Back to Top

ROSTER OF PHILIPPINE LEGISLATORS

SOURCE: Congressional Library Bureau


The Online Roster of Philippine Legislators contains the names of House Members who served in the Philippine legislature from the 1st Philippine Legislature (1907) to the 15th Congress of the Republic of the Philippines. This Roster can be viewed by Legislative Period, alphabetical listing of House Members, by Provinces or City, and by Party List or Sectoral Representatives.

 
Legislative Period

June 26, 2010 - June 30, 201315th Congress of the Republic (291)
Abad, Henedina R.Abad, Henedina R.
Province: Batanes
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Abaya, Joseph Emilio A.Abaya, Joseph Emilio A.
Province: Cavite
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2012
Confirmed as Secretary of the Department of Transportation and Communication (DOTC) by President Benigno S. Aquino III on 8/31/2012; Confirmed by the Commission on Appointments 9/4/2012; Oath taking was on 10/18/2012
Abayon, Daryl Grace J.Abayon, Daryl Grace J.
Party List: AT (Aangat Tayo)
Period: 2010-2013
Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.
Province: South Cotabato
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Acop, Romeo M.Acop, Romeo M.
Province: Antipolo City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Aggabao, Giorgidi B.Aggabao, Giorgidi B.
Province: Isabela
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Aglipay, Emmeline Y.Aglipay, Emmeline Y.
Party List: DIWA (Democratic Independent Workers Association)
Period: 2010-2013
Agyao, Manuel S.Agyao, Manuel S.
Province: Kalinga
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Albano, Rodolfo Jr. B.Albano, Rodolfo Jr. B.
Province: Isabela
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Alcala, Irvin M.Alcala, Irvin M.
Province: Quezon
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.
Party List: ANAD (Alliance for Nationalism and Democracy)
Period: 2010-2013
Oath of office 10/7/2010
Almario, Thelma Z.Almario, Thelma Z.
Province: Davao Oriental
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Almonte, Jorge T.Almonte, Jorge T.
Province: Misamis Occidental
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Alvarez, Antonio C.Alvarez, Antonio C.
Province: Palawan
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Alvarez, Mercedes K.Alvarez, Mercedes K.
Province: Negros Occidental
District: 6th District
Period: 2010-2013
Amante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M.Amante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M.
Province: Agusan del Norte
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Amatong, Rommel C.Amatong, Rommel C.
Province: Compostela Valley
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Andaya, Rolando Jr. G.Andaya, Rolando Jr. G.
Province: Camarines Sur
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Angara, Juan Edgardo M.Angara, Juan Edgardo M.
Province: Aurora
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Angping, Maria Zenaida B.Angping, Maria Zenaida B.
Province: Manila
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Antonino, Rodolfo W.Antonino, Rodolfo W.
Province: Nueva Ecija
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Antonio, Patricio T.Antonio, Patricio T.
Party List: Agbiag (Agbiag! Timpuyog Ilocano Inc.)
Period: 2010-2013
Apacible, Tomas V.Apacible, Tomas V.
Province: Batangas
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Apostol, Sergio A. F.Apostol, Sergio A. F.
Province: Leyte
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Aquino, Jose II S.Aquino, Jose II S.
Province: Agusan del Norte
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Arago, Maria Evita R.Arago, Maria Evita R.
Province: Laguna
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Arenas, Ma. Rachel J.Arenas, Ma. Rachel J.
Province: Pangasinan
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Arnaiz, George P.Arnaiz, George P.
Province: Negros Oriental
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Arquiza, Godofredo V.Arquiza, Godofredo V.
Party List: Senior Citizens (Coalition of Senior Citizens in the Philippines)
Period: 2010-2013
Arroyo, Diosdado Ignacio Arroyo, Diosdado Ignacio
Province: Camarines Sur
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Arroyo, Ignacio Jr. T.Arroyo, Ignacio Jr. T.
