Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


NATURAL RESOURCES

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to natural resources, except energy and fisheries resources, and their exploration, conservation, management and utilization, lands of the public domain, mines and minerals, forests, parks and wildlife, and marine resources.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.
Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.

District Representative
Cavite, 4th District

 

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7161, Telefax no. 951-3003
Committee Secretary: Mr. Raul G. Terso

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F. (2019/08/06)
Vice Chairperson
2. Cua, Junie E. (2019/08/06)
3. Mangaoang, Allen Jesse C. (2019/08/06)
4. Alvarez, Franz "Chicoy" E. (2019/08/06)
5. Andaya, Marissa (2019/08/06)
6. Fongwan, Nestor B. (2019/08/27)
7. Ecleo, Alan 1 B. (2019/08/27)
8. Acosta-Alba, Ma. Lourdes (2019/09/30)
Member for the Majority
9. Cuaresma, Luisa Lloren (2019/08/06)
10. Caminero, Wilfredo "Willy" S. (2019/08/06)
11. Plaza, Eddiebong G. (2019/08/06)
12. Baronda, Julienne "Jam" L. (2019/08/06)
13. Bascug, Alfel M. (2019/08/06)
14. Ty, Diego "Nonoy" C. (2019/08/06)
15. Veloso, Vicente III "Ching" S.E. (2019/08/06)
16. Bulut, Elias Jr. C. (2019/08/06)
17. Chungalao, Solomon R. (2019/08/06)
18. Deloso-Montalla, Cheryl P. (2019/08/06)
19. Dimaporo, Abdullah D. (2019/08/06)
20. Gato, Ciriaco Jr. B. (2019/08/06)
21. Valmayor, Gerardo Jr. P. (2019/08/06)
22. Villanueva, Noel L. (2019/08/06)
23. Eriguel, Sandra Y., M.D. (2019/08/06)
24. Co, Elizaldy S. (2019/08/07)
25. Lusotan, Macnell M. (2019/11/11)
26. Bañas-Nograles, Shirlyn (2019/11/26)
27. Ramirez-Sato, Josephine (2019/11/26)
28. Ebcas, Adriano A. (2019/11/26)
29. Sangcopan, Amihilda J. (2019/09/17)
30. De Jesus, Presley C. (2019/09/17)
31. Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (2019/09/17)
32. Sakaluran, Princess Rihan M. (2019/09/17)
33. Unabia, Christian S. (2019/09/17)
Member for the Minority
34. Saulog, Irene Gay F. (2019/08/07)
35. Cullamat, Eufemia "Ka Femia" C. (2019/08/07)
36. Brosas, Arlene D. (2019/08/07)
37. Cabatbat, Argel Joseph T. (2019/08/07)
38. Advincula, Alex "AA" L. (2019/08/07)