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCrisologo, Vincent P.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicCastelo, Winston T.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBanal, Jorge 3rd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicBelmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicCrisologo, Vincent P.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSusano, Mary Ann L.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDefensor, Matias Jr. V.3rd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDaza, Nanette C.4th District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicCrisologo, Vincent P.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSusano, Mary Ann L.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDefensor, Matias Jr. V.3rd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDaza, Nanette C.4th District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicCalalay, Reynaldo A.
Died on 1/11/2003 before his term ended
1st District2001-2003
12th Congress of the RepublicMathay, Ismael III G.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicDefensor, Ma. Theresa T.3rd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicDaza, Nanette C.4th District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicCalalay, Reynaldo A.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLiban, Dante V.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicDefensor, Michael T.
Appointed Gen. Manager of the Nat'l Housing Authority & Chairman of the Housing & Urban Dev't Coordinating Council in 2001
3rd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBelmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.4th District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicCalalay, Reynaldo A.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLiban, Dante V.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicDefensor, Michael T.3rd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicBelmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.4th District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicYap, Renato A.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicLiban, Dante V.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicRoldan, Dennis 3rd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBelmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.4th District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicYap, Renato A.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Antonio L.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicCoseteng, Anna Dominique M. L.3rd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicMathay, Ismael Jr. A.4th District1987-1992
QUEZON CITY, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaMathay, Ismael Jr. A.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMercado, Orlando S.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMuñoz-Palma, Cecilia 1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaRomulo, Alberto G.1984-1986
QUEZON PROVINCE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicTañada, Lorenzo III R.4th District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicAlcala, Proceso J.2nd District2007-2010
QUEZON PROVINCE, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBolaños, Cesar de Villa1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaMarquez, Bienvenido Jr. O.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaQuintana, Hjalmar P.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaSantos, Oscar F.1984-1986
QUIRINO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCua, Dakila Carlo E.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicCua, Junie E.
Oath of office 7/23/2007
Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicCua, Junie E.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicCua, Junie E.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicCua, Ma. Angela E.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicCua, Junie E.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicCua, Junie E.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicCua, Junie E.
Won election protest vs. Richard S. Puzon as per House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal decision dated 7/25/1988
Lone District1988-1992
QUIRINO PROVINCE, REGION II
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDulay, Orlando C.1984-1986
REGION I
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaAspiras, Jose D.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDe Guzman, Roque B.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDominguez, Victor S.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaEstrella, Conrado F.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMillora, Vicente D.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaRaquiza, Antonio V.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaVillar, Antonio Sr. P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaZapata, Jeremias Z.1978-1984
REGION II
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaAlbano, Rodolfo Jr. B.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaBello, Prospero G.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaGato, Simon G.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPerez, Benjamin B.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPonce Enrile, Juan 1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPuzon, Rolando T.1978-1984
REGION III
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaAbad Santos, Vicente
Did not finish term because he was appointed Associate Justice of the Supreme Court
1978-1978
Interim Batasang PambansaAlinea, Amadeo G.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaBernardino, Felicita G.
Died 5/1983 before his term ended
1978-1983
Interim Batasang PambansaConcepcion, Angel D.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMagsaysay, Vicente P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMangiliman, Baldomero T.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMendoza, Estelito P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaNario, Narciso S.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaOple, Blas F.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPunsalan, Cicero J.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaRoman, Antonino P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTorres, Eller D.1978-1984
REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaDe Leon, Leonides C.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDolor, Soledad L.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDuavit, Gilberto M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaFernandez, Estanislao Jr. A.
Died on 7/28/1982 before his term ended
1978-1982
Interim Batasang PambansaGanan, Nemesio Jr. V.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLaurel, Salvador H.
Deemed resigned 9/19/1983
1978-1983
Interim Batasang PambansaLeido, Jose Jr. J.
Died on 7/31/1983 before his term ended
1978-1983
Interim Batasang PambansaMendiola, Pedro T.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPeña, Teodoro Q.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTan, Godofredo M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTanco, Arturo Jr. R.1978-1979
Interim Batasang PambansaTumagay, Medardo L.
Died on 2/12/1984 before his term ended
1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaVillariba, Cesar A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaYulo, Luis A.1978-1984
REGION IX
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaEspaldon, Manuel M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPalma, Celso J.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaRamas, Ulpiano P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTupay, Kalbi T.1978-1984
REGION V
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaVillafuerte, Luis R.
Oath of office was on 7/23/1979
1979-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaButalid, Ricardo B.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaEspinosa, Emilio Jr. R.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaFuentebella, Arnulfo P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaImperial, Carlos R.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPeralta, Maximino A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTatad, Francisco S.1978-1984
REGION VI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaCaram, Fermin Jr. Z.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaExmundo, Pedro G.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaGarcia, Alfonso A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLayumas, Rodolfo S.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLocsin, Leopoldo H.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMadamba, Jaenito Q.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMonfort, Narciso D.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMontalvo, Jose Y.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMontelibano, Remo J.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaTupas, Niel D.1978-1984
REGION VII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaBacalso, Natalio B.
Died April 1980 before his term ended
1978-1980
Interim Batasang PambansaCabangbang, Bartolome C.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaCimafranca, Eutiquio C.