Province: Negros Occidental
District: 5th District
Period: 2010-2012
Died on 1/26/2012 before his term ended; replaced by Alejandro M. Mirasol in special elections held 6/2/2012
Asilo, Benjamin DR.Asilo, Benjamin DR.
Province: Manila
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Aumentado, Erico B.Aumentado, Erico B.
Province: Bohol
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2012
Died 12/25/2012 before his term ended
Avance-Fuentes, Daisy Avance-Fuentes, Daisy
Province: South Cotabato
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Bag-Ao, Kaka J.Bag-Ao, Kaka J.
Party List: Akbayan (Akbayan! Citizens Action Party)
Period: 2010-2013
Bagasina, Catalina C.Bagasina, Catalina C.
Party List: ALE (Association of Laborers and Employees)
Period: 2010-2013
Bagatsing, Amado S.Bagatsing, Amado S.
Province: Manila
District: 5th District
Period: 2010-2013
Balindong, Pangalian M.Balindong, Pangalian M.
Province: Lanao del Sur
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Banal, Jorge Banal, Jorge
Province: Quezon City
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.
Province: Cavite Province
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Bataoil, Leopoldo N.Bataoil, Leopoldo N.
Province: Pangasinan
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Batocabe, Rodel M.Batocabe, Rodel M.
Party List: Ako Bicol
Period: 2010-2013
Bautista, Franklin P.Bautista, Franklin P.
Province: Davao del Sur
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Bello, Walden F.Bello, Walden F.
Party List: Akbayan (Akbayan! Citizens Action Party)
Period: 2010-2013
Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.
Province: Quezon City
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F.Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F.
Province: Iligan City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Benaldo, Benjo A.Benaldo, Benjo A.
Province: Cagayan de Oro City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Benitez, Alfredo B.Benitez, Alfredo B.
Province: Negros Occidental
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Bernos, Ma. Jocelyn V.Bernos, Ma. Jocelyn V.
Province: Abra
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Biazon, Rodolfo G.Biazon, Rodolfo G.
Province: Muntinlupa City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Bichara, Al Francis C.Bichara, Al Francis C.
Province: Albay
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Binay, Mar-Len Abigail S.Binay, Mar-Len Abigail S.
Province: Makati City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Biron, Ferjenel G.Biron, Ferjenel G.
Province: Iloilo
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Bondoc, Anna York P.Bondoc, Anna York P.
Province: Pampanga
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa B.Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa B.
Province: Manila
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Bravo, Narciso Jr. R.Bravo, Narciso Jr. R.
Province: Masbate
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Brawner Baguilat, Teddy Jr. Brawner Baguilat, Teddy Jr.
Province: Ifugao
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Briones, Nicanor M.Briones, Nicanor M.
Party List: AGAP (Agricultural Sectoral Alliance of the Philippines)
Period: 2010-2013
Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C.Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C.
Province: Apayao
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Cabaluna, Salvador III P.Cabaluna, Salvador III P.
Party List: 1 CARE (Consumers alliance for Rural Energy)
Period: 2010-2013
Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan
Province: Zamboanga Sibugay
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Cagas, Marc Douglas IV C.Cagas, Marc Douglas IV C.
Province: Davao del Sur
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L.Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L.
Province: Caloocan City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.
Province: Occidental Mindoro
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Calixto-Rubiano, Imelda G.Calixto-Rubiano, Imelda G.
Province: Pasay City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Canonigo, Ranulfo P.Canonigo, Ranulfo P.
Party List: KAKUSA (Kapatiran ng mga Nakakulong na Walang Sala)
Period: 2010-2013
Cari, Jose Carlos L.Cari, Jose Carlos L.
Province: Leyte
District: 5th District
Period: 2010-2013
Casiño, Teddy A.Casiño, Teddy A.
Party List: Bayan Muna
Period: 2010-2013
Castelo, Winston T.Castelo, Winston T.
Province: Quezon City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Castro, Jane T.Castro, Jane T.
Province: Capiz
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Catamco, Nancy A.Catamco, Nancy A.
Province: North Cotabato
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Celeste, Jesus F.Celeste, Jesus F.
