Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


INTERPARLIAMENTARY RELATIONS AND DIPLOMACY

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to inter-parliamentary relations and linkages with international parliamentary organizations such as but not limited to the Asean Interparliamentary Assembly (AIPA), Asian-Pacific Parliamentarians' Union (APPU), Asian Parliamentary Assembly (APA) and the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU); establishment of inter-parliamentary friendship societies; and visits of parliamentary delegations as well as other foreign dignitaries.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Yu, Divina Grace C.
Yu, Divina Grace C.

District Representative
Zamboanga del Sur, 1st District

 

MEMBERS : 45 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 951-0193
Committee Secretary: Mr. Joe Anthony Ramos

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Yu, Divina Grace C. (2019/08/07)
Vice Chairperson
2. Alfonso, Samantha Louise Vargas (2019/08/07)
3. Ferrer, Juliet Marie De Leon (2019/08/07)
4. Collantes, Ma. Theresa V. (2019/08/07)
5. Castelo, Precious Hipolito (2019/08/07)
6. Roque, Rogelio Neil P. (2019/08/07)
7. Hofer, Ann K. (2019/09/17)
Member for the Majority
8. Duavit, Michael John R. (2019/08/07)
9. Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M. (2019/08/07)
10. Cojuangco, Carlos O. (2019/08/07)
11. Lopez, Manuel Luis T. (2019/08/07)
12. Aumentado, Erico Aristotle C. (2019/08/07)
13. Gatchalian, Weslie (2019/08/07)
14. Acop, Resurreccion M. (2019/08/07)
15. Uy, Juliette T. (2019/08/07)
16. Sy-Alvarado, "Kuya" Jose Antonio R. (2019/08/07)
17. Crisologo, Anthony Peter "Onyx" D. (2019/08/07)
18. Violago, Micaela S. (2019/08/07)
19. Villar, Camille A. (2019/08/07)
20. Albano, Antonio "Tonypet" T. (2019/08/27)
21. Tulfo, Jocelyn P. (2019/08/27)
22. Silverio, Lorna C. (2019/08/27)
23. Robes, Florida "Rida" P. (2019/08/27)
24. Sakaluran, Princess Rihan M. (2019/09/17)
25. Chungalao, Solomon R. (2019/09/17)
26. Kho, Wilton "Tonton" Tan (2019/09/17)
27. Lara, Joseph "Jojo" L. (2019/09/17)
28. Mangudadatu, Esmael G. (2019/09/17)
29. Sinsuat, Datu Roonie Sr. Q. (2019/09/17)
30. Suntay, Jesus "Bong" C. (2019/09/17)
31. Tan, Samier A. (2019/09/17)
32. Villarica, Henry R. (2019/09/17)
33. Panotes, Marisol C. (2019/09/17)
34. Tallado, Josefina B. (2019/09/17)
35. Vergara, Rosanna "Ria" (2019/09/17)
36. Baronda, Julienne "Jam" L. (2019/09/17)
Member for the Minority
37. Brosas, Arlene D. (2019/08/07)
38. Elago, Sarah Jane I. (2019/08/07)
39. Saulog, Irene Gay F. (2019/08/07)
40. Fortun, Lawrence "Law" H. (2019/09/25)
41. Umali, Ma. Victoria V. (2019/08/07)
42. Zarate, Carlos Isagani T. (2019/09/30)