Died before his term ended on June 1984
1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaCorominas, Alfonso Jr. N.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDavide, Hilario Jr. G.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaFernandez, Filemon L.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaKintanar, Jorge M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLegaspi, Valentino L.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaLogarta, Mariano R.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMedina, Enrique Jr. L.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPernes, Dominador M.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaVillegas, Jesus L.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaYballe, Julian B.1978-1984
REGION VIII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaRoño, Jose A.
Oath of office was on 7/28/1981
1981-1982
Interim Batasang PambansaAldaba, Damian V.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaAmasa, Victor A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaDel Valle, Edilberto A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMate, Artemio E.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaMelgazo, Emiliano J.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaVeloso, Fernando R.1978-1984
REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaAmante, Edelmiro A.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaCanoy, Reuben R.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaFortich, Carlos Jr. O.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaNeri, Liliano B.
Died on August 1978 before his term ended
1978-1978
REGION XI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaPalma Gil, Teodoro P.
Died on 7/30/1983 before his term ended
1978-1983
Interim Batasang PambansaRoyeca, Jorge P.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaSantos, Felicidad C.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaSison, Jose T.1978-1984
REGION XII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Interim Batasang PambansaBadoy, Anacleto Jr. D.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaPangandaman, Ahdel S. T.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaRoldan, Ernesto F.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaSinsuat, Datu Blah T.1978-1984
Interim Batasang PambansaValdez, Estanislao V.1978-1984
RIZAL
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicDuavit, Joel Roy R.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicDuavit, Michael John R.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez-Zaldarriaga, Adelina 2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicDuavit, Michael John R.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicDuavit, Gilberto M.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicDuavit, Gilberto M.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicDuavit, Gilberto M.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicTanjuatco, Emigdio Jr. S.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicDuavit, Gilberto M.
Replaced Manuel R. Sanchez on 3/15/1994 who was disqualified due to his U.S.citizenship, as per Supreme Court Resolution dated 12/7/1993
1st District1994-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicSanchez, Manuel R.
Disqualified due to U. S. citizenship, as per Supreme Court Resolution dated 12/7/1993; replaced by Gilberto Duavit 3/15/1994
1st District1992-1994
9th Congress of the RepublicTanjuatco, Emigdio Jr. S.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicSumulong, Francisco Sr. S.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicTanjuatco, Emigdio Jr. S.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Neptali A.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicSan Juan, Frisco F.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicIlarde, Edgar U.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicSan Juan, Frisco F.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicAntonio, Rufino D.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicSalonga, Jovito R.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicPadilla, Benedicto 1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicSumulong, Francisco Sr. S.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Eulogio Jr. 1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicSalvador, Serafin 2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicSalonga, Isaias R.
Succeeded Emilio de la Paz who died 8/30/1951; oath of office was on 1/28/1952
2nd District1952-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicRodriguez, Eulogio Jr. 1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicDe La Paz, Emilio Sr.
Died on 8/30/1951 before his term ended and succeeded by Isaias R. Salonga on 1/28/1952
2nd District1950-1951
1st Congress of the RepublicSantos Diaz, Ignacio 1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicSumulong, Lorenzo 2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthSantos Diaz, Ignacio 1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthSumulong, Lorenzo 2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Sevilla, Franciso 1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)De La Paz, Emilio Sr. 2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Molina, Tomas M.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Roxas, Nicanor A.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Sevilla, Franciso 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)De La Paz, Emilio Sr. 2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Magsalin, Pedro 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)De La Paz, Emilio Sr. 2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureMagsalin, Pedro 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureRodriguez, Eulogio Sr. 2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureMagsalin, Pedro 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureRodriguez, Eulogio Sr. 2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureBernabe, Manuel 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureSantiago, Luis 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureBautista, Basilio 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureRodriguez, Eulogio Sr. 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislaturePascual, Andres 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureMelendres, Mariano 2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureIgnacio, Agapito 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureMelendres, Mariano 2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureSantos, Arcadio 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureSantos, Eugenio 2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureHerrera, Arsenio Cruz1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureDe Los Angeles, Sixto
Resigned in 1915 and special elections were held 7/12/1915
2nd District1912-1915
2nd Philippine LegislatureLuna, Jose Lino 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureTupas, Jose 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureLukban, Cayetano 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureRevilla, Bartolome 2nd District1907-1909
RIZAL, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaSumulong, Francisco Sr. S.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaTanjuatco, Emigdio Jr. S.1984-1986
ROMBLON
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicMadrona, Eleandro Jesus F.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicMadrona, Eleandro Jesus F.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicFirmalo, Eduardo C.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicYlagan, Perpetuo B.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicMadrona, Eleandro Jesus F.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicMadrona, Eleandro Jesus F.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicMadrona, Eleandro Jesus F.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicBeltran, Natalio Jr. M.Lone District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicMadrona, Esteban S.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicMoreno, Jose D.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicMoreno, Jose D.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicMoreno, Jose D.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicMoreno, Florencio
Appointed Secretary of Public Works and Communications on 9/1/1955
Lone District1954-1955
2nd Congress of the RepublicMoreno, Florencio Lone District1949-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicFormilleza, Modesto Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthFormilleza, Modesto Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Festin, Leonardo Lone District1945-1945
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Festin, Leonardo Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Fabella, Gabriel F.Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureFestin, Leonardo Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureFestin, Leonardo Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureFestin, Leonardo Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureFestin, Leonardo Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureFestin, Leonardo Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureFestin, Leonardo Lone District1919-1922
ROMBLON, REGION IV
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBeltran, Natalio Jr. M.1984-1986
SAMAR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicTan, Milagrosa T.2nd District2010-2013
12th Congress of the RepublicUy, Reynaldo S.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicNachura, Antonio Eduardo B.2nd District2001-2004
9th Congress of the RepublicTuazon, Rodolfo T.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicFigueroa, Catalino V.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicRoño, Jose A.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicGarduce, Venancio T.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Fernando R.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Fernando R.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicBalite, Eladio T.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicVeloso, Fernando R.2nd District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicAbrigo, Felipe J.3rd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicBalite, Eladio T.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicYancha, Valeriano C.2nd District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicAbrigo, Felipe J.3rd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicBalite, Eladio T.
