Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


TOURISM

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to the development and promotion of tourism and the tourist industry both domestic and international.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Aragones, Sol
Aragones, Sol

District Representative
Laguna, 3rd District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 8120, Direct line 932-5216
Committee Secretary: Ms. Marilou L. Fernando

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Aragones, Sol (2019/08/06)
Vice Chairperson
2. Torres-Gomez, Lucy (2019/08/06)
3. Romualdez, Yedda Marie K. (2019/08/06)
4. Nolasco, Ramon Jr. C. (2019/08/06)
5. Alvarez, Franz "Chicoy" E. (2019/08/06)
6. Chatto, Edgar M. (2019/08/06)
7. Zubiri, Manuel F. (2019/08/06)
8. Angara, Rommel Rico T. (2019/08/13)
9. Ong, Ronnie L. (2019/09/03)
10. Acosta, Gil "Kabarangay Jr." A. (2019/08/06)
Member for the Majority
11. Cueva, Leo Rafael M. (2019/08/06)
12. Bascug, Alfel M. (2019/08/06)
13. Caminero, Wilfredo "Willy" S. (2019/08/06)
14. Uy, Juliette T. (2019/08/06)
15. Veloso, Vicente III "Ching" S.E. (2019/08/06)
16. Violago, Micaela S. (2019/08/06)
17. Matba, Rashidin H. (2019/08/06)
18. Dy, Faustino V "Inno" A. (2019/08/06)
19. Bulut, Elias Jr. C. (2019/08/06)
20. Marquez, Carlito S. (2019/08/06)
21. Ramos, Ma. Bernardita "Ditas" B. (2019/08/06)
22. Valmayor, Gerardo Jr. P. (2019/08/06)
23. Chungalao, Solomon R. (2019/08/06)
24. Gato, Ciriaco Jr. B. (2019/08/06)
25. Dalog, Maximo Jr. Y. (2019/08/06)
26. Guico, Ramon III "Mon-Mon" V. (2019/08/06)
27. Tejada, Jose "Ping-Ping" I. (2019/08/06)
28. Go, Mark O. (2019/08/06)
29. Roque, Rogelio Neil P. (2019/08/06)
30. Nuñez-Malanyaon, Corazon T. (2019/08/06)
31. Acosta-Alba, Ma. Lourdes (2019/08/06)
32. Tallado, Josefina B. (2019/08/06)
33. Matugas, Francisco Jose II "Bingo" F., CPA,CESO,LLB (2019/08/06)
34. Abueg-Zaldivar, Cyrille "Beng" F. (2019/08/06)
35. Cabredo, Fernando T. (2019/08/06)
36. Defensor, Lorenz R. (2019/08/06)
37. Hofer, Ann K. (2019/08/06)
38. Suansing, Estrellita B. (2019/08/06)
39. Fariñas, Ria Christina G. (2019/08/06)
40. Salimbangon, Janice Z. (2019/08/06)
41. Ebcas, Adriano A. (2019/08/27)
42. Fortuno, Jocelyn F. (2019/08/27)
43. Cagas, Mercedes "Didi" C. (2019/08/27)
44. Teves, Jose Jr. "Bong" J. (2019/08/27)
45. Espina, Gerardo Jr. "Gerryboy" J. (2019/08/27)
46. Amante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M. (2019/08/27)
47. Celeste, Arnold "Noli" D. (2019/09/03)
48. Pineda, Enrico A. (2019/09/03)
49. Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (2019/09/03)
50. Sakaluran, Princess Rihan M. (2019/09/03)
51. Co, Elizaldy S. (2019/09/30)
52. Aglipay, Michael Edgar Y. (2019/09/30)
53. Mariño, Mario Vittorio "Marvey" A. (2019/09/30)
54. Bañas-Nograles, Shirlyn (2019/11/26)
Member for the Minority
55. Co, Angelica Natasha (2019/08/14)
56. Dagooc, Sergio C. (2019/08/14)
57. Saulog, Irene Gay F. (2019/08/14)
58. Guya, Godofredo N. (2019/08/14)