Province: Pangasinan
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Cerafica, Arnel M.Cerafica, Arnel M.
Province: Taguig City/Pateros
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Chipeco, Justin Marc S.Chipeco, Justin Marc S.
Province: Laguna
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Climaco, Maria Isabelle G.Climaco, Maria Isabelle G.
Province: Zamboanga City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Co, Christopher S.Co, Christopher S.
Party List: Ako Bicol
Period: 2010-2013
Cojuangco, Enrique M.Cojuangco, Enrique M.
Province: Tarlac
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Cojuangco, Kimi S.Cojuangco, Kimi S.
Province: Pangasinan
District: 5th District
Period: 2010-2013
Collantes, Sonny P.Collantes, Sonny P.
Province: Batangas
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Colmenares, Neri J.Colmenares, Neri J.
Party List: Bayan Muna
Period: 2010-2013
Cortuna, Julieta R.Cortuna, Julieta R.
Party List: A TEACHER (Advocacy for Teacher Empowerment through Action, Cooperation and Harmony towards Educational Reforms)
Period: 2010-2013
Cosalan, Ronald M.Cosalan, Ronald M.
Province: Benguet
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Crisologo, Vincent P.Crisologo, Vincent P.
Province: Quezon City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Cruz-Gonzales, Cinchona Cruz-Gonzales, Cinchona
Party List: CIBAC (Citizens Battle Against Corruption)
Period: 2010-2013
Oath of office was on 9/1/2010
Cua, Dakila Carlo E.Cua, Dakila Carlo E.
Province: Quirino
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Dalog, Maximo B.Dalog, Maximo B.
Province: Mountain Province
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Datumanong, Simeon A.Datumanong, Simeon A.
Province: Maguindanao
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Dayanghirang, Nelson L.Dayanghirang, Nelson L.
Province: Davao Oriental
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Daza, Raul A.Daza, Raul A.
Province: Northern Samar
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
De Jesus, Emmi A.De Jesus, Emmi A.
Party List: Gabriela (Gabriela Womens Party)
Period: 2010-2013
De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P.De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P.
Province: Pangasinan
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Defensor, Arthur Jr. R.Defensor, Arthur Jr. R.
Province: Iloilo
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B.Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B.
Province: Cebu City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Del Rosario, Anthony G.Del Rosario, Anthony G.
Province: Davao del Norte
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Del Rosario, Antonio A.Del Rosario, Antonio A.
Province: Capiz
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Diaz, Antonio M.Diaz, Antonio M.
Province: Zambales
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2011
Died on 8/3/2011 before his term ended; replaced by Jun Omar C. Ebdane in special elections held 2/4/2012, who took his oath of office as House Member on 3/13/2012
Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q.Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q.
Province: Lanao del Norte
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Duavit, Joel Roy R.Duavit, Joel Roy R.
Province: Rizal
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Durano, Ramon VI H.Durano, Ramon VI H.
Province: Cebu
District: 5th District
Period: 2010-2013
Dy, Napoleon S.Dy, Napoleon S.
Province: Isabela
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
picture not availableEbdane, Jun Omar C.
Province: Zambales
District: Second
Period: 2012-2013
Won special elections held 2/4/2012 to replace Antonio M. Diaz who died 8/3/2011; oath of office as House Member was on 3/13/2012
Ecleo, Ruben Jr. B.Ecleo, Ruben Jr. B.
Province: Dinagat Islands
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Ejercito, Joseph Victor G.Ejercito, Joseph Victor G.
Province: San Juan
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Emano, Yevgeny Vicente B.Emano, Yevgeny Vicente B.
Province: Misamis Oriental
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Enerio-Cerilles, Aurora Enerio-Cerilles, Aurora
Province: Zamboanga del Sur
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M.Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M.
Province: Quezon
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Eriguel, Eufranio C.Eriguel, Eufranio C.
Province: La Union
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Escudero, Salvador III H.Escudero, Salvador III H.
Province: Sorsogon
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2012
Died 8/13/2012 before his term ended
Espina, Rogelio J.Espina, Rogelio J.