Replaced Gregorio Tan who died 11/4/1954, in special election held on 11/8/1955; oath taking was on 1/23/1956
1st District1956-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicTan, Gregorio Bienvenido V.
Died in a car accident with Lorenzo Ziga on 11/4/1954; replaced by Eladio T. Balite in a special election on 11/8/1955
1st District1954-1954
3rd Congress of the RepublicLim, Marciano 2nd District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicAbogado, Gregorio B.3rd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicEscareal, Agripino P.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicTizon, Tito V.2nd District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicAbogado, Gregorio B.3rd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicEscareal, Agripino P.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicTizon, Tito V.2nd District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicLomuntad, Adriano D.3rd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthEscareal, Agripino P.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthTizon, Tito V.2nd District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLomuntad, Adriano D.3rd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Opimo, Felix 1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Rosales, Decoroso 1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Arteche, Pedro R.
Elected on November 1941 but died before session started on 6/9/1945
2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Lucero, Cayetano 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Marabut, Serafin S.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Escareal, Agripino P.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Azanza, Pascual B.2nd District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Bocar, Juan L.3rd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Azanza, Pascual B.
Replaced Serafin Marabut in special election held in 1936, who was appointed Budget Secretary
2nd District1936-1936
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Tancinco, Tiburcio 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Marabut, Serafin S.
Appointed Budget Secretary in 1936 and replaced by Pascual B. Azanza
2nd District1935-1936
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Bocar, Juan L.3rd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureTan, Antolin D.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureMarabut, Serafin S.2nd District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureMorrero, Gerardo 3rd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureTancinco, Tiburcio 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureMarabut, Serafin S.2nd District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureMorrero, Gerardo 3rd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureTancinco, Tiburcio 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureMarabut, Serafin S.2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureAbogado, Gregorio B.3rd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureAvelino, Jose 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureAzanza, Pascual B.2nd District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureMorrero, Gerardo 3rd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureAvelino, Jose 1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureAzanza, Pascual B.2nd District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureAbenis, Iñigo 3rd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureMendiola, Pedro K.1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureSalazar, Pastor Dacutan2nd District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureLugay Raquel, Jose 3rd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureMendiola, Pedro K.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureSalazar, Pastor Dacutan2nd District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureLugay Raquel, Jose 3rd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureGomez, Tomas 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureSabarre, Jose 2nd District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureAlde, Mariano 3rd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureObieta, Vicente M.1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureAzanza, Benito 2nd District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureCinco, Eladio 3rd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureRosales, Honorio 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureSinko, Luciano 2nd District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureDaza, Eugenio D.3rd District1907-1909
SAMAR, REGION VIII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaRoño, Jose A.
Oath of office as Deputy Prime Minister was on 7/30/1984
1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaVeloso, Fernando R.1984-1986
SAN JOSE DEL MONTE CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicRobes, Arturo B.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicRobes, Arturo B.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicRoquero, Eduardo V.Lone District2004-2007
SAN JUAN
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicEjercito, Joseph Victor G.Lone District2010-2013
12th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Ronaldo B.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicGonzalez, Jose Mari C.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Ronaldo B.Lone District1995-1998
SAN JUAN AND MANDALUYONG
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
9th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Ronaldo B.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Ronaldo B.Lone District1987-1992
SAN JUAN CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
14th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Ronaldo B.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicZamora, Ronaldo B.Lone District2004-2007
SAN JUAN/MANDALUYONG, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaGonzales, Neptali A.1984-1986
SAN PABLO CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Abrera, Sofronio 1943-1944
SARANGANI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicPacquiao, Emmanuel D.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, Erwin L.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, Erwin L.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, Erwin L.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicDomino, Juan
Disqualified by Commission on Elections for lack of residency; his seat remained vacant until end of Congress
Lone District
10th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, James L.Lone District1995-1998
SHARIFF KABUNSUAN AND COTABATO CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
14th Congress of the RepublicDilangalen, Didagen P.Lone District2007-2010
SIQUIJOR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicFua, Orlando B.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicFua, Orlando B.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicFua, Orlando Jr. A.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicFua, Orlando Jr. A.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicFua, Orlando Jr. A.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicFua, Orlando B.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicFua, Orlando B.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicFua, Orlando B.Lone District1987-1992
SIQUIJOR, REGION VII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaAsok, Manolito 1984-1986
SORSOGON
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicEscudero, Salvador III H.
