Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


YOUTH AND SPORTS DEVELOPMENT

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to youth development including the development of their leadership potentials and the promotion of their moral, physical, intellectual and social well-being; and sports development .

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Martinez, Eric M.
Martinez, Eric M.

District Representative
Valenzuela City, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 35 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7149, Telefax no. 951-4326
Committee Secretary: Ms. Esthenellie T. Solis-Allaga

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Martinez, Eric M. (2019/08/06)
Vice Chairperson
2. Nograles, Jericho Jonas B. (2019/08/06)
3. Pacquiao, Alberto "Bobby" D. (2019/08/06)
4. Lopez, Manuel Luis T. (2019/08/06)
5. Espino, Jumel Anthony I. (2019/08/06)
Member for the Majority
6. Yu, Divina Grace C. (2019/08/06)
7. Vargas, Alfred D. (2019/08/06)
8. Crisologo, Anthony Peter "Onyx" D. (2019/08/06)
9. Calixto, Antonino G. (2019/08/06)
10. Cari, Carl Nicolas C. (2019/08/06)
11. Barba, Angelo Marcos (2019/08/06)
12. Tutor, Kristine Alexie B. (2019/08/06)
13. Dy, Ian Paul L. (2019/08/06)
14. Tiangco, John Reynald M. (2019/08/06)
15. Angara, Rommel Rico T. (2019/08/06)
16. Villa, Jake Vincent (2019/08/06)
17. Go, Ed Christopher S. (2019/08/06)
18. Dy, Faustino V "Inno" A. (2019/08/06)
19. Biron, Braeden John Q. (2019/08/06)
20. Teves, Jose Jr. "Bong" J. (2019/08/27)
21. Revilla, Strike B. (2019/08/27)
22. Co, Elizaldy S. (2019/09/30)
23. Malapitan, Dale "Along" R. (2019/09/30)
24. Nieto, John Marvin "Yul Servo" C. (2019/09/30)
25. Albano, Antonio "Tonypet" T. (2019/09/30)
26. Alfonso, Samantha Louise Vargas (2019/09/30)
27. Tan, Alyssa Sheena P., CPA (2019/09/30)
28. Maceda, Edward Vera Perez (2019/09/30)
29. Dy, Faustino Michael Carlos III T. (2019/09/30)
Member for the Minority
30. Elago, Sarah Jane I. (2019/08/06)
31. Saulog, Irene Gay F. (2019/08/06)
32. Cabatbat, Argel Joseph T. (2019/10/02)