Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


PUBLIC ACCOUNTS

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to the examination and scrutiny of audit reports on the performance of all government agencies to determine their adherence to or compliance with the plans and programs authorized through appropriations approved by the Legislature.

MEMBERS : 25 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7066, Direct line 951-3945
Committee Secretary:

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Suarez, Danilo E. (2018/11/27)
Vice Chairperson
2. Marcoleta, Rodante D. (2018/11/27)
3. Noel, Victoria Isabel G. (2018/11/27)
4. Roa-Puno, Cristina "Chiqui" (2018/11/27)
5. Gonzales, Alexandria P. (2018/11/27)
6. Atienza, Jose Jr. L. (2018/11/27)
7. Bravo, Anthony M., Ph.D. (2018/12/10)
8. Campos, Luis Jr. N. (2018/12/10)
9. Bertiz, Aniceto "John" III D. (2018/12/10)
10. Abayon, Harlin Neil III J. (2018/12/10)
11. Paduano, Joseph Stephen S. (2018/12/10)
12. Salon, Orestes T. (2018/12/10)
13. Gullas, Gerald Anthony Jr. "Samsam" V. (2018/12/10)
Member for the Majority
14. Romero, Michael L., PhD. (2018/11/27)
15. Salo, Ron P. (2018/11/27)
16. Ortega, Vini Nola A. (2018/11/27)
17. Savellano, Deogracias Victor "DV" B. (2018/11/27)
18. Vergara, Rosanna "Ria" V. (2018/11/27)
19. Garcia, Jose Enrique III "Joet" S. (2018/11/27)
20. Alonte, Marlyn B. (2018/11/27)
21. Palma, Wilter "Sharky" II Wee (2018/11/27)
22. Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L. (2018/11/27)
23. Fortun, Lawrence H. (2018/11/27)
24. Herrera-Dy, Bernadette "BH" (2018/11/27)
25. Robes, Florida "Rida" P. (2018/11/27)
26. Pimentel, Johnny Ty (2018/11/27)
27. Garin, Oscar "Richard" Jr. S. (2018/11/27)
28. Hofer, Ann K. (2018/11/27)
29. Defensor, Arthur Jr. R. (2018/11/27)
30. Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D. (2018/11/27)
Member for the Minority
31. Ferrer, Juliet Marie D. (2018/11/27)
32. Calderon, Peter John D. (2018/11/27)
33. Revilla, Strike B. (2018/11/27)
34. Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (2018/12/10)
35. Matugas, Francisco Jose II F. (2018/12/10)
36. Belaro, Salvador Jr. B. (2018/12/10)
37. Uybarreta, Carlos Roman (2018/12/10)
38. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2018/12/10)
39. Caminero, Wilfredo S. (2018/12/10)
40. Cortes, Jonas C. (2018/12/10)
41. Cari, Jose Carlos L. (2018/12/10)
42. Hernandez, Ferdinand L. (2018/12/10)