Died 8/13/2012 before his term ended
1st District2010-2012
15th Congress of the RepublicRamos, Deogracias Jr. B.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicEscudero, Salvador III H.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicSolis, Jose G.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicEscudero, Francis Joseph G.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicSolis, Jose G.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicEscudero, Francis Joseph G.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSolis, Jose G.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicEscudero, Francis Joseph G.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicGonzales, Rodolfo F.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicEscudero, Salvador III H.
Resigned on 4/15/1996 to become Secretary of Agriculture
1st District1995-1996
10th Congress of the RepublicGillego, Bonifacio H.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicEscudero, Salvador III H.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicGillego, Bonifacio H.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicEscudero, Salvador III H.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicGillego, Bonifacio H.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicEncinas, Salvador R.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Rafael C.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicEncinas, Salvador R.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicPeralta, Vicente L.
Died in office in 1968
2nd District1966-1968
5th Congress of the RepublicEncinas, Salvador R.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicPeralta, Vicente L.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicEncinas, Salvador R.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicPeralta, Vicente L.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicEncinas, Salvador R.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicPeralta, Vicente L.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicGalias, Modesto G.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicClemente, Tomas S.2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicLim, Pacifico F.1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicClemente, Tomas S.2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthAbad Santos, Pedro 1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthLim, Pacifico F.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthClemente, Tomas S.2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Roque, Norberto A.1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)De Vera, Teodoro
Oath taking was on 6/12/1945
2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Estipona, Manuel 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Ramos, Rafael 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Roque, Norberto A.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Clemente, Tomas S.2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Roque, Norberto A.1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Clemente, Tomas S.2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureGerona, Adolfo 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureDuran, Fernando B.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureGerona, Adolfo 1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureDuran, Fernando B.2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureEncinas, Justino 1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureArellano, Francisco 2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureReyes, Juan 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureGuariña, Mario 2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureRocha, Antonio H.1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureJimenez, Federico D.2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureGrajo, Leoncio 1st District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureEscudero, Manuel 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureAguilar, Amancio 2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureGrajo, Leoncio 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureZurbito, Jose 2nd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureGrajo, Leoncio 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureZurbito, Jose 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureDe Vera, Vicente 1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureChavez, Pedro 2nd District1907-1909
SORSOGON, REGION V
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaEscudero, Salvador III H.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaOrtiz, Augusto G.1984-1986
SOUTH COTABATO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicAcharon, Pedro Jr. B.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicAvance-Fuentes, Daisy 2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicPingoy, Arthur Jr. Y.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAntonino-Custodio, Darlene R.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicPingoy, Arthur Jr. Y.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicAntonino-Custodio, Darlene R.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicPingoy, Arthur Jr. Y.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAntonino, Luwalhati R.1st District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicAntonino, Luwalhati R.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAvance-Fuentes, Daisy 2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicAntonino, Luwalhati R.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAvance-Fuentes, Daisy 2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, James L.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAntonino, Adelbert W.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicDe Pedro, Hilario III L.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, James L.3rd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, James L.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicChiongbian, James L.
Won in special election for additional congressional district on 11/14/1967; oath taking was on 1/22/1968
Lone District1968-1969
SOUTH COTABATO AND GENERAL SANTOS CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
14th Congress of the RepublicAntonino-Custodio, Darlene R.1st District2007-2010
SOUTH COTABATO, REGION XI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaBañas, Rufino B.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaDe Pedro, Hilario B.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaGarcia, Rogelio 1984-1986
SOUTHERN LEYTE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Roger G.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Roger G.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Roger G.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicSaludo, Aniceto Jr. G.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicSaludo, Aniceto Jr. G.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Roger G.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Roger G.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicLerias, Rosette Y.
Won election protest against Roger G. Mercado on 10/15/1991; oath of office was on 12/4/1991
Lone District1991-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicMercado, Roger G.
Oath of office was on 9/16/1987; served the House but lost election protest to Rosette Y. Lerias on 10/15/1991
Lone District
7th Congress of the RepublicYñiguez, Nicanor E.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicYñiguez, Nicanor E.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicYñiguez, Nicanor E.Lone District1962-1965
SOUTHERN LEYTE, REGION VIII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaYñiguez, Nicanor E.1984-1986
SULTAN KUDARAT
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicSakaluran, Raden C.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGo, Arnulfo F.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicMangudadatu, Datu Pax S.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGo, Arnulfo F.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicMangudadatu, Suharto T.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicMontilla, Angelo O.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicMontilla, Angelo O.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicMontilla, Angelo O.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicValdez, Estanislao V.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicValdez, Estanislao V.Lone District1987-1992
SULTAN KUDARAT, REGION XII
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDuque, Benjamin C.1984-1986
SULU
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicLoong, Tupay T.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicSahidulla, Nur-Ana I.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicJikiri, Yusop H.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicArbison, Munir M.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicAmin, Hussin U.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicArbison, Munir M.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicAmin, Hussin U.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicArbison, Munir M.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicAmin, Hussin U.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicTammang, Asani S.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicTulawie, Bensaudi O.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicTammang, Asani S.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicTulawie, Bensaudi O.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicTammang, Asani S.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicTan, Abdusakur M.
Oath of office as House Member was on 12/3/1987
1st District1989-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAnni, Arden S.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicAnni, Indanan M.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicAnni, Indanan M.