Province: Biliran
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Estrella, Robert Raymund Estrella, Robert Raymund
Party List: ABONO
Period: 2010-2013
Evardone, Ben P.Evardone, Ben P.
Province: Eastern Samar
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Fabian, Erico Basilio A.Fabian, Erico Basilio A.
Province: Zamboanga City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
picture not availableFariñas, Rodolfo C.
Province: Ilocos Norte
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Fernandez, Danilo Ramon S.Fernandez, Danilo Ramon S.
Province: Laguna
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Ferrer, Antonio A.Ferrer, Antonio A.
Province: Cavite
District: 6th District
Period: 2010-2013
Ferrer, Jeffrey P.Ferrer, Jeffrey P.
Province: Negros Occidental
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Ferriol, Abigail Faye Ferriol, Abigail Faye
Party List: Kalinga (Advocacy for Social Empowerment and National Building through Easing Poverty, Inc.)
Period: 2010-2013
Flores, Florencio Jr. T.Flores, Florencio Jr. T.
Province: Bukidnon
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Fortuno, Salvio B.Fortuno, Salvio B.
Province: Camarines Sur
District: 5th District
Period: 2010-2013
Fua, Orlando B.Fua, Orlando B.
Province: Siquijor
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Fuentebella, Arnulfo P.Fuentebella, Arnulfo P.
Province: Camarines Norte
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Garay, Florencio C.Garay, Florencio C.
Province: Surigao del Sur
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Garbin, Alfredo A.Garbin, Alfredo A.
Party List: Ako Bicol
Period: 2010-2013
Garcia, Albert Raymond S.Garcia, Albert Raymond S.
Province: Bataan
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Garcia, Pablo P.Garcia, Pablo P.
Province: Cebu
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Garcia, Pablo John F.Garcia, Pablo John F.
Province: Cebu
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Garcia-Albano, Mylene J.Garcia-Albano, Mylene J.
Province: Davao City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Garin, Janette L.Garin, Janette L.
Province: Iloilo
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Garin, Sharon S.Garin, Sharon S.
Party List: AAMBIS OWA
Period: 2010-2013
Gatchalian, Rex Gatchalian, Rex
Province: Valenzuela City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
picture not availableGatchalian, Weslie T.
Party List: Alay Buhay
Period: 2012-2013
Oath of office was on October 10, 2012
Go, Ana Cristina S.Go, Ana Cristina S.
Province: Isabela
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Go, Arnulfo F.Go, Arnulfo F.
Province: Sultan Kudarat
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T.Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T.
Province: Bacolod City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Golez, Roilo S.Golez, Roilo S.
Province: Parañaque City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Gomez, Lucy T.Gomez, Lucy T.
Province: Leyte
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Disqualified by the Supreme court on 3/19/2013 due to absent valid substitution of candidate/spouse Richard Gomez who has previously been disqualified to run as 4th District representative of Leyte Province
Gonzales, Aurelio Jr. D.Gonzales, Aurelio Jr. D.
Province: Pampanga
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Gonzales, Neptali II M.Gonzales, Neptali II M.
Province: Mandaluyong City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Gonzalez, Fernando V.Gonzalez, Fernando V.
Province: Albay
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Guanlao, Agapito H.Guanlao, Agapito H.
Party List: BUTIL (Butil Farmers Party)
Period: 2010-2013
Gullas, Eduardo R.Gullas, Eduardo R.
Province: Cebu
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Gunigundo, Magtanggol I T.Gunigundo, Magtanggol I T.
Province: Valenzuela City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Haresco, Teodorico Jr. T.Haresco, Teodorico Jr. T.
Party List: ANG KASANGGA (Kasangga sa Kaunlaran Inc.)
Period: 2010-2013
Hataman-Salliman, Jim Hataman-Salliman, Jim
Province: Basilan
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R.Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R.
Party List: Bagong Henerasyon
Period: 2010-2013
Ilagan, Luzviminda Ilagan, Luzviminda
Party List: Gabriela (Gabriela Womens Party)
Jaafar, Nur G.Jaafar, Nur G.
