Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


NATURAL RESOURCES

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to natural resources, except energy and fisheries resources, and their exploration, conservation, management and utilization, lands of the public domain, mines and minerals, forests, parks and wildlife, and marine resources.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Ty, Arnel U.
Ty, Arnel U.

Party List - LPGMA

 

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7161, Telefax no. 9513003
Committee Secretary: Mr. Raul G. Terso

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Ty, Arnel U. (2017/05/15)
Vice Chairperson
2. Zarate, Carlos Isagani T. (2016/08/03)
3. Sacdalan, Jesus Nonato (2016/08/17)
4. Matugas, Francisco Jose II F. (2016/08/17)
5. Mangaoang, Allen Jesse C. (2016/08/17)
6. Alcala, Vicente "Kulit" J. (2016/08/17)
7. Bravo, Maria Vida Espinosa (2016/08/17)
8. Paduano, Joseph Stephen S. (2016/08/17)
9. Dimaporo, Abdullah D. (2016/08/30)
Member for the Majority
10. Celeste, Jesus (2016/08/17)
11. Cerafica, Arnel M. (2016/08/17)
12. Tan, Milagrosa "Mila" T. (2016/08/17)
13. Umali, Reynaldo V. (2016/08/17)
14. Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R. (2016/08/17)
15. Alvarez, Franz (2016/08/17)
16. Sahali, Ruby M. (2016/08/17)
17. Dimaporo, Mohamad Khalid Q. (2016/08/17)
18. Panotes, Marisol C. (2016/08/17)
19. Pimentel, Johnny Ty (2016/08/17)
20. Sandoval, Federico II "Ricky" S. (2016/08/17)
21. Teves, Arnolfo Jr. "Arnie" A. (2016/08/17)
22. Unico, Renato Jr. J. (2016/08/17)
23. Veloso, Vicente "Ching" S.E. (2016/08/17)
24. Amante, Erlpe John "Ping" M. (2016/08/17)
25. Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D. (2016/08/17)
26. Cosalan, Ronald M. (2016/08/17)
27. Khonghun, Jeffrey D. (2016/08/17)
28. Barbers, Robert Ace S. (2016/08/17)
29. Bag-ao, Kaka J. (2016/08/17)
30. Catamco, Nancy A. (2016/08/17)
31. Defensor, Arthur Jr. R. (2016/08/17)
32. Deloso-Montalla, Cheryl P. (2016/08/17)
33. Vargas, Alfred D. (2016/08/17)
34. Bataoil, Leopoldo N. (2016/08/17)
35. Cueva, Leo Rafael M. (2016/08/17)
36. Mellana, Evelyn P. (2016/08/17)
37. Silverio, Lorna C. (2016/08/17)
38. Sy-Alvarado, "Kuya" Jose Antonio R. (2016/08/17)
39. Acharon, Pedro Jr. B. (2016/08/30)
40. Dy, Napoleon S. (2016/08/30)
41. Lopez, Manuel Luis T. (2016/08/30)
42. Aggabao, Ma. Lourdes R. (2016/08/30)
43. Panganiban, Jose Jr. T. CPA,LLB (2016/08/30)
44. Laogan, Dennis C. (2016/08/30)
45. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2016/09/07)
46. Manalo, Jesulito "Jess" A. (2016/09/07)
47. Geron, Rico B. (2016/09/07)
48. Castro, France L. (2016/09/07)
49. Casilao, Ariel 'Ka Ayik' B. (2016/09/27)
50. Tugna, Sherwin N. (2016/09/27)
51. Acosta, Gil "Kabarangay" P. (2016/11/21)
52. Hofer, Ann K. (2016/11/21)
53. Javier, Paolo Everardo S. (2016/11/21)
54. Unabia, Peter (2016/11/21)
55. Mangudadatu, Suharto T. (2016/11/21)
56. Tejada, Jose "PingPing" I. (2016/11/21)
57. Go, Mark O. (2016/12/14)
58. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2016/12/14)
Member for the Minority
59. Salon, Orestes T. (2016/08/15)
60. Eusebio, Richard C. (2016/08/15)
61. Chavez, Cecilia Leonila V. (2016/08/15)
62. Cortuna, Julieta R. (2016/08/15)