Won election protest vs. Salih Ututalum; oath taking as House Member was on 4/23/1969
Lone District1969-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicUtutalum, Salih
Lost election protest to Indanan Anni in 1969
Lone District
5th Congress of the RepublicUtutalum, Salih Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicAmilbangsa, Datu Ombra Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicAmilbangsa, Datu Ombra Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicAmilbangsa, Datu Ombra
Won election protest versus Hadji Gulamu Rasul in 1950
Lone District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicRasul, Hadji Gulamu
Lost to Ombra Amilbangsa in election protest in 1950
Lone District
1st Congress of the RepublicAmilbangsa, Datu Ombra Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthAmilbangsa, Datu Ombra
Oath of office on 5/25/1946
Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Amilbangsa, Datu Ombra Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Amilbangsa, Datu Ombra 1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Rasul, Hadji Gulamu 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Rasul, Hadji Gulamu Lone District1939-1941
SULU, REGION IX
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaLoong, Hussin T.1984-1986
SURIGAO
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
4th Congress of the RepublicHonrado, Reynaldo P.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicHonrado, Reynaldo P.
Did not finish his term as House Member because he was appointed Justice of the Peace in 1955
Lone District1954-1955
2nd Congress of the RepublicVerano, Felisberto M.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicNavarro, Ricardo Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthNavarro, Ricardo Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Navarro, Ricardo Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Cortes, Jose D.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Silvosa, Fernando C.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Navarro, Ricardo Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Navarro, Ricardo
Won election protest against Clementino V. Diez; declared elected after the inauguration of the Commonwealth
Lone District1938-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Diez, Clementino V.
Lost election protest to Ricardo Navarro in 1938
Lone District
10th Philippine LegislatureNavarro, Ricardo Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureGonzaga, Vicente E.Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureOrtiz, Montano A.Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureOrtiz, Montano A.Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureDiez, Clementino V.Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureTionko, Eusebio Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureTionko, Eusebio Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureCortes, Inocencio Lone District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureCortes, Inocencio
Replaced Manuel G. Gavieres who died 1912, via special election held 10/14/1910
Lone District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureGavieres, Manuel G.
Died before his term ended in 1910, special electioons held 10/14/1910 and was replaced by Inocencio Cortes
Lone District1910-1910
1st Philippine LegislatureSoriano, Francisco 1907-1909
SURIGAO DEL NORTE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicMatugas, Francisco T.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicRomarate, Guillermo Jr. A.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicMatugas, Francisco T.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicRomarate, Guillermo Jr. A.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicEcleo, Glenda B.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicBarbers, Ace S.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicEcleo, Glenda B.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicBarbers, Ace S.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicNavarro, Constantino Jr. H.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBarbers, Ace S.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicNavarro, Constantino Jr. H.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicBarbers, Robert Z.
Resigned on 4/15/1995 to become Secretary of the Interior and Local Government
2nd District1995-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicEcleo, Glenda B.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicBarbers, Robert Z.
Resigned on 4/15/1995 to become Secretary of the Interior and Local Government
2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicEcleo, Glenda B.
Oath taking as House Member was on 7/28/87
1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicNavarro, Constantino Sr. C.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicNavarro, Constantino Sr. C.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicNavarro, Constantino Sr. C.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicHonrado, Reynaldo P.Lone District1962-1965
SURIGAO DEL NORTE, REGION X
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaNavarro, Constantino Sr. C.1984-1986
SURIGAO DEL SUR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicPichay, Philip A.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGaray, Florencio C.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicPichay, Philip A.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGaray, Florencio C.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicPichay, Prospero Jr. A.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicFalcon, Peter Paul Jed C.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicPichay, Prospero Jr. A.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicFalcon, Jesnar R.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicPichay, Prospero Jr. A.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicFalcon, Jesnar R.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicTy, Mario S.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicFalcon, Jesnar R.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicTy, Mario S.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicEstrella, Ernesto T.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicTy, Mario S.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicEstrella, Ernesto T.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicPuyat, Jose Jr. G.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicMurillo, Gregorio P..Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicPimentel, Vicente L.Lone District1962-1965
SURIGAO DEL SUR, REGION XI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaLlaguno, Higino Jr. C.1984-1986
TAGUIG CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
14th Congress of the RepublicReyes, Angelito
Won election protest over Henry M. Dueñas Jr.; oath of office was on 5/24/2010
2nd District2010-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDueñas, Henry Jr. M.
Served the House but lost election protest to Angelito Reyes on 5/24/2010
2nd District
TAGUIG CITY/PATEROS
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCerafica, Arnel M.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicTinga, Sigfrido R.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicCayetano, Maria Laarni L.1st District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicCayetano, Alan Peter S.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicCayetano, Alan Peter S.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicCayetano, Alan Peter S.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicTinga, Dante O.Lone District1995-1998
TAGUIG/PATEROS/MUNTINLUPA, NCR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaCayetano, Renato L.1984-1986
TARLAC
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Enrique M.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicYap, Susan A.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicLapus, Jeci A.3rd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicPrieto-Teodoro, Monica 1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicYap, Jose V.
Died on 3/10/2010 before his term ended
2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicLapus, Jeci A.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicTeodoro, Gilberto Jr. C.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Benigno III C.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicLapus, Jesli A.