Province: Tawi-Tawi
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Jalosjos, Cesar G.Jalosjos, Cesar G.
Province: Zamboanga del Norte
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Jalosjos, Romeo Jr. M.Jalosjos, Romeo Jr. M.
Province: Zamboanga Sibugay
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Jalosjos, Seth F. P.Jalosjos, Seth F. P.
Province: Zamboanga del Norte
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Javier, Paolo S.Javier, Paolo S.
Province: Antique
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Joson, Josefina M.Joson, Josefina M.
Province: Nueva Ecija
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Kho, Antonio T.Kho, Antonio T.
Province: Masbate
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Kho, David Kho, David
Party List: Senior Citizens (Coalition of Senior Citizens in the Philippines)
Period: 2010-2013
Labadlabad, Rosendo S.Labadlabad, Rosendo S.
Province: Zamboanga del Norte
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Lacson-Noel, Josephine V. R.Lacson-Noel, Josephine V. R.
Province: Malabon City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F.Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F.
Province: Davao del Norte
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Lagdameo, Monique Yazmin Q.Lagdameo, Monique Yazmin Q.
Province: Makati City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Lagman, Edcel C.Lagman, Edcel C.
Province: Albay
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Lanete, Scott Davies S.Lanete, Scott Davies S.
Province: Masbate
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Lapus, Jeci A.Lapus, Jeci A.
Province: Tarlac
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Lazatin, Carmelo F.Lazatin, Carmelo F.
Province: Pampanga
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Ledesma, Julio IV A.Ledesma, Julio IV A.
Province: Negros Occidental
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Leonen-Pizaro, Catalina Leonen-Pizaro, Catalina
Party List: ABS (Arts, Business and Science Professionals)
Period: 2010-2013
Lico, Isidro Q.Lico, Isidro Q.
Party List: ATING KOOP (Adhikaing Tinataguyod ng Kooperatiba)
Period: 2010-2013
Limkaichong, Jocelyn S.Limkaichong, Jocelyn S.
Province: Negros Oriental
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Loong, Tupay T.Loong, Tupay T.
Province: Sulu
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Lopez, Carlo V.Lopez, Carlo V.
Province: Manila
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Lopez, Carol Jayne B.Lopez, Carol Jayne B.
Party List: YACAP (You Against Corruption and Poverty)
Period: 2010-2013
Loyola, Roy M.Loyola, Roy M.
Province: Cavite
District: 5th District
Period: 2010-2013
Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M.Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M.
Province: Pampanga
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Macapagal-Arroyo, Juan Miguel Macapagal-Arroyo, Juan Miguel
Party List: AGP (Ang Galing Pinoy)
Period: 2010-2013
Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F.Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F.
Province: Romblon
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Magsaysay, Eulogio R.Magsaysay, Eulogio R.
Party List: AVE (Alliance of Volunteer Educators)
Period: 2010-2013
Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.
Province: Zambales
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Malapitan, Oscar G.Malapitan, Oscar G.
Province: Caloocan City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Maliksi, Erineo S.Maliksi, Erineo S.
Province: Cavite
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Mandanas, Hermilando I.Mandanas, Hermilando I.
Province: Bataan
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Marañon, Alfredo III D.Marañon, Alfredo III D.
Province: Negros Occidental
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
picture not availableMaranan, Zeny De Castro
Party List: 1 UTAK (United Transport Koalisyon)
Period: 2012-2013
Replaced Homer A. Mercado who resigned on 05/29/2012; oath taking was on 10/08/2012, as per House Resolution No. 12-0805
Marcoleta, Rodante D.Marcoleta, Rodante D.
Party List: ALAGAD
Period: 2010-2013
Marcos, Imelda R.Marcos, Imelda R.
Province: Ilocos Norte
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Mariano, Rafael V.Mariano, Rafael V.
Party List: Anakpawis
Period: 2010-2013
Matugas, Francisco T.Matugas, Francisco T.
