Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


TRADE AND INDUSTRY

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to domestic and foreign trade, intellectual property rights, patents, trade names and trade marks, standards, weights and measures, designs, quality control, consumer protection, prices and marketing of commodities, handicrafts and cottage industries, and the development, regulation and diversification of industry and investments.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Biron, Ferjenel G., M.D.
Biron, Ferjenel G., M.D.

District Representative
Iloilo, 4th District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7137, Telefax no. 9514332
Committee Secretary: Mr. Valentino R. Palanca

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Biron, Ferjenel G., M.D. (2016/08/08)
Vice Chairperson
2. Romualdo, Xavier Jesus D. (2016/08/24)
3. Silverio, Lorna C. (2016/08/24)
4. Vergara, Rosanna "Ria" V. (2016/09/07)
5. Zubiri, Manuel F. (2016/09/07)
6. Gomez, Lucy T. (2016/11/21)
Member for the Majority
7. Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B. (2016/08/24)
8. Treñas, Jerry P. (2016/08/24)
9. Alvarez, Franz (2016/08/24)
10. Tambunting, Gus S. (2016/08/24)
11. Relampagos, Rene L. (2016/08/24)
12. Belmonte, Jose Christopher Y. (2016/08/24)
13. Limkaichong, Jocelyn Sy (2016/08/24)
14. Acosta-Alba, Ma. Lourdes (2016/08/24)
15. Go, Mark O. (2016/08/24)
16. Savellano, Deogracias Victor "DV" B. (2016/08/24)
17. Lopez, Carlo V. (2016/08/24)
18. Uy, Juliette T. (2016/08/24)
19. Garcia, Jose Enrique III "Joet" S. (2016/08/24)
20. Abaya, Francis Gerald A. (2016/09/07)
21. Canama, Sabiniano S. (2016/09/27)
22. Evardone, Ben P. (2016/10/03)
23. Javier, Paolo Everardo S. (2016/10/03)
24. Cagas, Mercedes "Didi" C. (2016/10/03)
25. Jalosjos, Seth Frederick P. (2016/10/03)
26. Montoro, Teodoro "Ted" G. (2016/10/03)
27. Romualdez, Yedda Marie K. (2016/10/03)
28. Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S. (2016/10/03)
29. Durano, Ramon "Red" VI H. (2016/10/03)
30. Ong, Henry C. (2016/10/03)
31. Sagarbarria, Manuel T. (2016/10/03)
32. Laogan, Dennis C. (2016/10/03)
33. Duavit, Michael John R. (2016/10/03)
34. Dimaporo, Abdullah D. (2016/10/03)
35. Marcoleta, Rodante D. (2016/10/10)
36. Tupas, Raul "Boboy" C. (2016/11/21)
37. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2016/12/14)
Member for the Minority
38. Arcillas, Arlene B. (2016/08/15)
39. Chavez, Cecilia Leonila V. (2016/08/15)
40. Eusebio, Richard C. (2016/08/15)