Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to autonomous regions, provinces, cities, municipalities and barangays including their revenues and expenditures.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.
Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.

District Representative
South Cotabato, 1st District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7128, Telefax no. 9514318
Committee Secretary: Mr. Luth Myr P. Teoxon

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Acharon, Pedro Jr. B. (2016/08/02)
Vice Chairperson
2. Salceda, Joey Sarte (2016/08/16)
3. Radaza, Aileen C. (2016/08/16)
4. Villafuerte, Luis Raymund Jr. F. (2016/08/30)
5. Santos-Recto, Vilma (2016/08/30)
6. Ferrer, Luis "Jon-Jon" IV A. (2016/08/30)
Member for the Majority
7. Almonte, Jorge T. (2016/08/16)
8. Benitez, Alfredo (2016/08/16)
9. Cerafica, Arnel M. (2016/08/16)
10. Loyola, Roy M. (0000/00/00)
11. Treñas, Jerry P. (2016/08/16)
12. Advincula, Alex (2016/08/16)
13. Mangudadatu, Zajid G. (2016/08/16)
14. Alonte, Marlyn B. (2016/08/16)
15. Bernos, Joseph Sto. Niño B. (2016/08/16)
16. Cortes, Jonas C. (2016/08/16)
17. Dimaporo, Mohamad Khalid Q. (2016/08/16)
18. Eriguel, Sandra Y., M.D. (2016/08/16)
19. Lazatin, Carmelo II "Jon" B. (2016/08/16)
20. Malapitan, Dale "Along" R. (2016/08/16)
21. Nolasco, Ramon C. (2016/08/16)
22. Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D. (2016/08/30)
23. Barbers, Robert Ace S. (2016/08/30)
24. Dalog, Maximo B. (2016/08/30)
25. Nuñez-Malanyaon, Corazon N. (2016/08/30)
26. Ortega, Pablo C. (2016/08/30)
27. Sagarbarria, Manuel T. (2016/08/30)
28. Yap, Victor A. (2016/08/30)
29. Marquez, Carlito S. (2016/08/30)
30. Gasataya, Greg G. (2016/08/30)
31. Yap, Melecio Jr. J. (2016/08/30)
32. Catamco, Nancy A. (2016/08/30)
33. Relampagos, Rene L. (2016/08/30)
34. Gorriceta, Arcadio H. (2016/08/30)
35. Bordado, Gabriel Jr. H. (2016/08/30)
36. Austria Barzaga, Jennifer (2016/08/30)
37. Cuaresma, Luisa Lloren (2016/08/30)
38. Ferrer, Juliet Marie D. (2016/08/30)
39. Pancho, Gavini "Apol" C. (2016/08/30)
40. Lobregat, Celso L. (2016/08/30)
41. Baguilat, Teddy Jr. Brawner (0000/00/00)
42. Erice, Edgar R. (2016/10/10)
43. Villarin, Tom S. (2016/10/10)
44. Ocampo, Rosenda Ann (2016/11/21)
45. Palma, Wilter "Sharky" II Wee (2016/11/21)
46. Mending, Makmod Jr. D. (2016/11/21)
47. Amante, Erlpe John "Ping" M. (2016/12/14)
48. Revilla, Strike B. (2016/12/14)
49. Go, Mark O. (2016/12/14)
50. Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria (2017/08/16)
Member for the Minority
51. Arcillas, Arlene B. (2016/08/15)
52. Eusebio, Richard C. (2016/08/15)
53. Villaraza-Suarez, Anna Marie (2016/08/15)