Province: Surigao del Norte
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Mellana, Evelyn P.Mellana, Evelyn P.
Province: Agusan del Sur
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Mendoza, Joselito R.Mendoza, Joselito R.
Province: Bulacan
District: 3rd District
Mendoza, Mark Llandro L.Mendoza, Mark Llandro L.
Province: Batangas
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.
Party List: TUCP (Trade Union Congress of the Philippines)
Period: 2010-2013
picture not availableMercado, Homer A.
Party List: 1-UTAK (United Transport Koalisyon)
Period: 2011-2012
Proclaimed by COMELEC 03/03/2011; oath of office was on 3/7/2011. Resigned from 1-UTAK effective 05/29/2012; replaced by Zenaida De Castro Maranan on 10/08/2012, as per House Resolution No. 12-0805.
Mercado, Roger G.Mercado, Roger G.
Province: Southern Leyte
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Mercado-Revilla, Lani Mercado-Revilla, Lani
Province: Cavite
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Miraflores, Florencio T.Miraflores, Florencio T.
Province: Aklan
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
picture not availableMirasol, Alejandro Y.
Province: Negros Occidental
District: 5th
Period: 2012-2013
Won in special elections held 6/2/2012 to replace Ignacio T. Arroyo Jr. who died 1/26/2012; Proclaimed by COMELEC 6/3/2012; oath taking as House Member held 6/4/2012
Montejo, Neil Benedict A.Montejo, Neil Benedict A.
Party List: An Waray
Period: 2010-2013
Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A.Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A.
Province: Guimaras
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Noel, Florencio G.Noel, Florencio G.
Party List: An Waray
Period: 2010-2013
Nograles, Karlo Alexei B.Nograles, Karlo Alexei B.
Province: Davao City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Obillo, Reena Concepcion G.Obillo, Reena Concepcion G.
Party List: Una ang Pamilya
Period: 2010-2013
Ocampo, Rosenda Ann Ocampo, Rosenda Ann
Province: Manila
District: 6th District
Period: 2010-2013
Ocampos, Loreto Leo S.Ocampos, Loreto Leo S.
Province: Misamis Occidental
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Olivarez, Edwin L.Olivarez, Edwin L.
Province: Parañaque City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Ong, Emil L.Ong, Emil L.
Province: Northern Samar
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R.Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R.
Party List: ABONO
Period: 2010-2013
Ortega, Victor Francisco C.Ortega, Victor Francisco C.
Province: La Union
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Osmeña, Tomas D.Osmeña, Tomas D.
Province: Cebu City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Pacquiao, Emmanuel D.Pacquiao, Emmanuel D.
Province: Sarangani
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Padilla, Carlos M.Padilla, Carlos M.
Province: Nueva Vizcaya
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Paez, Cresente C.Paez, Cresente C.
Party List: COOP-NATCCO (Cooperatives-National Confederation of Cooperatives)
Period: 2010-2013
Palatino, Raymond V.Palatino, Raymond V.
Party List: Kabataan
Period: 2010-2013
Palmones, Angelo B.Palmones, Angelo B.
Party List: Agham (Alyansa ng mga Grupong Haligi ng Agham at Teknolohiya para sa Mamamayan, Inc.)
Period: 2010-2013
Pancho, Pedro M.Pancho, Pedro M.
Province: Bulacan
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P.Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P.
Province: Lanao del Sur
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Oath of office was on 11/15/2010
Pangandaman, Solaiman C.Pangandaman, Solaiman C.
Party List: AA KASOSYO
Period: 2010-2013
Panotes, Elmer E.Panotes, Elmer E.
Province: Camarines Norte
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Paras, Jesus Emmanuel Paras, Jesus Emmanuel
Province: Bukidnon
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Payuyo, Ponciano D.Payuyo, Ponciano D.
Party List: APEC (Association of Philippine Electric Cooperatives)
Period: 2010-2013
Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U.Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U.
Party List: A TEACHER (Advocacy for Teacher Empowerment through Action, Cooperation and Harmony towards Educational Reforms)
Period: 2010-2013
Pichay, Philip A.Pichay, Philip A.
