Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to post-secondary and tertiary education, technical education, distance education, students' and teachers' welfare, and centers of excellence.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Hofer, Ann K.
Hofer, Ann K.

District Representative
Zamboanga Sibugay, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7145, Telefax no. 931-5795
Committee Secretary: Ms. Frances Melanie Mauricio

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Hofer, Ann K. (2016/08/30)
Vice Chairperson
2. Evardone, Ben P. (2016/08/16)
3. Tejada, Jose "PingPing" I. (2016/08/30)
4. Gasataya, Greg G. (2016/08/30)
5. Relampagos, Rene L. (2016/08/30)
6. Sy-Alvarado, "Kuya" Jose Antonio R. (2016/08/30)
7. Angara-Castillo, Bellaflor J. (2016/08/30)
8. Arenas, Rose Marie "Baby" J. (2016/11/21)
9. Dalipe, Manuel Jose "Mannix" M. (2016/12/14)
Member for the Majority
10. Umali, Reynaldo V. (2016/08/16)
11. Abellanosa, Rodrigo A. (2016/08/16)
12. Radaza, Aileen C. (2016/08/16)
13. Akbar, Jum J. (2016/08/16)
14. Bautista-Bandigan, Lorna P. (2016/08/16)
15. Calderon, Peter John D. (2016/08/16)
16. Cortes, Jonas C. (2016/08/16)
17. Gonzaga, Ruwel Peter S. (2016/08/16)
18. Panotes, Marisol C. (2016/08/16)
19. Rocamora, Ramon V. A."Rav" (2016/08/16)
20. Sandoval, Federico II "Ricky" S. (2016/08/16)
21. Teves, Arnolfo Jr. "Arnie" A. (2016/08/16)
22. Unico, Renato Jr. J. (2016/08/16)
23. Sambar, Mark Aeron H. (2016/08/16)
24. Acosta-Alba, Ma. Lourdes (2016/08/24)
25. Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D. (2016/08/24)
26. Madrona, Emmanuel F. (2016/08/24)
27. Tupas, Raul "Boboy" C. (2016/08/24)
28. Dalog, Maximo B. (2016/08/24)
29. Cueva, Leo Rafael M. (2016/08/24)
30. Garcia, Jose Enrique III "Joet" S. (2016/08/24)
31. Mellana, Evelyn P. (2016/08/24)
32. Ong, Edwin C. (2016/08/24)
33. Castelo, Winston (2016/08/24)
34. Deloso-Montalla, Cheryl P. (2016/08/24)
35. Ramirez-Sato, Josephine (2016/08/24)
36. Limkaichong, Jocelyn Sy (2016/08/24)
37. Yap, Arthur C. (2016/08/30)
38. Dalipe, Manuel Jose "Mannix" M. (2016/08/30)
39. Yu, Divina Grace C. (2016/08/30)
40. Tan, Angelina (2016/08/30)
41. Escudero, Evelina G. (2016/08/30)
42. Marquez, Carlito S. (2016/08/30)
43. Lobregat, Celso L. (2016/08/30)
44. Javier, Paolo Everardo S. (2016/09/07)
45. Biron, Ferjenel G., M.D. (2016/09/07)
46. Catamco, Nancy A. (2016/09/27)
47. Antonio, Michelle M. (2016/09/27)
48. Belaro, Salvador Jr. B. (2016/09/27)
49. Castro, France L. (2016/09/27)
50. Elago, Sarah Jane I. (2016/09/27)
51. Manalo, Jesulito "Jess" A. (2016/09/27)
52. Tan, Shernee Abubakar (2016/09/27)
53. Velasco-Catera, Tricia Nicole Q. (2016/09/27)
54. Alejano, Gary C. (2016/10/10)
55. Garin, Oscar "Richard" Jr. S. (2016/11/21)
56. Olivarez, Eric L. (2016/11/21)
57. Zamora, Maria Carmen S. (2016/11/21)
58. Amante, Erlpe John "Ping" M. (2016/11/21)
59. Barbers, Robert Ace S. (2016/11/21)
60. Roman, Geraldine B. (2016/11/23)
61. Cojuangco, Carlos O. (2016/12/14)
62. Adiong, Ansaruddin A.M. A. (2017/05/16)
Member for the Minority
63. Cortuna, Julieta R. (2016/08/15)
64. Arcillas, Arlene B. (2016/08/15)
65. Bertiz, Aniceto "John" III D. (2016/08/15)
66. Villaraza-Suarez, Anna Marie (2016/08/15)