Appointed Secretary of Education on 7/24/2006 before his term ended
3rd District2004-2006
12th Congress of the RepublicTeodoro, Gilberto Jr. C.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Benigno III C.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicLapus, Jesli A.3rd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicTeodoro, Gilberto Jr. C.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Benigno III C.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicLapus, Jesli A.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Jose Jr. S.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicYap, Jose V.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Herminio S.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Jose Jr. S.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicYap, Jose V.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Herminio S.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Jose Jr. S.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicYap, Jose V.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAquino, Herminio S.3rd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Eduardo Jr. M.1st District1970-1972
7th Congress of the RepublicYap, Jose V.2nd District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Jose Jr. S.1st District1966-1969
6th Congress of the RepublicYap, Jose V.2nd District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicCojuangco, Jose Jr. S.1st District1962-1965
5th Congress of the RepublicCastañeda, Constancio E.2nd District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicRoy, Jose J.1st District1958-1961
4th Congress of the RepublicCastañeda, Constancio E.2nd District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicRoy, Jose J.1st District1954-1957
3rd Congress of the RepublicCastañeda, Constancio E.2nd District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicRoy, Jose J.1st District1950-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicFeliciano, Jose Y.2nd District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicRoy, Jose J.
Oath of office was deferred; oath of office was on 6/4/1946
1st District1946-1949
1st Congress of the RepublicSimpauco, Alejandro
Administration of office was deferred
2nd District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthRoy, Jose J.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthSimpauco, Alejandro 2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Cojuangco, Jose 1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Aquino, Benigno S.2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Aquino, Benigno S.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Aquino, Sergio L.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Cojuangco, Jose 1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Urquico, Jose 2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Cojuangco, Jose 1st District1935-1938
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Aquino, Benigno S.2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureCojuangco, Jose 1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureGardiner, Feliciano B.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislaturePablo, Alfonso A.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureDomingo, Jose G.2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureBañaga, Gregorio M.1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureDomingo, Jose G.2nd District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislaturePalarca, Sisenando 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureAquino, Benigno S.2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureBañaga, Gregorio M.1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureAquino, Benigno S.2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureMorales, Luis 1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureAquino, Benigno S.2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureMorales, Luis 1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureRivera, Cayetano 2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureMorales, Luis 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureEspinosa, Jose 2nd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislatureIlagan, Mauricio 1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureBarrera, Marciano 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureCojuangco, Melecio
Died in 1909 before his term ended
1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislaturePineda, Aurelio 2nd District1907-1909
TARLAC, REGION III
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaSawit, Homobono C.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaTeodoro, Mercedes C.1984-1986
TAWI-TAWI
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicJaafar, Nur G.Lone District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicJaafar, Nur G.Lone District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicJaafar, Nur G.
Won election protest against Anuar J. Abubakar as per House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal decision dated 8/3/2006
Lone District2006-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicAbubakar, Anuar J.
Lost election protest to Nur G. Jaafar as per House of Representatives Electoral Tribunal decision dated 8/3/2006
Lone District
12th Congress of the RepublicJaafar, Soraya C.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicJaafar, Nur G.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicJaafar, Nur G.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicJaafar, Nur G.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicEspaldon, Romulo M.
Won election protest against Alawadin T. Bandon Jr. on 12/12/1990
Lone District1990-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicBandon, Alawadin Jr. T.
Lost election protest to Romulo M. Espaldon on 12/12/1990
Lone District
TAWI-TAWI, REGON IX
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaPalma, Celso J.1984-1986
TAYABAS (QUEZON PROVINCE)
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthSuarez, Fortunato N.1st District1946-1946
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthMorato, Tomas B.
Oath taking as Member of Legislature was on 5/25/1946
2nd District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Insua, Pedro 1st District1945-1945
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Lavides, Francisco 2nd District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Enriquez, Natalio A.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Morato, Tomas B.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Castillo, Miguel R.1st District1939-1941
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Lavides, Francisco 2nd District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Angara, Jose A.1st District1935-1937
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Lavides, Francisco 2nd District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureAngara, Jose A.1st District1934-1935
10th Philippine LegislatureArgosino, Antonio Z.2nd District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureMillar, Fabian R.1st District1931-1934
9th Philippine LegislatureBoncan, Marcelo T.2nd District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureMillar, Fabian R.1st District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureBoncan, Marcelo T.
Replaced Leon Guinto Sr. in special elections held 10/6/1928, who was appointed Governor of Tayabas Province on 9/10/1928
2nd District1928-1930
8th Philippine LegislatureGuinto, Leon Sr. G.
Appointed Provincial Governor of Tayabas on 9/10/1928 and special elections held on 10/6/1928 for the vacancy; replaced by Marcelo T. Boncan
2nd District1928-1928
7th Philippine LegislatureSan Agustin, Primitivo 1st District1925-1927
7th Philippine LegislatureGuinto, Leon Sr. G.2nd District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureAlvarez, Agustin L.1st District1922-1925
6th Philippine LegislatureVilar, Rafael R.2nd District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislatureMillar, Fabian R.1st District1919-1922
5th Philippine LegislatureParas, Ricardo 2nd District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislatureRecto, Alfonso M.1st District1916-1919
4th Philippine LegislatureNieva, Gregorio 2nd District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislaturePerez, Filemon 1st District1912-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureDel Mundo, Bernardo 2nd District1912-1916
2nd Philippine LegislaturePerez, Filemon
Appointed Secretary of Public Works and Communications before his term ended
1st District1910-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureNieva, Gregorio 2nd District1910-1912
1st Philippine LegislatureQuezon, Manuel L.
