Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


MINDANAO AFFAIRS

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to the development of Mindanao including the preparation of a comprehensive and integrated development plan for Mindanao.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.
Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.

District Representative
Cagayan de Oro City, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 60 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7125
Committee Secretary: Mr. Edgardo M. Binaohan

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B. (2016/08/09)
Vice Chairperson
2. Mangudadatu, Zajid G. (2016/08/16)
3. Sahali, Ruby M. (2016/08/16)
4. Ungab, Alberto T. (2016/08/30)
5. Cerilles, Aurora Enerio (2016/08/30)
6. Catamco, Nancy A. (2016/08/30)
7. Mellana, Evelyn P. (2016/08/30)
Member for the Majority
8. Almonte, Jorge T. (2016/08/16)
9. Sacdalan, Jesus Nonato (2016/08/16)
10. Unabia, Peter (2016/08/16)
11. Akbar, Jum J. (2016/08/16)
12. Bautista-Bandigan, Lorna P. (2016/08/16)
13. Matugas, Francisco Jose II F. (2016/08/16)
14. Pacquiao, Rogelio "Ruel" D. (2016/08/16)
15. Palma, Wilter "Sharky" II Wee (2016/08/16)
16. Papandayan, Mauyag Jr. "Jun" B. (2016/08/16)
17. Suansing, Horacio Jr. P. (2016/08/16)
18. Tejada, Jose "PingPing" I. (2016/08/24)
19. Jalosjos, Seth Frederick P. (2016/08/24)
20. Amante, Erlpe John "Ping" M. (2016/08/24)
21. Acosta-Alba, Ma. Lourdes (2016/08/24)
22. Bag-ao, Kaka J. (2016/08/24)
23. Adiong, Ansaruddin A.M. A. (2016/08/24)
24. Amatong, Isagani S. (2016/08/24)
25. Romualdo, Xavier Jesus D. (2016/08/24)
26. Acharon, Pedro Jr. B. (2016/08/30)
27. Dimaporo, Abdullah D. (2016/08/30)
28. Yu, Divina Grace C. (2016/08/30)
29. Dalipe, Manuel Jose "Mannix" M. (2016/08/30)
30. Lopez, Benhur Jr. B. (2016/08/30)
31. Turabin-Hataman, Sitti Djalia A. (2016/08/30)
32. Tan, Shernee Abubakar (2016/09/07)
33. Almario, Joel Mayo Z. (2016/10/10)
34. Mangudadatu, Suharto T. (2016/10/10)
35. Cagas, Mercedes "Didi" C. (2016/10/10)
36. Fortun, Lawrence H. (2016/10/10)
37. Siao, Frederick W. (2016/10/10)
38. Uy, Juliette T. (2016/10/10)
39. Nograles, Jericho Jonas B. (2016/10/10)
40. Mending, Makmod Jr. D. (2016/10/10)
41. Labadlabad, Glona G. (2016/11/21)
42. Lobregat, Celso L. (2016/11/21)
43. Flores, Florencio Jr. T., M.D. (2016/11/21)
44. Zubiri, Manuel F. (2016/11/21)
45. Roque, Rogelio Neil P. (2016/11/21)
46. Dimaporo, Mohamad Khalid Q. (2016/11/21)
47. Oaminal, Henry S. (2016/11/21)
48. Uy, Rolando (2016/11/21)
49. Zamora, Maria Carmen S. (2016/11/21)
50. Gonzaga, Ruwel Peter S. (2016/11/21)
51. Floirendo, Antonio Jr. R. (2016/11/21)
52. Nograles, Karlo Alexei B. (2016/11/21)
53. Nuñez-Malanyaon, Corazon N. (2016/11/21)
54. Plaza, Maria Valentina G. (2016/11/21)
55. Barbers, Robert Ace S. (2016/11/21)
56. Pichay, Prospero Jr. A. (2016/11/21)
57. Pimentel, Johnny Ty (2016/11/21)
58. Arbison, Munir M. (2016/11/21)
59. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2016/12/14)
Member for the Minority
60. Bertiz, Aniceto "John" III D. (2016/08/15)