Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


AQUACULTURE AND FISHERIES RESOURCES

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to aquaculture and fisheries production and development, the business of aquaculture, use of aquatic resources, fresh water and fisheries culture research and technology applications, aquaculture and fisheries education and training including extension services, conservation of streams, rivers, lakes and other fisheries resources, and fishpond and fisheries culture production and development including related technical, financial and guarantee assistance programs.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Cueva, Leo Rafael M.
Cueva, Leo Rafael M.

District Representative
Negros Occidental, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 951-5455
Committee Secretary: Ms. Celia Milagros T. Miciano

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Cueva, Leo Rafael M. (2019/08/06)
Vice Chairperson
2. Gato, Ciriaco Jr. B. (2019/08/06)
3. Ty, Diego "Nonoy" C. (2019/08/06)
4. Salimbangon, Janice Z. (2019/08/06)
5. Ecleo, Alan 1 B. (2019/08/27)
6. Angara, Rommel Rico T. (2019/09/30)
7. Acosta, Gil "Kabarangay Jr." A. (2019/08/06)
8. Lusotan, Macnell (2019/11/11)
Member for the Majority
9. Dimaporo, Abdullah D. (2019/08/06)
10. Babasa, Leonardo Jr. L. (2019/08/06)
11. Mangudadatu, Esmael G. (2019/08/06)
12. Tan, Samier A. (2019/08/06)
13. Tiangco, John Reynald M. (2019/08/06)
14. Villa, Jake Vincent (2019/08/06)
15. Valmayor, Gerardo Jr. P. (2019/08/06)
16. Ramos, Ma. Bernardita "Ditas" B. (2019/08/06)
17. Duavit, Michael John R. (2019/08/06)
18. Celeste, Arnold "Noli" D. (2019/09/03)
19. Jalosjos, Romeo Jr. M. (2019/09/03)
Member for the Minority
20. Cabatbat, Argel Joseph T. (2019/08/07)
21. Amatong, Isagani S. (2019/08/07)
22. Gaite, Ferdinand R. (2019/09/23)
23. Bordado, Gabriel Jr. H. (2019/09/23)
24. Cullamat, Eufemia "Ka Femia" C. (2019/09/25)