Appointed Resident Commissioner to Washington 5/15/1909 before his term as legislator ended
1st District1907-1909
1st Philippine LegislatureGala, Emiliano A.2nd District1907-1909
VALENZUELA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
10th Congress of the RepublicSerapio, Antonio M.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicSerapio, Antonio M.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicSerapio, Antonio M.1987-1992
VALENZUELA CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicGatchalian, Rex 1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicGunigundo, Magtanggol I T.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicGatchalian, Rex 1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicGunigundo, Magtanggol I T.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicCarlos, Jose Bobbit L.1st District2004-2008
13th Congress of the RepublicSerapio, Antonio M.
Died in office 2/19/2007
2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicGatchalian, Sherwin T.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicGunigundo, Magtanggol I T.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicGunigundo, Magtanggol I T.Lone District1998-2001
WESTERN SAMAR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicSarmiento, Mel Senen S.1st District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicUy, Reynaldo S.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicTan, Sharee Ann T.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicUy, Reynaldo S.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicFigueroa, Catalino V.2nd District2004-2007
11th Congress of the RepublicTuazon, Rodolfo T.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicNachura, Antonio Eduardo B.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicTuazon, Rodolfo T.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicFigueroa, Catalino V.2nd District1995-1998
WOMEN SECTOR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
9th Congress of the RepublicLuciano, Leonor Ines
Oath taking was on 3/8/1994
1994-1995
ZAMBALES
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicEbdane, Jun Omar C.
Won special elections held 2/4/2012 to replace Antonio M. Diaz who died 8/3/2011; oath of office as House Member was on 3/13/2012
Second2012-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicMagsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Antonio M.
Died on 8/3/2011 before his term ended; replaced by Jun Omar C. Ebdane in special elections held 2/4/2012, who took his oath of office as House Member on 3/13/2012
2nd District2010-2011
14th Congress of the RepublicMagsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Antonio M.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicMagsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Antonio M.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicGordon, James Jr. J.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicTorres, Ruben D.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicGordon, James Jr. J.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Antonio M.2nd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicGordon, James Jr. J.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Antonio M.2nd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicGordon, Katherine H.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Antonio M.2nd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicGordon, Katherine H.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicGonzalez, Pacita T.2nd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicDiaz, Antonio M.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicMagsaysay, Ramon Jr. B.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicAfable, Virgilio L.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicMagsaysay, Genaro F.
Didn't finish his term because he ran and won in senatorial election on 11/10/1959; took his oath of office as senator on 1/25/1960
Lone District1958-1959
3rd Congress of the RepublicCorpus, Enrique J.Lone District1954-1957
2nd Congress of the RepublicMiraflor, Cesar
Replaced Ramon Magsaysay Sr. who was appointed Secretary of National Defense in 9/1/1950; took oath as House Member on 1/28/1952
Lone District1952-1953
2nd Congress of the RepublicMagsaysay, Ramon Sr.
Appointed Secretary of National Defense on 9/1/1950, before his term ended; replaced by Cesar Miraflor on 1/28/1952
Lone District1950-1950
1st Congress of the RepublicMagsaysay, Ramon Sr. Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthMagsaysay, Ramon Sr. Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Afable, Valentin S.Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Afable, Valentin S.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Dantes, Francisco 1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Afable, Valentin S.Lone District1939-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Lesaca, Potenciano Lone District1935-1938
10th Philippine LegislatureEstella, Felipe Lone District1934-1935
9th Philippine LegislatureAnonas, Gregorio
Appointed Undersecretary of the Department of Public Works and Communications in 1931 and was replaced by Francisco Dantes
Lone District1931-1931
9th Philippine LegislatureDantes, Francisco
Replaced Gregorio Anonas in 1931 who was appointed Undersecretary of the Department of Public Works and Communications
Lone District1931-1934
8th Philippine LegislatureAnonas, Gregorio Lone District1928-1930
7th Philippine LegislatureLabrador, Alejo Lone District1925-1927
6th Philippine LegislatureLabrador, Alejo Lone District1922-1925
5th Philippine LegislaturePablo, Guillermo F.Lone District1919-1922
4th Philippine LegislaturePablo, Guillermo F.Lone District1916-1919
3rd Philippine LegislatureAlba, Gabriel
Replaced Rafael Corpus who was appointed Solicitor-General and then Director of Lands in 1914, via special elections held 7/22/1914
Lone District1914-1916
3rd Philippine LegislatureCorpus, Rafael
Appointed Solicitor-General, then Director of Lands in 1914; replaced by Gabriel Alba in special elections held 7/22/1914
Lone District1912-1914
2nd Philippine LegislatureAlba, Gabriel
Replaced Alberto Barretto who was appointed Court of First Instance Judge 7/20/1911, via special elections held 10/3/1911
2nd District1911-1912
2nd Philippine LegislatureBarretto, Alberto
Appointed Court of First Instance Judge 7/20/1911; special elections held 10/3/1911; replaced by Gabriel Alba
Lone District1910-1911
1st Philippine LegislatureBarretto, Alberto 1907-1909
ZAMBALES, REGION III
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaDiaz, Antonio M.1984-1986
ZAMBOANGA
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
2nd Congress of the RepublicLim, Roseller T.Lone District1950-1953
1st Congress of the RepublicAlano, Juan S.Lone District1946-1949
2nd Congress of the CommonwealthAlano, Juan S.Lone District1946-1946
1st Congress of the Commonwealth (Liberation Period)Ranillo, Matias Lone District1945-1945
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Alano, Juan S.1943-1944
National Assembly (Japanese Regime)Alvarez, Agustin L.1943-1944
2nd National Assembly (Commonwealth)Alano, Juan S.Lone District1938-1941
1st National Assembly (Commonwealth)Alano, Juan S.Lone District1935-1938
ZAMBOANGA CITY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicClimaco, Maria Isabelle G.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicFabian, Erico Basilio A.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicClimaco, Maria Isabelle G.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicFabian, Erico Basilio A.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicFabian, Erico Basilio A.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicLobregat, Celso L.Lone District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicLobregat, Celso L.Lone District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicLobregat, Ma. Clara L.Lone District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicLobregat, Ma. Clara L.Lone District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicLobregat, Ma. Clara L.Lone District1987-1992
ZAMBOANGA CITY, REGION IX
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaClimaco, Cesar C.
