Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


ENERGY

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to the exploration, development, utilization or conservation of energy resources, and entities involved in energy or power generation, transmission, distribution and supply.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.
Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.

District Representative
Marinduque, Lone District

 

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7133, Telefax no. 931-3593
Committee Secretary: Mr. Efren T. Cortez

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q. (2019/07/24)
Vice Chairperson
2. Arroyo, Juan Miguel Macapagal (2019/07/24)
3. Vargas, Alfred D. (2019/07/24)
4. Nograles, Jericho Jonas B. (2019/07/24)
5. Suarez, David "Jay-Jay" C. (2019/07/24)
6. Bravo, Narciso Jr. R. (2019/07/24)
7. De Jesus, Presley C. (2019/07/30)
8. Suntay, Jesus "Bong" C. (2019/08/13)
9. Sanchez, Hector S. (2019/09/17)
10. Garcia, Jose Enrique III "Joet" S. (2019/11/11)
Member for the Majority
11. Flores, Jonathan Keith T. (2019/08/13)
12. Leachon, Doy C. (2019/08/13)
13. Calixto, Antonino G. (2019/08/13)
14. Sacdalan, Joselito "Joel" S. (2019/08/13)
15. Vergara, Rosanna "Ria" (2019/08/13)
16. FariƱas, Ria Christina G. (2019/08/13)
17. Lagon, Sonny "SL" L. (2019/08/13)
18. Yap, Eric Go (2019/08/13)
19. Tulfo, Jocelyn P. (2019/08/13)
20. Dy, Faustino Michael Carlos III T. (2019/08/13)
21. Dimaporo, Abdullah D. (2019/08/13)
22. Fuentebella, Arnie B. (2019/08/13)
23. Gato, Ciriaco Jr. B. (2019/08/13)
24. Valmayor, Gerardo Jr. P. (2019/08/13)
25. Villa, Jake Vincent (2019/08/13)
26. Tiangco, John Reynald M. (2019/08/13)
27. Bulut, Elias Jr. C. (2019/08/13)
28. Baronda, Julienne "Jam" L. (2019/08/13)
29. Bascug, Alfel M. (2019/08/13)
30. Cuaresma, Luisa Lloren (2019/08/13)
31. Plaza, Eddiebong G. (2019/08/13)
32. Ty, Diego "Nonoy" C. (2019/08/13)
33. Uy, Juliette T. (2019/08/13)
34. Veloso, Vicente III "Ching" S.E. (2019/08/13)
35. Caminero, Wilfredo "Willy" S. (2019/08/13)
36. Espina, Gerardo Jr. "Gerryboy" J. (2019/08/14)
37. Nieto, John Marvin "Yul Servo" C. (2019/08/14)
38. Tan, Alyssa Sheena P., CPA (2019/08/14)
39. Ebcas, Adriano A. (2019/08/27)
40. Nolasco, Ramon Jr. C. (2019/08/27)
41. Teves, Jose Jr. "Bong" J. (2019/08/27)
42. Mariano-Hernandez, Ruth (2019/08/27)
43. Albano, Antonio "Tonypet" T. (2019/08/27)
44. Matugas, Francisco Jose II "Bingo" F., CPA,CESO,LLB (2019/08/27)
45. Jimenez, Cesar Jr. "Jawo" L. (2019/08/27)
46. Ty, Allan U. (2019/11/26)
47. Canama, Sabiniano S. (2019/12/04)
48. Garin, Sharon S. (2019/12/04)
Member for the Minority
49. Dagooc, Sergio C. (2019/08/07)
50. Guya, Godofredo N. (2019/08/07)
51. Amatong, Isagani S. (2019/08/07)
52. Quimbo, Stella Luz A. (2019/09/25)
53. Elago, Sarah Jane I. (2019/09/25)