Province: Surigao del Sur
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Ping-Ay, Jose R.Ping-Ay, Jose R.
Party List: COOP-NATCCO (Cooperatives-National Confederation of Cooperatives)
Period: 2010-2013
Plaza, Maria Valentina G.Plaza, Maria Valentina G.
Province: Agusan del Sur
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Ponce Enrile, Juan Jr. C.Ponce Enrile, Juan Jr. C.
Province: Cagayan
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L.Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L.
Province: Pangasinan
District: 6th District
Period: 2010-2013
Puno, Roberto V.Puno, Roberto V.
Province: Antipolo City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Quibranza-Dimaporo, Imelda Quibranza-Dimaporo, Imelda
Province: Lanao del Norte
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Quimbo, Romero Federico S.Quimbo, Romero Federico S.
Province: Marikina City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Quisumbing, Gabriel L. R.Quisumbing, Gabriel L. R.
Province: Cebu
District: 6th District
Period: 2010-2013
Radaza, Arturo O.Radaza, Arturo O.
Province: Lapu-Lapu City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B.Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B.
Province: Sorsogon
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Relampagos, Rene L.Relampagos, Rene L.
Province: Bohol
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Remulla, Jesus Crispin C.Remulla, Jesus Crispin C.
Province: Cavite
District: 7th District
Period: 2010-2013
Rivera, Michael Angelo C.Rivera, Michael Angelo C.
Party List: 1 CARE (Consumers Alliance for Rural Energy)
Period: 2010-2013
Robes, Arturo B.Robes, Arturo B.
Province: San Jose del Monte City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.
Province: Rizal
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.
Party List: Abante Mindanao
Period: 2010-2103
Rodriguez, Rufus B.Rodriguez, Rufus B.
Province: Cagayan de Oro City
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Roman, Herminia B.Roman, Herminia B.
Province: Bataan
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A.Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A.
Province: Surigao del Norte
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G.Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G.
Province: Leyte
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Romualdo, Pedro P.Romualdo, Pedro P.
Province: Camiguin
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Died April 24, 2013 before his term ended
Romulo, Roman T.Romulo, Roman T.
Province: Pasig City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Sacdalan, Jesus N.Sacdalan, Jesus N.
Province: North Cotabato
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Sahidulla, Nur-Ana I.Sahidulla, Nur-Ana I.
Province: Sulu
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Sakaluran, Raden C.Sakaluran, Raden C.
Province: Sultan Kudarat
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Salimbangon, Benhur L.Salimbangon, Benhur L.
Province: Cebu
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Salvacion, Andres Jr. D.Salvacion, Andres Jr. D.
Province: Leyte
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Sambar, Mark Aeron H.Sambar, Mark Aeron H.
Party List: PBA (Puwersa ng Bayaning Atleta)
Period: 2010-2013
San Luis, Edgar S.San Luis, Edgar S.
Province: Laguna
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Sarmiento, Cesar V.Sarmiento, Cesar V.
Province: Catanduanes
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Sarmiento, Mel Senen S.Sarmiento, Mel Senen S.
Province: Western Samar
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Sema, Bai Sandra A.Sema, Bai Sandra A.
Province: Maguindanao
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Singson, Eric Jr. G.Singson, Eric Jr. G.
Province: Ilocos Sur
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Singson, Ronald V.Singson, Ronald V.
Province: Ilocos Sur
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2011
Resigned on 3/1/2011; was replaced by his brother, Ryan Luis V. Singson through special election held on 5/28/2011
picture not availableSingson, Ryan Luis V.
Province: Ilocos Sur
District: 1st District
Period: 2011-2013
Replaced his brother, Ronald V. Singson, who resigned 3/1/2011; won in special elections held 5/28/2011; oath of office was on 5/30/2011
Socrates, Victorino Dennis M.Socrates, Victorino Dennis M.
Province: Palawan
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Suarez, Danilo E.Suarez, Danilo E.
Province: Quezon
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R.Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R.