Was elected on 5/14/1984 and did not formally assume office; died on 11/14/1984
ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos, Seth F. P.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicLabadlabad, Rosendo S.2nd District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos, Cesar G.3rd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos-Carreon, Cecilia G.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicLabadlabad, Rosendo S.2nd District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos, Cesar G.3rd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos-Carreon, Cecilia G.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicBarinaga, Roseller L.2nd District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos, Cesar G.3rd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos-Carreon, Cecilia G.
Replaced Romeo G. Jalosjos in 2002; oath of office was on 9/2/2002
1st District2002-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos, Romeo G.
Replaced by his sister Cecilia G. Jalosjos-Carreon on 9/2/2002
1st District2001-2002
12th Congress of the RepublicBarinaga, Roseller L.2nd District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicCarloto, Angel M.3rd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos, Romeo G.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicBarinaga, Roseller L.2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicCarloto, Angeles II R.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos, Romeo G.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicLlorente, Cresente Jr. Y.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicCarloto, Angel M.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicAdasa, Artemio Jr. A.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicAmatong, Ernesto S.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicCarloto, Angel M.
Oath taking was on 12/14/1992
3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicAdasa, Artemio Jr. A.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicAmatong, Ernesto S.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicCarloto, Angel M.3rd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicAzcuna, Felipe B.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicUbay, Alberto Q.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicUbay, Alberto Q.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicUbay, Alberto Q.Lone District1959-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicUbay, Alberto Q.Lone District1953-1957
ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE, REGION IX
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaJalosjos, Romeo G.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaLood, Guardson R.1984-1986
ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicYu, Victor J.1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicEnerio-Cerilles, Aurora 2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicYu, Victor J.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicCerilles, Antonio H.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicReal, Isidoro Jr. E.1st District2004-2007
13th Congress of the RepublicCerilles, Antonio H.2nd District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicReal, Isidoro Jr. E.1st District2001-2004
12th Congress of the RepublicSan Juan, Filomena S.2nd District2001-2004
11th Congress of the RepublicUrro, Alejandro S.1st District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicEnerio-Cerilles, Aurora 2nd District1998-2001
11th Congress of the RepublicHofer, George T.3rd District1998-2001
10th Congress of the RepublicUrro, Alejandro S.1st District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicCerilles, Antonio H.2nd District1995-1998
10th Congress of the RepublicCabilao, Belma A.3rd District1995-1998
9th Congress of the RepublicUrro, Alejandro S.1st District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicCerilles, Antonio H.2nd District1992-1995
9th Congress of the RepublicCabilao, Belma A.3rd District1992-1995
8th Congress of the RepublicReal, Isidoro Jr. E.1st District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicCerilles, Antonio H.2nd District1987-1992
8th Congress of the RepublicCainglet, Wilfredo G.3rd District1987-1992
7th Congress of the RepublicCerilles, Vicente M.Lone District1970-1972
6th Congress of the RepublicSagun, Vincenzo A.Lone District1966-1969
5th Congress of the RepublicSagun, Vincenzo A.Lone District1962-1965
4th Congress of the RepublicEnerio, Canuto M. S.Lone District1958-1961
3rd Congress of the RepublicLim, Roseller T.
Did not finish term as House Member because he was elected as senator in 1955
Lone District1954-1955
ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR, REGION IX
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
Regular Batasang PambansaCerilles, Vicente M.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaEbarle, Bienvenido A.1984-1986
Regular Batasang PambansaReal, Isidoro Jr. E.1984-1986
ZAMBOANGA SIBUGAY
Legislative PeriodLegislatorDistrictPeriod
15th Congress of the RepublicCabilao Yambao, Jonathan 1st District2010-2013
15th Congress of the RepublicJalosjos, Romeo Jr. M.2nd District2010-2013
14th Congress of the RepublicCabilao, Belma A.1st District2007-2010
14th Congress of the RepublicHofer, Ann K.2nd District2007-2010
13th Congress of the RepublicCabilao, Belma A.Lone District2004-2007
12th Congress of the RepublicCabilao, Belma A.Lone District2001-2004