Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to post-secondary and tertiary education, technical education, distance education, students' and teachers' welfare, and centers of excellence.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Go, Mark O.
Go, Mark O.

District Representative
Baguio City, Lone District

 

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7145, Telefax no. 931-5795
Committee Secretary: Ms. Frances Melanie Mauricio

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Go, Mark O. (2019/08/05)
Vice Chairperson
2. Revilla, Strike B. (2019/08/05)
3. Nuñez-Malanyaon, Corazon T. (2019/08/05)
4. Nograles, Juan Fidel Felipe F. (2019/08/05)
5. Dujali, Alan "Aldu" R. (2019/08/05)
6. Jimenez, Cesar Jr. "Jawo" L. (2019/08/05)
7. Babasa, Leonardo Jr. L. (2019/08/27)
8. Hofer, Ann K. (2019/09/17)
Member for the Majority
9. Tutor, Kristine Alexie B. (2019/08/05)
10. Javier, Lolita T. (2019/08/05)
11. Gorriceta, Michael B. (2019/08/05)
12. Dalog, Maximo Jr. Y. (2019/08/05)
13. Barba, Angelo Marcos (2019/08/05)
14. Gullas, Eduardo "Eddie" R. (2019/08/05)
15. Tupas, Raul "Boboy" C. (2019/08/05)
16. Siao, Frederick W. (2019/08/05)
17. Mariño, Mario Vittorio "Marvey" A. (2019/08/05)
18. Biron, Braeden John Q. (2019/08/05)
19. Bravo, Narciso Jr. R. (2019/08/05)
20. Cueva, Leo Rafael M. (2019/08/05)
21. Cuaresma, Luisa Lloren (2019/08/05)
22. Dy, Faustino V "Inno" A. (2019/08/05)
23. Ty, Diego "Nonoy" C. (2019/08/05)
24. Sy-Alvarado, "Kuya" Jose Antonio R. (2019/08/05)
25. Ong, Jose Jr. "Jun" L. (2019/08/05)
26. Frasco, Vincent Franco 'Duke' D. (2019/08/05)
27. Tambunting, Joy Myra S. (2019/08/05)
28. Nava, Ma. Lucille L., M.D. (2019/08/05)
29. Yu, Divina Grace C. (2019/08/05)
30. Abunda, Maria Fe R. (2019/08/05)
31. Garcia, Jose Enrique III "Joet" S. (2019/08/05)
32. Gonzaga, Ruwel Peter S. (2019/08/05)
33. Lara, Joseph "Jojo" L. (2019/08/05)
34. Labadlabad, Glona G. (2019/08/05)
35. Pacquiao, Rogelio "Ruel" D. (2019/08/05)
36. Suntay, Jesus "Bong" C. (2019/08/05)
37. Collantes, Ma. Theresa V. (2019/08/05)
38. Panotes, Marisol C. (2019/08/05)
39. Duavit, Michael John R. (2019/08/05)
40. Reyes, Allan Benedict S. (2019/08/05)
41. Loyola, Dahlia A. (2019/08/05)
42. Alvarez, Genaro Jr. M. (2019/08/05)
43. Tan, Angelina "Helen" D.L., M.D. (2019/08/05)
44. Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M. (2019/08/05)
45. Valmayor, Gerardo Jr. P. (2019/08/05)
46. Ramirez-Sato, Josephine (2019/08/05)
47. Daza, Paul Ruiz (2019/08/05)
48. Yap, Eric Go (2019/08/05)
49. Nolasco, Ramon Jr. C. (2019/08/27)
50. Fortuno, Jocelyn F. (2019/08/27)
51. Cagas, Mercedes "Didi" C. (2019/08/27)
52. Mariano-Hernandez, Ruth (2019/08/27)
53. Yap, Victor A. (2019/08/27)
54. Suansing, Estrellita B. (2019/09/17)
55. Sangcopan, Amihilda J. (2019/09/17)
56. Natividad-Nagaño, Maricel G., MD. (2019/09/30)
Member for the Minority
57. Bordado, Gabriel Jr. H. (2019/08/07)
58. Saulog, Irene Gay F. (2019/08/07)
59. Elago, Sarah Jane I. (2019/08/07)
60. Co, Angelica Natasha (2019/08/07)
61. Quimbo, Stella Luz A. (2019/08/27)