Province: Bulacan
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Syjuco, Augusto Jr. L.Syjuco, Augusto Jr. L.
Province: Iloilo
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Tañada, Lorenzo III R.Tañada, Lorenzo III R.
Province: Quezon Province
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Tan, Milagrosa T.Tan, Milagrosa T.
Province: Samar
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Teodoro, Marcelino R.Teodoro, Marcelino R.
Province: Marikina City
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Teves, Pryde Henry A.Teves, Pryde Henry A.
Province: Negros Oriental
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Tiangco, Tobias M.Tiangco, Tobias M.
Province: Navotas
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Tieng, Irwin C.Tieng, Irwin C.
Party List: BUHAY (Buhay Hayaan Yumabong)
Period: 2010-2013
Ting, Randolph S.Ting, Randolph S.
Province: Cagayan
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Tinga, Sigfrido R.Tinga, Sigfrido R.
Province: Taguig City/Pateros
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Tinio, Antonio L.Tinio, Antonio L.
Party List: Act Teachers
Period: 2010-2013
Tomawis, Acmad M.Tomawis, Acmad M.
Party List: ALIF (Ang Laban ng Indiginong Filipino)
Period: 2010-2013
Treñas, Jerry P.Treñas, Jerry P.
Province: Iloilo City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Tugna, Sherwin N.Tugna, Sherwin N.
Party List: CIBAC (Citizens Battle Against Corruption)
Period: 2010-2013
Oath of office was on 9/1/2010
Tupas, Niel Jr. C.Tupas, Niel Jr. C.
Province: Iloilo Province
District: 5th District
Period: 2010-2013
Ty, Arnel U.Ty, Arnel U.
Party List: LPGMA (LPG Marketers' Association)
Period: 2010-2013
Oath of office 9/7/2010
Umali, Czarina D.Umali, Czarina D.
Province: Nueva Ecija
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Umali, Reynaldo V.Umali, Reynaldo V.
Province: Oriental Mindoro
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Unabia, Peter M.Unabia, Peter M.
Province: Misamis Oriental
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Ungab, Isidro T.Ungab, Isidro T.
Province: Davao City
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Unico, Renato Jr. J.Unico, Renato Jr. J.
Province: Camarines Norte
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Valencia, Rodolfo G.Valencia, Rodolfo G.
Province: Oriental Mindoro
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Vargas, Florencio L.Vargas, Florencio L.
Province: Cagayan
District: 2nd District

Died before start of 15th Congress on 7/22/2010; special election for the vacancy held on 3/12/2011; won by daughter, Baby Aline Vargas-Alfonso
Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline
Province: Cagayan
District: 2nd District
Period: 2011-2013
Won special elections held 3/12/2011 to replace Florencio Vargas who died 7/22/2010; proclaimed winner by COMELEC 3/13/11; oath of office was on 3/16/11
Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M.Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M.
Party List: BUHAY (Buhay Hayaan Yumabong)
Period: 2010-2013
Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.
Province: Marinduque
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Vergara, Bernardo M.Vergara, Bernardo M.
Province: Baguio City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Villafuerte, Luis R.Villafuerte, Luis R.
Province: Camarines Sur
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Villar, Mark A.Villar, Mark A.
Province: Las Piñas City
District: Lone District
Period: 2010-2013
Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R.Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R.
Province: Bulacan
District: 4th District
Period: 2010-2013
Violago, Joseph Gilbert F.Violago, Joseph Gilbert F.
Province: Nueva Ecija
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Yap, Arthur C.Yap, Arthur C.
Province: Bohol
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013
Yap, Susan A.Yap, Susan A.
Province: Tarlac
District: 2nd District
Period: 2010-2013
Yu, Victor J.Yu, Victor J.
Province: Zamboanga del Sur
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Zamora, Maria Carmen S.Zamora, Maria Carmen S.
Province: Compostela Valley
District: 1st District
Period: 2010-2013
Zubiri, Jose III F.Zubiri, Jose III F.
Province: Bukidnon
District: 3rd District
Period: 2010-2013