Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to labor, the advancement and protection of the rights and welfare of workers, employment and manpower development inclusive of the promotion of industrial peace and employer-employee cooperation, labor education, labor standards and statistics, and the organization and development of the labor market including the recruitment, training and placement of manpower.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Pineda, Enrico A.
Pineda, Enrico A.

Party List - 1-PACMAN

 

MEMBERS : 40 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7147, Telefax no. 951-4316
Committee Secretary: Ms. Celeste De Castro

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Pineda, Enrico A. (2019/08/13)
Vice Chairperson
2. Aglipay, Michael Edgar Y. (2019/08/13)
3. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2019/08/13)
4. Go, Mark O. (2019/08/13)
5. Villarica, Henry R. (2019/08/13)
6. Abunda, Maria Fe R. (2019/08/13)
7. Collantes, Ma. Theresa V. (2019/08/13)
8. Albano, Rodolfo B. (2019/09/30)
Member for the Majority
9. Suansing, Horacio Jr. P. (2019/08/13)
10. Tambunting, Joy Myra S. (2019/08/13)
11. Go, Ed Christopher S. (2019/08/13)
12. Ty, Diego "Nonoy" C. (2019/08/13)
13. Nuñez-Malanyaon, Corazon T. (2019/08/13)
14. Tallado, Josefina B. (2019/08/13)
15. Salceda, Joey Sarte (2019/08/13)
16. Mariano-Hernandez, Ruth (2019/08/13)
17. Panotes, Marisol C. (2019/08/13)
18. Abueg-Zaldivar, Cyrille "Beng" F. (2019/08/13)
19. Amante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M. (2019/08/13)
20. Babasa, Leonardo Jr. L. (2019/08/13)
21. Benitez, Francisco "Kiko" B. (2019/08/13)
22. Cabredo, Fernando T. (2019/08/13)
23. Calixto, Antonino G. (2019/08/13)
24. Cari, Carl Nicolas C. (2019/08/13)
25. Taduran, Rowena Niña O. (2019/08/13)
26. Padiernos, Jose Gay G. (2019/08/13)
27. Lagman, Edcel C. (2019/08/27)
28. Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (2019/09/17)
29. Deloso-Montalla, Cheryl P. (2019/09/17)
30. Loyola, Dahlia A. (2019/09/17)
31. Lopez, Manuel Luis T. (2019/09/17)
32. Co, Elizaldy S. (2019/09/30)
33. Lacson, Virgilio S. (2019/09/30)
34. Sinsuat, Datu Roonie Sr. Q. (2019/09/17)
Member for the Minority
35. Gaite, Ferdinand R. (2019/08/14)
36. Fortun, Lawrence "Law" H. (2019/08/14)
37. Advincula, Alex "AA" L. (2019/08/14)